2015-16 MATTHEW MARINO INVITATIONAL
December 4, 2015 @ Webster Schroeder

TEAM SCORES

1
Hilton
348.0
2
Fairport
328.0
3
Mexico
243.0
4
Brockport
237.0
5
Phoenix
221.0
6
Niagara Wheatfield
208.0
7
Webster Schroeder
199.0
8
Victor
196.5
9
Elmira
192.0
10
Iroquois
150.5
11
Fredonia
123.5
12
Tioga
94.0
13
Alexander
92.5
14
Union-Endicott
85.0
15
Kenmore West
79.0
16
Gates-Chili
77.5
17
Brighton
76.0
18
Jamestown
75.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) dec John Worthing (Tioga) 6-2
106 Cahal Donovan (Phoenix) maj dec Cody Anders (Brockport) 18-6
113 Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) maj dec Jake Rugaber (Fairport) 9-1
120 Theo Powers (Mexico) pin Austin Hertel (Hilton) 4:00
126 Dane Heberlein (Alexander) dec Hunter Howland (Mexico) 9-7
132 Michael Venosa (Victor) dec Simeon Horton (Brockport) 9-2
138 Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) tf Brad Dietz (Phoenix) 28-13
145 Connor Day (Iroquois) pin Alex Salvaggio (Webster Schroeder) 5:50
152 Tristan Almeter (Iroquois) dec Evan Ocke (Fairport) 5-2
160 Tristan Ierlan (Victor) dec Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) 1-0
170 Lou Deprez (Hilton) tf Matthew Gaiser (Alexander) 19-4
182 Tommy Mackay (Elmira) dec Mike Spallina (Hilton) 5-4
195 Jacob Sweet (Brockport) dec Matt Burge (Elmira) 9-2
220 William Bolia (Fairport) dec John Fuino (Hilton) 3-2
285 Mike Mattison (Brockport) dec Donald Neuffer (Hilton) 1-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) 5-0
120 Noah Carpenter (Elmira) fft Anthony Argentieri (Kenmore West)
152 Ethan Harrington (Phoenix) dec Sam DePrez (Hilton) 8-6
160 Charlie Milks (Kenmore West) dec Charlie Mahon (Elmira) 3-1
285 Zane Tucker (Elmira) dec Jason Bond (Mexico) 2-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Dean Shambo (Mexico) maj dec Austin Sergeant (Fairport) 8-0
106 Jake Davies (Brockport) dec Owen Harvey (Union-Endicott) 8-3
113 Nicholas Young (Alexander) maj dec Ben Howe (Elmira) 10-0
120 Jacob Bell (Fairport) fft Louie Buttino (Union-Endicott)
126 Troy Ferris (Brockport) tf Zach Carlson (Phoenix) 18-0
132 Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) dec Brant McElveney (Fairport) 10-6
145 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Carson Daly (Brockport) 3:42
152 Seth Gilbert (Phoenix) pin John Garbeck (Victor) 1:37
160 Tylor Allard (Mexico) pin Phillip DiBenedetto (Webster Schroeder) 5:01
195 Tim Gandino (Phoenix) pin Brandon Gracey (Mexico) 3:28