2018-19 SPC KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 28, 2018 @ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

TEAM SCORES

1
Niagara Wheatfield
222.0
2
Fulton
217.0
3
Webster Thomas
189.0
4
Gouverneur
168.0
5
Camden
153.5
6
West Springfield, MA
138.0
7
Horace Greeley
130.0
8
Cicero-North Syracuse
113.5
9
Canastota
106.5
10
Adirondack
87.0
11
South Seneca
84.0
12
Auburn
81.0
 
East Syracuse-Minoa
81.0
14
SJSC
74.5
15
Copenhagen
73.0
16
Mexico
70.0
17
Liverpool
64.0
18
Marcellus
63.0
19
Central Square
52.0
20
Newfane
48.0
21
Hannibal
47.5
22
Onondaga-Tully
33.0
23
West Genesee
28.0
24
Cato-Meridian
27.0
25
Fayetteville-Manlius
26.5
26
Moravia
14.0
27
APW/Pulaski
8.0
 
Cortland
8.0
29
Chittenango
6.0
30
Oswego
5.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) maj dec Trey Kimball (Camden) 14-4
106 Mathew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) tf Carl Santariello (Marcellus) 28-13
113 Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Culley Bellino (Canastota) 2:44
120 Matthew Garland (SJSC) dec Thomas Hughes (Fulton) 3-1 SV-1
126 Carter Baer (Gouverneur) dec Dean Shambo (Mexico) 4-0
132 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Calvin Curtis (West Springfield, MA) 3:19
138 Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Samuel May (Fulton) 10-5
145 Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) 9-5
152 Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Everett Bueti (Horace Greeley) 1:59
160 Colby Johnson (Camden) pin Gavin Vera (Camden) 5:33
170 Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) maj dec Zach Williams (Hannibal) 10-2
182 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) maj dec Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) 16-6
195 Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) dec Dylan Mannise (Mexico) 6-2
220 Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) dec Troyan Jones (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-0
285 Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas) 4-2 SV-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) maj dec Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) 14-0
  Trey Kimball (Camden) maj dec Jacob Donaldson (Gouverneur) 11-2
106 Mathew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) dec Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) 13-7
  Carl Santariello (Marcellus) dec Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) 10-6
113 Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Chris Webster (Adirondack) 1:40
  Culley Bellino (Canastota) dec Joey Reed (Mexico) 7-5
120 Thomas Hughes (Fulton) dec Nate Wade (West Genesee) 7-4
  Matthew Garland (SJSC) dec Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) 4-3
126 Carter Baer (Gouverneur) pin Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) 4:41
  Dean Shambo (Mexico) maj dec Kyle Jungier (Niagara Wheatfield) 16-3
132 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) tf Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) 22-7
  Calvin Curtis (West Springfield, MA) pin Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) 4:58
138 Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) tf Alex Alvarado (West Springfield, MA) 16-0
  Samuel May (Fulton) pin Dominick Ruggiero (Horace Greeley) 3:49
145 Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) dec Brady Ryan (West Genesee) 5-1
  Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec Nick Rouse (Canastota) 13-5
152 Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Shox Madjidov (West Springfield, MA) 1:33
  Everett Bueti (Horace Greeley) dec Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) 7-5 SV-1
160 Gavin Vera (Camden) dec Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 9-8
  Colby Johnson (Camden) dec Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) 7-1
170 Zach Williams (Hannibal) dec Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) 5-1
  Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) pin Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) 4:50
182 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) maj dec Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) 12-0
  Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) pin Julian Zavaglia (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:23
195 Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) dec Noah Lehman (Webster Thomas) 4-3
  Dylan Mannise (Mexico) dec Seth Denmark (South Seneca) 10-4
220 Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) dec Sean Howlett (Webster Thomas) 7-1
  Troyan Jones (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Kevin Halford (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:25
285 Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Mike Leibl (Canastota) 1-0
  Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas) dec Ty Casinelli (Newfane) 6-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) dec Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) 8-2
106 Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) pin Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) :54
113 Collin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Chris Webster (Adirondack) 6-4
120 CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) dec Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) 5-2
126 Hunter Carr (Adirondack) pin Kyle Jungier (Niagara Wheatfield) 4:59
132 Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) dec Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) 3-2
138 Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) pin Dominick Ruggiero (Horace Greeley) 3:41
145 Max Allen (Webster Thomas) inj def Nick Rouse (Canastota) 1:23
152 Josh Mayden (Camden) pin Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 3:00
160 Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) dec Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 5-2
170 Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Nick Noel (Fulton) 4-2
182 Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) dec Ian Bogardus (Fulton) 4-1 TB-1
195 Seth Denmark (South Seneca) pin Noah Lehman (Webster Thomas) 1:25
220 Sean Howlett (Webster Thomas) maj dec Kevin Halford (Niagara Wheatfield) 10-1
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Quinton Mundell (South Seneca) 1:41

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Caleb Sweet (South Seneca) dec Jacob Donaldson (Gouverneur) 4-2
106 Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) 2:49
113 Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) fft Joey Reed (Mexico)
120 Nate Wade (West Genesee) dec Kaleb Hogan (West Springfield, MA) 7-1
126 Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) 1:35
132 Stephen Pascarella (Liverpool) pin Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) 3:09
138 Alex Alvarado (West Springfield, MA) pin Steven Minor (Camden) :50
145 Eric Bergeron (West Springfield, MA) dec Brady Ryan (West Genesee) 6-1
152 Shox Madjidov (West Springfield, MA) maj dec Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) 12-3
160 Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) dec Anthony Piscatelli (Liverpool) 8-3
170 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) fft Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen)
182 Julian Zavaglia (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) 7-6
195 Thomas Kinsella (Marcellus) dec Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1-0
220 Duncan Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) pin Griffin Hovey (West Springfield, MA) :34
285 Caleb Miller (SJSC) dec Ty Casinelli (Newfane) 6-3 TB-1

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

099 Elijah Greenough (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield) 4:30
106 Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) dec Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-1
113 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Samuel Waldron (Fulton) :43
120 Andru Walts (Fulton) dec Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) 12-5
126 Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) fft Jake Galster (Copenhagen)
132 Richard Smith (Camden) pin Zach Lloyd (Niagara Wheatfield) 4:48
138 Devin Svec (West Springfield, MA) pin Colbey Bixby (Canastota) 4:53
145 Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) pin Justin Bedell (Fayetteville-Manlius) 4:35
152 Alex Bowersox (Webster Thomas) dec Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) 3-1
160 Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas) dec Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur) 8-1
170 John Mitchell (Camden) dec Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) 4-3
182 Chris Pannell (Webster Thomas) pin Michael Ametrano (Horace Greeley) 3:58
195 Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) pin Noah Mixon (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:42
220 Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) fft Jacob O'Reilly (Mexico)
285 Ryan Hildenbrandt (Camden) maj dec Jaden Andino (West Springfield, MA) 11-0

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) tf Elijah Greenough (Niagara Wheatfield) 16-0
  Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) dec Dominick Hofmann (Fulton) 11-4
  Jacob Donaldson (Gouverneur) dec Caleb Sweet (South Seneca) 5-3
  Trey Kimball (Camden) maj dec Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield) 10-0
106 Mathew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) tf Ethan Ciota (Marcellus) 24-9
  Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) dec Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) 2-0
  Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) dec Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-2
  Carl Santariello (Marcellus) dec Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield) 6-5
113 Culley Bellino (Canastota) maj dec Samuel Waldron (Fulton) 14-6
  Joey Reed (Mexico) dec Josh Rowland (Cortland) 8-4
  Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 1:19
  Chris Webster (Adirondack) pin Collin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield) :43
120 Matthew Garland (SJSC) dec CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) 3-1
  Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) dec Andru Walts (Fulton) 7-2
  Thomas Hughes (Fulton) pin Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) 3:37
  Nate Wade (West Genesee) dec Kaleb Hogan (West Springfield, MA) 7-0
126 Dean Shambo (Mexico) dec Hunter Carr (Adirondack) 6-1
  Kyle Jungier (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Jake Galster (Copenhagen) 6-3
  Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) dec Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) 10-8
  Carter Baer (Gouverneur) tf Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) 16-1
132 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Chris Sasso (Horace Greeley)
  Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) dec Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 4-3
  Joseph McIntosh (Gouverneur) pin Zach Lloyd (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:29
  Calvin Curtis (West Springfield, MA) dec Stephen Pascarella (Liverpool) 8-3
138 Dominick Ruggiero (Horace Greeley) pin Devin Svec (West Springfield, MA) 3:39
  Samuel May (Fulton) maj dec Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) 10-2
  Alex Alvarado (West Springfield, MA) dec Colbey Bixby (Canastota) 8-7
  Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) fft Cameron Drake Gates (APW/Pulaski)
145 Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) pin Esaad Ashraf (Horace Greeley) 1:37
  Brady Ryan (West Genesee) dec Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) 4-3 TB-2
  Nick Rouse (Canastota) dec Max Allen (Webster Thomas) 5-3
  Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Andrrew Mcmillan (Horace Greeley) 1:18
152 Shox Madjidov (West Springfield, MA) dec Alex Bowersox (Webster Thomas) 6-3
  Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Josh Mayden (Camden) 1:36
  Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) dec Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 5-3
  Everett Bueti (Horace Greeley) dec Ben Christopher (Fayetteville-Manlius) 8-2
160 Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) dec Anthony Piscatelli (Liverpool) 6-4
  Colby Johnson (Camden) pin Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas) 2:07
  Gavin Vera (Camden) pin Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur) 3:51
  Camrin Galvin (Fulton) dec Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) 7-4
170 Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) 1:41
  Zach Williams (Hannibal) dec Nick Noel (Fulton) 5-0
  Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) pin John Mitchell (Camden)
  Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) 6-1
182 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) dec Ian Bogardus (Fulton) 3-2
  Jack Bailey (Onondaga-Tully) pin Michael Ametrano (Horace Greeley) 1:39
  Julian Zavaglia (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Hunter Reed (Copenhagen)
  Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) pin Chris Pannell (Webster Thomas) 2:36
195 Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) pin Logan Fenske (Hannibal)
  Noah Lehman (Webster Thomas) pin Zachary Grolling (Onondaga-Tully) :22
  Dylan Mannise (Mexico) pin Noah Mixon (Niagara Wheatfield)
  Seth Denmark (South Seneca) pin Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:29
220 Hevin Halford (Niagara Wheatfield) pin John Spencer (Chittenango) :18
  Troyan Jones (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Josh Hulsizer (Cato-Meridian)
  Sean Howlett (Webster Thomas) dec Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) 6-2
  Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) pin Duncan Zubrzycki (Copenhagen)
285 Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Ryan Hildenbrandt (Camden) 3:48
  Mike Leibl (Canastota) maj dec Quinton Mundell (South Seneca) 11-0
  Ty Casinelli (Newfane) maj dec Caleb Miller (SJSC) 14-2
  Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas) pin Jaden Andino (West Springfield, MA) 4:48