2014-15 KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 27, 2014 @ SUNY Oswego - Laker Hall

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
253.5
2
Fairport
220.0
3
Mexico
207.5
4
Camden
180.0
5
Canastota
149.0
6
Victor
148.0
7
South Jefferson
126.5
8
Newark Valley
118.5
9
New Hartford
116.0
10
Marcellus
102.5
11
JD-CBA
96.0
12
Chenango Valley
93.0
13
Horace Greeley
80.0
14
Gouverneur
76.5
15
Guilderland
75.0
16
Cicero-North Syracuse
71.0
17
Cato-Meridian
70.5
18
Holland Patent
70.0
19
Hannibal
64.0
20
Oswego
41.0
21
Canton
38.0
22
APW/Pulaski
30.0
23
Fayetteville-Manlius
28.0
24
Onondaga-Tully
23.0
25
Syracuse
21.0
26
East Syracuse-Minoa
19.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Benny Baker (Newark Valley) dec Joe Abelgore (Fulton) 3-1
106 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) 2-0
113 Theo Powers (Mexico) dec Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-2
120 Mike Venosa (Victor) dec John Chormann (Fairport) 5-1
126 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) dec Kevin Marcano (Victor) 10-5
132 Dempsey King (New Hartford) dec Zach Barker (Fairport) 1-0
138 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) dec James Aaro (Fairport) 12-7
145 Austin Whitney (Mexico) dec Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5-3
152 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) dec Collin Flynn (Fulton) 6-2
160 Anthony Bell (Fairport) dec Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) 5-4
170 Trevor Allard (Mexico) dec Travis Race (Fulton) 7-0
182 Jacob Woolson (Mexico) dec Brett Finch (Camden) 5-1
195 Andy Cummings (Guilderland) maj dec Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) 11-1
220 Elijah Sampo (Canastota) inj def Brock Cvijanovich (Horace Greeley)
285 Owen Albanese (Canastota) pin John Williams (Newark Valley) 5:56

SEMI-FINALS

099 Benny Baker (Newark Valley) dec Lucas King (New Hartford) 4-0
  Joe Abelgore (Fulton) dec Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) 5-3
106 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) maj dec Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) 11-0
  Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) dec Jake Ruggeri (Fairport) 5-1
113 Theo Powers (Mexico) dec Ian McKenna (New Hartford) 6-0
  Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Ryan Brown (Canton) 12-6
120 John Chormann (Fairport) dec David Wolanski (Guilderland) 8-4
  Mike Venosa (Victor) dec Hunter Howland (Mexico) 7-1
126 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) dec Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) 7-0
  Kevin Marcano (Victor) maj dec Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport) 18-8
132 Dempsey King (New Hartford) pin Cole Ford (Newark Valley) 2:58
  Zach Barker (Fairport) dec Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) 6-4
138 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) dec Joey Bush (Gouverneur) 4-1
  James Aaro (Fairport) dec Nate Walker (Canastota) 5-3
145 Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Garrett Mitchell (Camden) 7-3
  Austin Whitney (Mexico) maj dec Steve Hetelekides (Victor) 8-2
152 Collin Flynn (Fulton) maj dec Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) 10-2
  Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) dec Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) 7-2
160 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) tf Doug Simmons (Canastota) 3:12
  Anthony Bell (Fairport) pin Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) 4:09
170 Travis Race (Fulton) pin Derek Hilton (Hannibal) 2:28
  Trevor Allard (Mexico) tf Chad Finch (Camden) 6:00
182 Jacob Woolson (Mexico) dec Anthony Auchampau (Cato-Meridian) 5-1
  Brett Finch (Camden) dec Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) 7-1
195 Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) maj dec Seth House (Cato-Meridian) 9-0
  Andy Cummings (Guilderland) pin Billy Bolia (Fairport) 3:52
220 Brock Cvijanovich (Horace Greeley) pin Ryan Flaitz (Victor) 3:16
  Elijah Sampo (Canastota) pin Matt Marshall (Fulton) 3:26
285 Owen Albanese (Canastota) pin Ramy Guindy (JD-CBA) 4:50
  John Williams (Newark Valley) pin Jared Crucitti (Fulton) 1:47

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Alex Samson (Victor) dec Lucas King (New Hartford) 2-0
106 Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) pin Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) 1:49
113 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Ryan Brown (Canton) 8-6 ot
120 Hunter Howland (Mexico) dec Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) 5-3
126 Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) dec Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) 3-0
132 Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) dec Cole Ford (Newark Valley) 1-0
138 Nate Walker (Canastota) dec Tim Holden (Fulton) 1-0
145 Garrett Mitchell (Camden) dec Steve Hetelekides (Victor) 4-3
152 Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) dec Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) 3-0
160 Jordan Perchway (Oswego) pin Doug Simmons (Canastota) :59
170 Chad Finch (Camden) dec Derek Hilton (Hannibal) 4-2
182 Anthony Auchampau (Cato-Meridian) dec Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) 10-4
195 Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) dec Billy Bolia (Fairport) 2-1
220 Matt Marshall (Fulton) dec Ryan Flaitz (Victor) 11-7
285 Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Jason Bond (Mexico) 4-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) dec Wyatt Willis (Fulton) 2-0
106 Jake Ruggeri (Fairport) dec Riley Gerber (Camden) 2-1 ot
113 Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Jacob Bell (Fairport) 4-1
120 Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) dec David Wolanski (Guilderland) 7-1
126 Ben Hood (Marcellus) dec Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport) 6-0
132 Mitchell Shambo (Mexico) maj dec Michael Bristol (Camden) 13-0
138 Joey Bush (Gouverneur) maj dec Cole Murphy (JD-CBA) 12-2
145 Chris Barker (Fairport) dec Tristen Ierlan (Victor) 4-3
152 Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) pin Tyler Wyman (Hannibal) 4:41
160 Nate Long (Marcellus) pin Kyle Kuty (New Hartford)
170 Kevin Morrissey (Marcellus) maj dec David Crow (Newark Valley) 9-1
182 Dan Knapp (JD-CBA) dec Andrew Alverman (Victor) 3-2
195 Seth House (Cato-Meridian) dec Daniel Birmingham (Camden) 3-0
220 Austin Miller (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Austin Confer (Camden) 4:45
285 Jared Crucitti (Fulton) pin Ramy Guindy (JD-CBA) 1:24

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

099 Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) dec Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) 5-3
106 Zach Williams (Hannibal) pin Cole Hallett (South Jefferson) 4:45
113 Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) dec Riley Donovan (Marcellus) 7-0
120 Tybarius Harter (Camden) dec Sam Rice (Marcellus) 5-0
126 Joe Sasso (Horace Greeley) dec Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur) 1-0
132 Jonathan Earl (Fulton) maj dec Jonah Cavallo (JD-CBA) 10-2
138 Daniel Alberico (Camden) dec Austin Coleman (Oswego) 3-0
145 Evan Ocke (Fairport) dec Jake Wright (JD-CBA) 6-0
152 Joseph Musachio (Camden) pin Shawn Soneja (Horace Greeley) 1:38
160 Zac Condello (Fairport) dec Dart Corwin (Victor) 4-2
170 Kris Ruthaford (Canastota) dec Arden Ball (Gouverneur) 3-2
182 Austin Albright (Fairport) dec Jestin Russell (Chenango Valley) 3-2
195 Jesse Rose (South Jefferson) dec Hunter Hilton (APW/Pulaski) 3-2
220 Aleksandr Popov (Marcellus) pin Devon Weldin (Hannibal) 1:36
285 Zack Lower (Hannibal) pin Tommy Zona (Fairport) :52

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Benny Baker (Newark Valley) tf Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) 5:00
  Lucas King (New Hartford) pin Alex Samson (Victor) 5:45
  Joe Abelgore (Fulton) maj dec Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) 9-0
  Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) pin Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) :38
106 Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) pin Alex Czerniak (Marcellus) 3:08
  Jake Ruggeri (Fairport) dec Riley Gerber (Camden) 5-4
  Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) dec Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) 4-2
  Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Zach Williams (Hannibal) 1:07
113 Theo Powers (Mexico) pin Jon Lillie (South Jefferson) 1:19
  Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) 4-1
  Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Jacob Bell (Fairport) 16-4
  Ryan Brown (Canton) dec Darren O'Leary (Fairport) 3-0
120 David Wolanski (Guilderland) dec Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 3-2
  John Chormann (Fairport) pin Sam Rice (Marcellus) 3:37
  Hunter Howland (Mexico) dec Dylan Bortle (Cato-Meridian) 3-1
  Mike Venosa (Victor) maj dec Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) 11-2
126 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) pin Joe Sasso (Horace Greeley) 1:19
  Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) pin Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) 2:07
  Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport) dec Ben Hood (Marcellus) 4-3
  Kevin Marcano (Victor) maj dec Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur) 11-3
132 Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) dec Jonathan Earl (Fulton) 4-0
  Zach Barker (Fairport) pin Mitchell Shambo (Mexico) 1:11
  Cole Ford (Newark Valley) dec Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) 7-4
  Dempsey King (New Hartford) maj dec Michael Bristol (Camden) 13-0
138 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) maj dec Justin Post (Newark Valley) 12-0
  Joey Bush (Gouverneur) dec Cole Murphy (JD-CBA) 2-1
  James Aaro (Fairport) tf Austin Coleman (Oswego) 5:00
  Nate Walker (Canastota) dec Tim Holden (Fulton) 2-1
145 Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) maj dec Jake Wright (JD-CBA) 14-6
  Garrett Mitchell (Camden) dec Tristen Ierlan (Victor) 4-1
  Steve Hetelekides (Victor) dec Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) 8-2
  Austin Whitney (Mexico) dec Chris Barker (Fairport) 5-2
152 Collin Flynn (Fulton) dec Joseph Musachio (Camden) 8-3
  Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) dec Tyler Wyman (Hannibal) 13-8
  Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) pin Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) 2:18
  Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) tf Thomas Zegarelli (New Hartford) 5:53
160 Anthony Bell (Fairport) dec Nate Long (Marcellus) 6-2
  Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) pin Jon Sheeley (APW/Pulaski) 3:19
  Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Jordan Perchway (Oswego) 5:20
  Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) tf Victor Runeare (Fulton) 3:59
170 Travis Race (Fulton) pin Stephen Nadler (Horace Greeley) 3:09
  Derek Hilton (Hannibal) dec Kevin Morrissey (Marcellus) 6-2
  Chad Finch (Camden) tf Kris Ruthaford (Canastota) 6:00
  Trevor Allard (Mexico) pin Marty Countryman (Gouverneur) 1:18
182 Jacob Woolson (Mexico) maj dec Noah Gates (Fulton) 10-1
  Anthony Auchampau (Cato-Meridian) dec Dan Knapp (JD-CBA) 10-4
  Brett Finch (Camden) pin Jestin Russell (Chenango Valley) 1:23
  Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) dec Andrew Alverman (Victor) 3-2
195 Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) dec Hunter Hilton (APW/Pulaski) 4-1
  Seth House (Cato-Meridian) maj dec Dakota Diezel (Fulton) 16-6
  Billy Bolia (Fairport) dec Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) 9-5
  Andy Cummings (Guilderland) tf Jesse Rose (South Jefferson) 4:16
220 Elijah Sampo (Canastota) pin Devon Weldin (Hannibal) :45
  Matt Marshall (Fulton) pin Austin Confer (Camden) 5:17
  Ryan Flaitz (Victor) dec Noah Robbins (Fairport) 5-1
  Brock Cvijanovich (Horace Greeley) pin Aleksandr Popov (Marcellus) 3:03
285 John Williams (Newark Valley) pin Tommy Zona (Fairport) 4:35
  Owen Albanese (Canastota) dec Jason Bond (Mexico) 4-1
  Ramy Guindy (JD-CBA) pin Zack Lower (Hannibal) 1:42
  Jared Crucitti (Fulton) dec Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-5