2014-15 GREG ROCKWOOD MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
January 10, 2015 @ Galway

TEAM SCORES

1
Adirondack
303.5
2
Corinth
218.5
3
Galway
215.0
4
Cobleskill-Richmondville
142..0
5
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
105.5
6 (B)
Adirondack
87.0
7
Waterford-Halfmoon
58.0
8
Berlin
33.0
9
Voorheesville
10.0
10
Mekeel Christian Academy
10.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Ryan ORourke (Adirondack) 126
Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) 170

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) pin Kevin Spann (Adirondack) 1:20
106 Sean Banks (Adirondack) dec Keagen Case (Adirondack) 4-0
113 Brandon Gaylord (Adirondack) pin Saige Shattuck (Corinth) :28
120 Derek Spann (Adirondack) pin Jordan Sartin (Galway) 1:36
126 Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) maj dec Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 16-6
132 Garon LeClair (Corinth) pin Harry Roberts (Adirondack) 1:09
138 Steven Culbert (Galway) pin Devin McGill (Berne-Knox-Westerlo)
145 Ryan Matuszak (Corinth) dec Nick Webb-Horvath (Galway) 8-3
152 Dulton Griffith (Adirondack) tf Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 16-0
160 James Lamm (Adirondack) pin Justin Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1:20
170 Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) pin Brock Neahr (Galway) :35
182 Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Ben Gerling (Adirondack) 2:52
195 Tyler McCarty (Corinth) dec Ethan Minor (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3-2
220 Connor Hamilton (Adirondack) maj dec Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 11-2
285 Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) dec Kierstan Armstrong (Adirondack) 5-2

SEMI-FINALS

160 Ryan Teller (Mekeel Christian Academy) pin Joshua Kluck (Berlin) 1:23

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Scott Nappi (Corinth) dec Andrew Cretty (Galway) 5-3OT
113 Brett Gaylord (Adirondack) dec Nick Pidgeon (Voorheesville) 8-3
120 Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Billy Ous (Galway) 13-2
126 Jonathan Hoyt (Galway) dec Remington O'Hara (Adirondack) 6-3
132 Will Lloyd (Corinth) pin Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:19
138 Renick Blanchard (Corinth) dec Michael Recore (Waterford-Halfmoon) 6-4
145 Kyle Bush (Adirondack) pin Jim Norton (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 1:30
152 Noah Wicks (Galway) dec Noah Morgan (Corinth) 12-7
160 Bailey Galuszka (Corinth) pin Christopher Houle (Berlin) :45
170 Will Lupi (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Nathan Watkins (Corinth) 9-7
182 Christopher Henson (Corinth) dec Kevin Albert (Adirondack) 8-0
195 Corbin Pritchard (Adirondack) pin Dustin Decker (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 2:39
220 Dan Beevers (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Zach Reed (Waterford-Halfmoon) 3:52
285 Justin Hardcastle (Galway) pin Ian Jensen (Corinth) 2:41

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

138 Alex Russell (Adirondack) pin Nate O'Neil (Corinth) 3:34
145 Noah Powers (Waterford-Halfmoon) pin Dalton Davenport (Waterford-Halfmoon) 2:21
160 Darian Wiegner (Waterford-Halfmoon) pin Ryan Teller (Mekeel Christian Academy) :19

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

138 Conor Bradshaw (Galway) pin Daniel Lebrie (Mekeel Christian Academy) 1:30
  Conor Bradshaw (Galway) pin Daniel Lebrie (Mekeel Christian Academy)
145 Troy Tracey (Voorheesville) pin Jesse Davis (Berlin) 2:37

QUARTER-FINALS

126 Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) pin Noah Harrigan (Mekeel Christian Academy) :26
  Jonathan Hoyt (Galway) pin Noah Harrigan (Mekeel Christian Academy) :47
  Calvin Mars (Berlin) pin Noah Harrigan (Mekeel Christian Academy) 1:31
  Jose Diaz (Galway) pin Noah Harrigan (Mekeel Christian Academy)
132 Garon LeClair (Corinth) fft Todd Bushman (Mekeel Christian Academy)
  Jake Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) fft Todd Bushman (Mekeel Christian Academy)
  Logan Wieland (Galway) fft Todd Bushman (Mekeel Christian Academy)
  Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Todd Bushman (Mekeel Christian Academy) 2:24
138 Steven Culbert (Galway) pin Daniel Lebrie (Mekeel Christian Academy) :36
  Michael Recore (Waterford-Halfmoon) pin Daniel Lebrie (Mekeel Christian Academy) :36
  Daniel Lebrie (Mekeel Christian Academy) pin Carter Dawes (Berlin)
  Nate O'Neil (Corinth) pin Daniel Lebrie (Mekeel Christian Academy)
160 Ryan Teller (Mekeel Christian Academy) pin Christopher Houle (Berlin) 2:46
  Justin Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Ryan Teller (Mekeel Christian Academy) :31
  Jaime Ternero-Quintero (Adirondack) pin Ryan Teller (Mekeel Christian Academy) 5:45