2014-15 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL
December 6, 2014 @ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

TEAM SCORES

1st
Chenango Valley
331.5
2nd
Amsterdam
295.5
3rd
Catskill
251
4th
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
231.5
5th
Cairo-Durham
211
6th
Ichabod Crane
205
7th
Schoharie
174
8th
Waterford-Halfmoon
139
9th
Voorheesville
76
10th
Christian Brothers Academy
44
Christian Brothers Academy

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Sal Audino (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 3:18
106 Dylan Callahan (Schoharie) pin Evelio Homs (Amsterdam) 5:15
113 Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) pin Ian Rowe (Schoharie) :20
120 Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham) 4-3
126 Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) pin John Companion (Amsterdam) 6:00
132 Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) dec Jesse Lints Jr. (Schoharie) 5-2
138 Cody Fisher (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Terran Paul (Christian Brothers Academy) 4:49
145 Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) pin Devin McGill (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1:00
152 Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) dec Andrew Sacco (Ichabod Crane) 13-10
160 Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham) pin Derrick Boyer (Ichabod Crane) 2:30
170 Nick Pert (Chenango Valley) pin Kyle Taylor (Amsterdam) 1:53
182 Jestin Russell (Chenango Valley) dec David McIntosh (Cairo-Durham) 5-1
195 Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) pin Brandon Gille (Catskill) 4:32
220 Brendan Dalton (Schoharie) pin Nate Bitterman (Catskill) 2:53
285 Joe Kelly (Amsterdam) pin Jamel Wright (Catskill) 4:11

SEMI-FINALS

120 Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Derek Goga (Chenango Valley) 1:35
  Nick Pidgeon (Voorheesville) pin Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham) 1:00
132 Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) pin Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 1:29
  Jesse Lints Jr. (Schoharie) pin Nyen Williams (Catskill) 1:04
138 Matthew Patterson (Christian Brothers Academy) maj dec Jose Fernandez (Amsterdam) 11-2
  Cody Fisher (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Noah Powers (Waterford-Halfmoon) :23
145 Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) pin Erik Piraino (Catskill) 4:00
  Devin McGill (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Michael Recore (Waterford-Halfmoon) :44
152 Andrew Sacco (Ichabod Crane) pin Kaylob Pelosi (Amsterdam) 1:00
  Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Gavin Berdan (Schoharie) 1:26
170 Nick Pert (Chenango Valley) pin Mike Ostoyic (Cairo-Durham) 1:00
  Kyle Taylor (Amsterdam) pin Garrett Miller (Chenango Valley) 2:25
195 Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) pin Tyler Camp (Waterford-Halfmoon) 1:45
  Brandon Gille (Catskill) pin Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) :24
285 Joe Kelly (Amsterdam) pin Payton Muray (Waterford-Halfmoon) 1:14
  Jamel Wright (Catskill) pin Zack Hewke (Catskill) 1:47

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) maj dec Zohaib Asif (Catskill) 12-2
106 Issac Davis (Catskill) dec Maria Pelton (Cairo-Durham) 13-6
113 Ryan Vetter (Cairo-Durham) pin Samantha Heimroth (Ichabod Crane) 1:07
120 Nick Pidgeon (Voorheesville) dec Derek Goga (Chenango Valley) 2-0
126 Robert Epps (Voorheesville) pin Adrean Siudy (Amsterdam) 1:07
132 Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) pin Nyen Williams (Catskill) :58
138 Noah Powers (Waterford-Halfmoon) pin Jose Fernandez (Amsterdam) 1:24
145 Michael Recore (Waterford-Halfmoon) pin Erik Piraino (Catskill) 5:30
152 Kaylob Pelosi (Amsterdam) pin Gavin Berdan (Schoharie) 2:47
160 Anthony Attomer (Ichabod Crane) pin Jack Riegal (Chenango Valley) 1:57
170 Garrett Miller (Chenango Valley) dec Mike Ostoyic (Cairo-Durham) 11-6
182 Kevin Ruffin (Catskill) pin Trenton Bercier (Cairo-Durham) 2:53
195 Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) pin Tyler Camp (Waterford-Halfmoon) :19
220 Dylan Tercasio (Cairo-Durham) pin Zach Reed (Waterford-Halfmoon) 3:53
285 Payton Muray (Waterford-Halfmoon) fft Zack Hewke (Catskill)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

120 Andrew Sanchez (Catskill) dec Katie Murphy (Schoharie) 17-12
126 Stephen DeGroff (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Shawn Kendle (Schoharie) 5:41
132 Enrique Coker (Catskill) dec Scott Moore (Amsterdam) 12-10
138 Ryan Martin (Schoharie) pin Joe Barrezueta (Catskill) :27
145 Javier Estrada (Amsterdam) pin Shane Long (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1:45
152 Thomas Nolan (Waterford-Halfmoon) dec Nate Weiss (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 13-10
160 Justin Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Michael Rieken (Amsterdam) 3:56
170 Darian Wiegner (Waterford-Halfmoon) pin Casey Weis (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1:39
182 Tyrell Smith (Amsterdam) fft Collin Peragine (Berne-Knox-Westerlo)
195 Logan Rippel (Cairo-Durham) pin Jovan Pelton (Cairo-Durham) :28

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

120 Jashear Inge (Amsterdam) pin Rachel DeFranceco (Cairo-Durham) :30
132 Joseph Armstrong (Cairo-Durham) pin Tristan Mertens (Voorheesville) 1:37
138 Garrett Marchione-Benec (Ichabod Crane) fft Matthew Gardner (Ichabod Crane)
145 Dalton Davenport (Waterford-Halfmoon) fft Dillon Warner (Schoharie)
160 Corey Mies (Chenango Valley) pin Dean Burke-Retell (Cairo-Durham) :53