2013-14 CENTER STATES LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
December 20, 2013 @ Camden

 

 

TEAM SCORES

1
Central Valley Academy
225.5
2
Camden
210.5
3
Whitesboro
150.0
4
Dolgeville
136.5
5
Adirondack
136.0
6
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
124.0
7
New Hartford
123.0
8
Sherburne-Earlville
121.0
9
Holland Patent
107.5
10
Canastota
99.0
11
Rome Free Academy
89.0
12
Morrisville-Eaton
87.5
13
Mount Markham
36.0
14
Little Falls
31.0
 
Oneida
31.0
16
Herkimer
26.0
17
Cooperstown
18.0
18
Poland
13.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec CJ Walz (Central Valley Academy) 7-0
106 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) :31
113 Derek Spann (Adirondack) pin Dennis Hilts (Camden) 2:50
120 Dandre Norman (Rome Free Academy) dec Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) 2-1
126 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) pin Bryce Cipollone (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:37
132 Dempsey King (New Hartford) dec Anthony Inman (Whitesboro) 4-0
138 Laken Cook (Central Valley Academy) maj dec Sean McKenna (New Hartford) 8-0
145 John Mazza (Central Valley Academy) pin Garrett Mitchell (Camden) 4:30
152 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) dec Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville) 4-2
160 Tim Rathbun (Central Valley Academy) dec Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) 7-5
170 Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:38
182 Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) maj dec Brett Finch (Camden) 13-4
195 Lane Frost (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Thad Casler (Camden) 9-2
220 Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) dec Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 6-5
285 Jacob Morris (Canastota) pin Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) 2:25

SEMI-FINALS

099 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Riley Gerber (Camden) 4-1
  CJ Walz (Central Valley Academy) tf Sam Olczyk (Holland Patent) 4:47
106 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) maj dec TJ Philpotts (Herkimer) 9-0
  Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) dec Neiko Scarano (Little Falls) 11-5
113 Derek Spann (Adirondack) pin Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 1:10
  Dennis Hilts (Camden) pin Tanner Cook (Central Valley Academy) :50
120 Dandre Norman (Rome Free Academy) dec Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-1
  Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) pin Michael Bristol (Camden) 1:31
126 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) pin Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) 1:59
  Bryce Cipollone (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) 11-5
132 Dempsey King (New Hartford) dec Tanner Christian (Mount Markham) 7-0
  Anthony Inman (Whitesboro) pin Adam Davis (Camden) 5:30
138 Laken Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin AJ Vargas (Oneida) :26
  Sean McKenna (New Hartford) maj dec Collin Newman (Rome Free Academy) 12-1
145 John Mazza (Central Valley Academy) pin Marc Eberley (Whitesboro) 2:27
  Garrett Mitchell (Camden) dec Ian Nagle (Dolgeville) 8-2
152 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) dec Simon Breckenridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 7-3
  Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville) dec Sean Rood (Little Falls) 5-0
160 Tim Rathbun (Central Valley Academy) pin Brian Stapleton (Rome Free Academy) 3:09
  Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) pin Luke Mack (Camden) 2:58
170 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Landon Slawson (Whitesboro) 2:41
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Chad Finch (Camden) 2:39
182 Brett Finch (Camden) pin Corbin Pritchard (Adirondack) 1:10
  Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) pin Eddie Bentley (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 5:03
195 Lane Frost (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) maj dec Tyler DeLaura (Adirondack) 10-0
  Thad Casler (Camden) pin Travis Reid (Whitesboro) 3:47
220 Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Owen Albanese (Canastota) 10-5
  Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) pin Oliver Froelich (Rome Free Academy) 1:21
285 Jacob Morris (Canastota) dec Ian Radell (Camden) 3-1
  Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) dec Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) 8-4

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Riley Gerber (Camden) pin Sam Olczyk (Holland Patent) 2:57
106 TJ Philpotts (Herkimer) pin Hunter Holliday (Camden) 2:39
113 Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 7-3
120 Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Noah Handy (Dolgeville) 8-7
126 Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) maj dec Albert Amacher (Poland) 12-1
132 Tanner Christian (Mount Markham) maj dec Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) 13-2
138 AJ Vargas (Oneida) pin Collin Newman (Rome Free Academy) 1:21
145 Jason Colon (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 3-2
152 Simon Breckenridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) 5-3
160 Brian Stapleton (Rome Free Academy) dec Dan Knapp (Whitesboro) 8-1
170 Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Marc Grogan (Holland Patent) 9-3
182 Zakk Zuranski (Central Valley Academy) dec Eddie Bentley (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3-1
195 Landry Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Travis Reid (Whitesboro) 1:52
220 Connor Hamilton (Adirondack) dec Owen Albanese (Canastota) 7-2
285 Ian Radell (Camden) pin Brandon Yager (Central Valley Academy) 4:53

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Nick Rouse (Canastota) dec Parker Talbot (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 6-1
106 Neiko Scarano (Little Falls) pin Dominic Dellaposta (Whitesboro) 3:28
113 Hunter Zbydniewski (Sherburne-Earlville) inj def Tanner Cook (Central Valley Academy)
120 David Bardo (Central Valley Academy) pin Michael Bristol (Camden) 3:40
126 Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) pin Christian Cheal (Oneida) 3:40
132 Adam Davis (Camden) maj dec Mike Zupan (Canastota) 10-0
138 Daniel Alberico (Camden) dec Ben Marshall (Canastota) 4-1
145 Ian Nagle (Dolgeville) maj dec Marc Eberley (Whitesboro) 9-1
152 Sean Rood (Little Falls) inj def Joseph Musachio (Camden)
160 Luke Mack (Camden) pin Thomas Zegarelli (New Hartford) 3:31
170 Chad Finch (Camden) fft Landon Slawson (Whitesboro)
182 Brett Barnes (Rome Free Academy) pin Corbin Pritchard (Adirondack) 2:34
195 Tyler DeLaura (Adirondack) pin Cody Marshall (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:39
220 Oliver Froelich (Rome Free Academy) pin Jesse Hendrick (Central Valley Academy) 2:52
285 Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Damien McGregor (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:14

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 5:13
  Riley Gerber (Camden) pin Brian Burdick (Whitesboro) :22
  CJ Walz (Central Valley Academy) maj dec Sean Banks (Adirondack) 9-0
  Sam Olczyk (Holland Patent) pin Nick Rouse (Canastota) 1:55
106 Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) tf Tanner Manwarren (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:37
  Neiko Scarano (Little Falls) pin Matt Hood (Canastota) 4:24
  TJ Philpotts (Herkimer) maj dec Hunter Holliday (Camden) 14-1
  Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Gavyn Flansburg (Poland) 1:10
113 Derek Spann (Adirondack) pin Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:37
  Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) pin James Scanlon (Little Falls) 3:57
  Dennis Hilts (Camden) pin Steve Ratliff (Cooperstown) :12
  Tanner Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Steven Philpotts (Herkimer) 2:34
120 Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Noah Handy (Dolgeville) 4-2
  Dandre Norman (Rome Free Academy) pin Andrew Messina (Little Falls) :43
  Michael Bristol (Camden) pin Stewart Phillips (New Hartford) 2:34
  Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) pin David Bardo (Central Valley Academy) 1:59
126 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) pin James Lape (Central Valley Academy) 1:07
  Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) pin Kyler Ford (Herkimer) :29
  Bryce Cipollone (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Harry Roberts (Adirondack) :23
  Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Albert Amacher (Poland) 9-2
132 Adam Davis (Camden) pin Andrew Coffin (Central Valley Academy) :43
  Anthony Inman (Whitesboro) pin Mike Zupan (Canastota) 2:52
  Tanner Christian (Mount Markham) pin Rodney Buyea (Morrisville-Eaton) 3:24
  Dempsey King (New Hartford) maj dec Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) 9-0
138 Laken Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Jared Stivers (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) :41
  AJ Vargas (Oneida) pin Ben Marshall (Canastota) 3:49
  Collin Newman (Rome Free Academy) dec Seth Wilson (Dolgeville) 15-12
  Sean McKenna (New Hartford) pin Daniel Alberico (Camden) 1:22
145 Marc Eberley (Whitesboro) pin TJ Fay (Cooperstown) 2:39
  John Mazza (Central Valley Academy) dec Jason Colon (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 6-4
  Ian Nagle (Dolgeville) dec Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 4-2 ot
  Garrett Mitchell (Camden) pin Erick Ward (Holland Patent) :28
152 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) maj dec Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) 8-0
  Simon Breckenridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Brian Meade (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:53
  Sean Rood (Little Falls) dec Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) 4-2
  Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville) maj dec Joseph Musachio (Camden) 11-2
160 Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) pin Thomas Zegarelli (New Hartford) 1:12
  Luke Mack (Camden) dec Anthony Micaroni (Canastota) 5-2
  Brian Stapleton (Rome Free Academy) dec Trevor Simzer (Morrisville-Eaton) 11-9 ot
  Tim Rathbun (Central Valley Academy) dec Dan Knapp (Whitesboro) 6-0
170 Landon Slawson (Whitesboro) dec Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-2
  Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Dan Rabbia (New Hartford) 2:12
  Chad Finch (Camden) pin Kris Ruthaford (Canastota) 1:29
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) tf Marc Grogan (Holland Patent) 3:57
182 Corbin Pritchard (Adirondack) pin William Sheehy (Poland) :51
  Brett Finch (Camden) pin Arthur Carney (New Hartford) 4:55
  Eddie Bentley (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Zakk Zuranski (Central Valley Academy) 3:49
  Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) pin Darren Knapp (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:20
195 Lane Frost (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Michael Nole (New Hartford) 3:06
  Tyler DeLaura (Adirondack) pin Jesse Pritchard (Poland) :52
  Travis Reid (Whitesboro) pin Walter Kiehn (Mount Markham) 1:27
  Thad Casler (Camden) dec Landry Cook (Central Valley Academy) 17-11
220 Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) pin Jesse Hendrick (Central Valley Academy) 2:23
  Oliver Froelich (Rome Free Academy) pin Connor Shay (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:16
  Owen Albanese (Canastota) pin Sier Ferrell (Mount Markham) :30
  Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Jarrett Muniente (Holland Patent) :38
285 Jacob Morris (Canastota) pin Joe Cook (Holland Patent) 2:13
  Ian Radell (Camden) dec Brandon Yager (Central Valley Academy) 4-3 ot
  Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) pin Geoff Roberts (Mount Markham) 1:45
  Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Ryan Breckenridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:57