2014-15 SHEN INVITATIONAL
January 17, 2015 @ Shenendehowa

TEAM SCORES

1
Minisink Valley
201.5
2
John Jay East Fishkill
98.0
3
Shenendehowa
80.0
4
Newburgh Free Academy
78.0
5
Cobleskill-Richmondville
75.5
6
Schuylerville
74.0
7
Carthage
72.5
8
Shaker
72.0
9
Unatego
71.0
10
Hoosick Falls
61.5
11
Sherburne-Earlville
55.0
12
Niskayuna
53.0
13
Burnt Hills
51.0
14
Colonie
46.5
15
Holland Patent
46.0
16
Canastota
45.5
17
Bethlehem
41.0
18
Chenango Forks
22.0
19
Guilderland
15.0
20
South Lewis
3.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) dec Jarred Griener (Minisink Valley) 9-4
106 Randy Earl (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Connor Greiner (Minisink Valley) 7-4
113 Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls) dec Austin Lewis (Colonie) 7-4
120 Gevard Daly (Minisink Valley) tf Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) 15-0
126 Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Matt Lopez (Minisink Valley) 4-1
132 DaMani Burns (Newburgh Free Academy) pin Tom Docherty (John Jay East Fishkill) 2:28
138 Chris Truglio (Minisink Valley) pin Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) 5:32
145 Mike Raccioppi (Minisink Valley) pin Grant Frederick (John Jay East Fishkill) 2:50
152 Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) pin Taylor Epting (Cobleskill-Richmondville) :27
160 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) dec AJ Aeberli (Minisink Valley) 3-1 sv
170 Tyler Green (Schuylerville) dec Nick Wentland (Minisink Valley) 4-1
182 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) maj dec Bryce Reed (Carthage) 16-3
195 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) 3-2
220 Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) dq Chris Tangora (Bethlehem)
285 Erik Jessell (Carthage) dec Khaleed Abdoun (Niskayuna) 3-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Jake Kimble (Colonie) 1:06
  Connor Greiner (Minisink Valley) pin Jay Albis (John Jay East Fishkill) 1:18
106 Connor Greiner (Minisink Valley) pin Tyler Dellatore (Newburgh Free Academy) 0:27
  Randy Earl (John Jay East Fishkill) pin Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) 5:05
113 Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls) pin Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) 1:42
  Austin Lewis (Colonie) dec Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) 5-3
120 Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) pin Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) 5:49
  Gevard Daly (Minisink Valley) pin Devin Wright (Bethlehem) 0:52
126 Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Mark Wilson (Carthage) 15-0
  Matt Lopez (Minisink Valley) dec Christopher Pavelec (Shaker) 10-5
132 DaMani Burns (Newburgh Free Academy) pin Tyler Mayo (Minisink Valley) 3:02
  Tom Docherty (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) 4-2
138 Chris Truglio (Minisink Valley) pin Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:25
  Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) pin Paul Bernasconii (John Jay East Fishkill) 1:50
145 Grant Frederick (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna) 6-1
  Mike Raccioppi (Minisink Valley) maj dec Austin Benoit (Holland Patent) 12-1
152 Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) pin Mike DeCapua (Newburgh Free Academy) 0:39
  Taylor Epting (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls) 3-1
160 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) tf Doug Simmons (Canastota) 19-4
  AJ Aeberli (Minisink Valley) dec Zach Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-0
170 Nick Wentland (Minisink Valley) pin Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) 2:34
  Tyler Green (Schuylerville) pin Andrew Horval (Shaker) 3:07
182 Bryce Reed (Carthage) dec Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls) 5-3
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Deonte Moore (Minisink Valley) 12-7
195 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) pin Kade Andrews (Carthage) 3-1
  Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Chris McDonald (Shaker) 0:24
220 Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin John Mulally (Colonie) 1:55
  Chris Tangora (Bethlehem) pin Ethan Barber (Unatego) 1:31
285 Erik Jessell (Carthage) dec Ryan Eustace (Shaker) 1-0
  Khaleed Abdoun (Niskayuna) maj dec Isaac Serano (Newburgh Free Academy) 11-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Jay Albis (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Greg Fischer (Newburgh Free Academy) 10-4
106 Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) dec Tyler Dellatore (Newburgh Free Academy) 3-1
113 Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) maj dec Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) 13-1
120 Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) pin Devin Wright (Bethlehem) 2:31
126 Christopher Pavelec (Shaker) maj dec Nick Schrom (Hoosick Falls) 8-0
132 Tyler Mayo (Minisink Valley) dec Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) 3-2
138 Paul Bernasconii (John Jay East Fishkill) pin Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:13
145 Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna) dec Nick Bardo (Holland Patent) 5-2
152 Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls) dec Jake DeJoy (Unatego) 4-2
160 Doug Simmons (Canastota) dec Zach Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1-0
170 Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) dec Chris Buckland (Burnt Hills) 10-3
182 Deonte Moore (Minisink Valley) dec Andrew Peterson (Shaker) 6-2
195 Kade Andrews (Carthage) dec Chris McDonald (Shaker) 2-1 OT
220 John Mulally (Colonie) pin Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa) 2:35
285 Isaac Serano (Newburgh Free Academy) dec Ryan Eustace (Shaker) 2-0

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 1:00
  Jake Kimble (Colonie) dec Conor Funck (Carthage) 10-3
  Jay Albis (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Greg Fischer (Newburgh Free Academy) 7-2
  Connor Greiner (Minisink Valley) pin Darren Domenicone (Canastota) 0:25
106 Randy Earl (John Jay East Fishkill) pin Nick Lampman (Shenendehowa) 4:33
  Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) maj dec Riley Green (Carthage) 12-0
  Tyler Dellatore (Newburgh Free Academy) pin Collin Mabb (Schuylerville) 1:31
  Connor Greiner (Minisink Valley) pin Eric Bryant (Carthage) 0:14
113 Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls) pin Tyler Serafini (Newburgh Free Academy) 1:45
  Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) dec Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) 4-2
  Austin Lewis (Colonie) pin Elijah GalapIa-Castillo (Carthage) 3:38
  Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) dec Nick Rouse (Canastota) 6-1
120 Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) pin Connor Hughes (Schuylerville) 1:39
  Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) dec Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 5-4
  Devin Wright (Bethlehem) pin Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 0:52
  Gevard Daly (Minisink Valley) tf Matt Spadoni (Shaker) 15-0
126 Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Nick Schrom (Hoosick Falls) 14-4
  Mark Wilson (Carthage) tf Zack Libby (Bethlehem) 15-0
  Christopher Pavelec (Shaker) pin Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa) 1:31
  Matt Lopez (Minisink Valley) tf Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa) 18-3
132 Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) pin Patrick Khalife (Bethlehem) 5:32
  Tom Docherty (John Jay East Fishkill) pin Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) 3:00
  Tyler Mayo (Minisink Valley) pin Hunter Zbydniewski (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:02
  DaMani Burns (Newburgh Free Academy) pin Tom Burns (Shenendehowa) 0:55
138 Chris Truglio (Minisink Valley) tf Nick LaManque (Holland Patent) 17-2
  Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Rob Stagnitta (Bethlehem) 5-0
  Paul Bernasconii (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Mike Zupan (Canastota) 5-2
  Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) maj dec Jake Desanto (Colonie) 9-0
145 Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna) maj dec AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 13-0
  Grant Frederick (John Jay East Fishkill) pin Jeremie Pahl (Burnt Hills) 2:54
  Austin Benoit (Holland Patent) dec Ben Marshall (Canastota) 3-0
  Mike Raccioppi (Minisink Valley) pin Taylor Williams (Newburgh Free Academy) 1:13
152 Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) pin Daniel Meyers (Guilderland) 0:15
  Mike DeCapua (Newburgh Free Academy) dec Jacob Sherman (Canastota) 4-2
  Taylor Epting (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jake DeJoy (Unatego) 3:41
  Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls) tf Derrick Fink (Burnt Hills) 15-0
160 AJ Aeberli (Minisink Valley) tf Ethan Hartlage (Shaker) 15-0
  Zach Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Bill Ciccarelli (John Jay East Fishkill) 2:26
  Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) 3:20
  Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) tf Kieran Foy (Burnt Hills) 18-1
170 Nick Wentland (Minisink Valley) pin Chris Buckland (Burnt Hills) 2:22
  Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) inj def Zach Jeavons (Chenango Forks) inj
  Andrew Horval (Shaker) dec Kris Ruthaford (Canastota) 9-7
  Tyler Green (Schuylerville) pin Eric Wakefield (John Jay East Fishkill) 2:56
182 Bryce Reed (Carthage) pin Isaiah Roman (Chenango Forks) 2:40
  Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls) dec Brandon White (John Jay East Fishkill) 5-3
  Deonte Moore (Minisink Valley) maj dec Andrew Peterson (Shaker) 13-3
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) maj dec Brandon Barbagelata (Burnt Hills) 14-2
195 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) dec Shane Barss (Hoosick Falls) 4-0
  Kade Andrews (Carthage) dec Andy Cummings (Guilderland) 8-3
  Chris McDonald (Shaker) dec Caleb Gould (Chenango Forks) 5-3
  Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Jacob Eisel (South Lewis) 4:58
220 Chris Tangora (Bethlehem) pin Braxton Robertson (Minisink Valley) 0:21
  Ethan Barber (Unatego) dec Jacob Parker (Shaker) 4-2
  John Mulally (Colonie) pin Jordan Barger (Newburgh Free Academy) 2:57
  Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa) 1:02
285 Erik Jessell (Carthage) pin Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:11
  Ryan Eustace (Shaker) pin Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls) 2:30
  Khaleed Abdoun (Niskayuna) pin Jacob Morrison (Unatego) 2:55
  Isaac Serano (Newburgh Free Academy) pin Nathan Osborne (South Lewis) 1:52