2014-15 RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL
January 17, 2015 @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

TEAM SCORES

1
Central Valley Academy
217.0
2
Mexico
209.5
3
Camden
167.0
4
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
136.5
5
Dolgeville
133.0
6
BGAH
128.0
7
Morrisville-Eaton
82.0
8
Whitesboro
75.5
9
Windsor
53.0
10
Central Square
51.0
11
Warrensburg
47.5
12
Massena
38.0
13
Little Falls
29.0
14
Poland
23.0
15
Oswego
22.0
16
Otselic Valley
21.0
17
Beaver River
18.0
18
New Hartford
9.0
19
Oneida
4.0
20
Cooperstown
0.0
 
Schalmont
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jon Charles (Central Valley Academy) dec Parker Talbot (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 7-2
106 CJ Walz (Central Valley Academy) maj dec Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) 12-2
113 Theo Powers (Mexico) dec Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) 2-1
120 Hunter Howland (Mexico) dec Tybarius Harter (Camden) 3-1 sv
126 Noah Handy (Dolgeville) dec Tanner Cook (Central Valley Academy) 14-11
132 Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) 3-2 ot
138 Austin Coleman (Oswego) dec Andrew Coffin (Central Valley Academy) 4-3
145 Austin Whitney (Mexico) dec Garrett Mitchell (Camden) 7-5
152 Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec Jason Colon (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 4-3
160 Simon Breckenridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Jerrett Norton (Central Square) 4-3
170 Trevor Allard (Mexico) tf Chad Finch (Camden) 5:13
182 Triston Engle (Dolgeville) dec Jacob Woolson (Mexico) 3-2
195 Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) dec Landry Cook (Central Valley Academy) 4-2
220 Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) maj dec Anthony Moffo (Morrisville-Eaton) 12-3
285 Nolan Terrance (Massena) dec Brandon Yager (Central Valley Academy) 4-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jon Charles (Central Valley Academy) dec Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 2-0
  Parker Talbot (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Corey Swartz (Windsor) 9-7
106 CJ Walz (Central Valley Academy) pin Zack Davis (Warrensburg) 1:18
  Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) dec Riley Gerber (Camden) 6-0
113 Theo Powers (Mexico) maj dec Travis Edwards (Beaver River) 12-2
  Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Neiko Scarano (Little Falls) 3:02
120 Tybarius Harter (Camden) dec Albert Amacher (Poland) 9-5
  Hunter Howland (Mexico) dec Mason Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 8-3
126 Tanner Cook (Central Valley Academy) dec Austin Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3-0
  Noah Handy (Dolgeville) pin Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) 4:23
132 Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) maj dec Greg Shambo (Warrensburg) 11-1
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Bryce Cipollone (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 5-4
138 Andrew Coffin (Central Valley Academy) dec Tyler Frear (Windsor) 2-1
  Austin Coleman (Oswego) dec Daniel Alberico (Camden) 6-3
145 Garrett Mitchell (Camden) dec Jacob Andrews (BGAH) 7-2
  Austin Whitney (Mexico) maj dec Lane Oehler (Warrensburg) 15-4
152 Jason Colon (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) 3-2
  Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) 7-3
160 Simon Breckenridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Trevor Simzer (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:37
  Jerrett Norton (Central Square) pin Austin Carr (BGAH) :57
170 Trevor Allard (Mexico) dec Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) 6-0
  Chad Finch (Camden) dec Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) 5-4
182 Jacob Woolson (Mexico) dec Brett Finch (Camden) 5-1
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Walter Grzesik (Whitesboro) 2:32
195 Landry Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Jesse Pritchard (Poland) :57
  Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) pin Bailey Vaughn (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:08
220 Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) dec Sonny Cacciatorre (Central Valley Academy) 5-0
  Anthony Moffo (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Lucas Heintz (Otselic Valley) 5-1
285 Nolan Terrance (Massena) pin Jason Bond (Mexico) 1:56
  Brandon Yager (Central Valley Academy) dec Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) 3-2 ot

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Corey Swartz (Windsor) 7-1
106 Riley Gerber (Camden) pin Zack Davis (Warrensburg) :35
113 Travis Edwards (Beaver River) dec Neiko Scarano (Little Falls) 9-2
120 Jonathan Handy (Dolgeville) dec Mason Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 2-0
126 Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) dec Matthew Bristol (Camden) 4-2
132 Bryce Cipollone (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) inj def Mitchell Shambo (Mexico)
138 Daniel Alberico (Camden) dec Tyler Frear (Windsor) 5-0
145 Lane Oehler (Warrensburg) dec Jacob Andrews (BGAH) 3-0
152 Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) dec Joseph Musachio (Camden) 7-3
160 Austin Carr (BGAH) dec Trevor Simzer (Morrisville-Eaton) 8-7
170 Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Max Emond (Central Square) 8-2
182 Brett Finch (Camden) pin Walter Grzesik (Whitesboro) :58
195 Bailey Vaughn (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Jesse Pritchard (Poland) 5-1
220 Sonny Cacciatorre (Cooperstown) pin Dylan Mondore (BGAH) 1:38
285 Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) dec Jason Bond (Mexico) 3-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Hunter Williams (Camden) pin Trevor Winchell (Warrensburg) 4:37
106 Cody Ferrara (BGAH) pin Emerson Pratt (New Hartford) 2:50
113 Maxwell Reisel (Central Valley Academy) pin Nolan McNeil (Warrensburg) 2:09
120 Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) fft Albert Amacher (Poland)
126 Austin Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) inj def Brent Sawyer (Mexico)
132 Michael Bristol (Camden) pin Greg Shambo (Warrensburg) 4:11
138 AJ Vargas (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Tyler Avery (Mexico) 9-2
145 Simon Friedman (Windsor) maj dec Fred Schell (Central Valley Academy) 10-2
152 Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) pin Ian Nagle (Dolgeville) 1:48
160 Sean Jackson (Central Valley Academy) maj dec Dillon Hickey (Camden) 11-2
170 Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) fft Richard Lyon (Dolgeville)
182 Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) pin Darren Lincourt (Central Valley Academy) 2:59
195 Brandon Gracey (Mexico) pin Oliver VanDyke (Oneida) 2:38
220 Matthew Jodway (Little Falls) pin Lucas Heintz (Otselic Valley) 3:45
285 Ryan Breckenridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Dakotah Redner (Little Falls) 4:48

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jon Charles (Central Valley Academy) pin Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) 4:27
  Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Trevor Winchell (Warrensburg) 3:26
  Corey Swartz (Windsor) dec Hunter Williams (Camden) 6-0
  Parker Talbot (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Andy Nicholson (Central Square) :46
106 Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) pin Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) :49
  Riley Gerber (Camden) maj dec Emerson Pratt (New Hartford) 14-0
  Zack Davis (Warrensburg) dec Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 7-5
  CJ Walz (Central Valley Academy) pin William Clark (Poland) :58
113 Theo Powers (Mexico) pin Damien Muessig (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:30
  Travis Edwards (Beaver River) pin Nolan McNeil (Warrensburg) 1:42
  Neiko Scarano (Little Falls) maj dec Maxwell Reisel (Central Valley Academy) 14-4
  Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Mark Delong (Oswego) 1:34
120 Albert Amacher (Poland) dec Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) 5-3
  Tybarius Harter (Camden) dec Ryan McMahon (BGAH) 3-0
  Mason Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Jonathan Handy (Dolgeville) :55
  Hunter Howland (Mexico) pin Skyler Cameron (Massena) 3:21
126 Tanner Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Brent Sawyer (Mexico) 1:48
  Austin Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 2-1 ot
  Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) dec Matthew Bristol (Camden) 3-1
  Noah Handy (Dolgeville) maj dec Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 13-0
132 Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Mitchell Shambo (Mexico) 4-2
  Bryce Cipollone (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Michael Brown (Massena) 10-6
  Greg Shambo (Warrensburg) dec Conor Matthews (Windsor) 5-4
  Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) dec Michael Bristol (Camden) 3-1
138 Tyler Frear (Windsor) pin Tyler Avery (Mexico) 1:33
  Andrew Coffin (Central Valley Academy) pin Shane Hoover (BGAH) 5:58
  Austin Coleman (Oswego) dec AJ Vargas (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 8-3
  Daniel Alberico (Camden) dec Stephen Gross (Dolgeville) 6-0
145 Garrett Mitchell (Camden) pin Nicholas Newman (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) :58
  Jacob Andrews (BGAH) dec Fred Schell (Central Valley Academy) 5-4
  Lane Oehler (Warrensburg) dec Simon Friedman (Windsor) 4-3
  Austin Whitney (Mexico) tf Austin Amo (Massena) 5:44
152 Jason Colon (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) tf Nolan Callaghan (Central Valley Academy) 3:14
  Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) dec Joseph Musachio (Camden) 4-2 ot
  Madison Hoover (BGAH) maj dec Ian Nagle (Dolgeville) 9-1
  Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) maj dec Hunter Perrine (Massena) 14-6
160 Austin Carr (BGAH) pin Sam Casler (Little Falls) 2:30
  Jerrett Norton (Central Square) pin Dillon Hickey (Camden) 3:56
  Trevor Simzer (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Sean Jackson (Central Valley Academy) 3-1
  Simon Breckenridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) tf Jordan Perchway (Oswego) 3:52
170 Trevor Allard (Mexico) tf Nate Case (Central Valley Academy) 5:47
  Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Max Emond (Central Square) 6-0
  Chad Finch (Camden) pin Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) 2:55
  Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) pin Colby Foster (BGAH) 3:58
182 Jacob Woolson (Mexico) maj dec Mitchell Weist (BGAH) 12-1
  Brett Finch (Camden) pin Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) :43
  Walter Grzesik (Whitesboro) pin Roger McLaughlin (Warrensburg) 1:43
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Darren Lincourt (Central Valley Academy) 1:29
195 Landry Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Brandon Gracey (Mexico) :59
  Jesse Pritchard (Poland) pin Jack Binder (Warrensburg) 3:33
  Bailey Vaughn (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Tyler Seoane (Central Square) 1:31
  Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) pin Oliver VanDyke (Oneida) 2:13
220 Anthony Moffo (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Matthew Jodway (Little Falls) 5:10
  Lucas Heintz (Otselic Valley) pin Nick Powers (Poland) 5:55
  Sonny Cacciatorre (Central Valley Academy) pin Dylan Mondore (BGAH) 3:14
  Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) pin Austin Confer (Camden) 2:08
285 Nolan Terrance (Massena) pin Dakotah Redner (Little Falls) 2:35
  Jason Bond (Mexico) pin Austin Burton (Dolgeville) 2:59
  Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) pin Ryan Breckenridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:11
  Brandon Yager (Central Valley Academy) pin Blake Vaisey (Warrensburg) 1:27