2019-20 IAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 18, 2020 @ Waverly

TEAM SCORES

1
Tioga
218.0
2
Newark Valley
166.5
3
Waverly
149.5
4
Marathon
138.0
5
Dryden
125.0
6
Groton
108.0
7
SVEC
106.5
8
Moravia
103.0
9
Lansing
86.0
10
Odessa Montour
57.0
11
Whitney Point
54.5
12
Thomas A Edison
10.0
13
Southern Cayuga
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) pin Levi Bellis (Tioga) 1:02
106 Caden Bellis (Tioga) pin Connor Stotler (Waverly) 2:35
113 Andrew Hatch (Moravia) dec Emily Sindoni (Tioga) 8-6
120 Donavan Smith (Tioga) dec Mason Welch (Tioga) 1-0
126 Kyle Willard (Groton) dec Jacob Welch (Tioga) 10-7
132 Josh Post (Newark Valley) dec David MacWhinnie (Tioga) 7-2
138 Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) 5:09
145 Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) pin Ethan Morrison (Marathon) 3:06
152 Emmett Wood (Tioga) maj dec Anthony Rotunda (Groton) 11-3
160 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) maj dec Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) 14-1
170 Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) pin Vincent Scott (Dryden) 3:31
182 Evan Ticknor (Marathon) dec Joshua Beckley (Odessa-Montour) 9-5
195 Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) dec Jacob Campolito (SVEC) 8-4
220 Josh Duke (Newark Valley) pin Dom Wood (Tioga) 1:20
285 John Hammond (SVEC) pin Quinton Sengsounthone (Marathon) :50

SEMI-FINALS

113 Andrew Hatch (Moravia) pin Brandon Davis (Odessa-Montour) 1:06
  Emily Sindoni (Tioga) dec Edmond Rapp (Marathon) 12-9
120 Donavan Smith (Tioga) pin Owen Emmick (Lansing) 1:35
  Mason Welch (Tioga) pin Angelo Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) 5:35
126 Kyle Willard (Groton) maj dec Rylan LaForest (Waverly) 15-5
  Jacob Welch (Tioga) tf Nate Eberhardt (Moravia) 17-1
132 Josh Post (Newark Valley) dec Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) 6-3
  David MacWhinnie (Tioga) dec Samuel Dow (Dryden) 7-3
138 Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Dominick Fazzary (Odessa-Montour) 1:26
  Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) pin Jeter Neff (Groton) 2:37
145 Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) pin Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) 4:50
  Ethan Morrison (Marathon) pin Jordan Canniff (Whitney Point) 4:26
152 Anthony Rotunda (Groton) dec Gabe Stevens (Lansing) 4-0
  Emmett Wood (Tioga) pin Austin Kimble (Waverly) 1:52
160 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) maj dec Killian Prentice (Whitney Point) 17-3
  Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) pin Devin Beach (SVEC) 5:13
170 Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) pin Trevor Hurlburt (Marathon) 1:52
  Vincent Scott (Dryden) pin Trevor Meyers (Waverly) 2:49
182 Joshua Beckley (Odessa-Montour) dec Nate Hollenbeck (Dryden) 2-1 TB-1
  Evan Ticknor (Marathon) pin Caleb Georgia (Lansing) 1:15
195 Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) dec Aaron Howard (Tioga) 4-1
  Jacob Campolito (SVEC) pin Tryston Morris (Moravia) :45
220 Josh Duke (Newark Valley) pin Wyatt Matijas (Moravia) :35
  Dom Wood (Tioga) pin Jared Lamb (Tioga) :41
285 Quinton Sengsounthone (Marathon) pin Trent Skeens (Waverly) :50
  John Hammond (SVEC) pin Demetry Brooks (Groton) 3:00

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Connor Casterline (Dryden) dec Deakon Bailey (Tioga) 5-2
106 Jacob Hall (Lansing) pin Morgan Burnham (Odessa-Montour) 2:57
113 Edmond Rapp (Marathon) pin Mason Ham (Waverly) 1:31
120 Owen Emmick (Lansing) maj dec Isaac Allen (Groton) 9-0
126 Rylan LaForest (Waverly) pin Nate Eberhardt (Moravia) 2:32
132 Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) dec Samuel Dow (Dryden) 4-1
138 Jeter Neff (Groton) tf Dominick Fazzary (Odessa-Montour) 17-2
145 Jordan Canniff (Whitney Point) dec Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) 16-11
152 Gabe Stevens (Lansing) dec Austin Kimble (Waverly) 6-4
160 Killian Prentice (Whitney Point) pin Devin Beach (SVEC) 3:36
170 Trevor Meyers (Waverly) pin Trevor Hurlburt (Marathon) 2:36
182 Nate Hollenbeck (Dryden) pin Caleb Georgia (Lansing) 4:04
195 Tryston Morris (Moravia) pin Aaron Howard (Tioga) 1:42
285 Trent Skeens (Waverly) pin Demetry Brooks (Groton) :50

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Brandon Davis (Odessa-Montour) pin Andrew Post (Newark Valley) 1:39
120 Mark Vosburgh (Newark Valley) dec Angelo Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) 2-0
126 RJ Bellanger (Dryden) dec John Woodcock (Tioga) 6-2
132 Garrett Skeens (Waverly) NC Justin Hopkins (Tioga)
138 David Knickerbocker (SVEC) pin Cole Stanton (Waverly) 2:53
145 Jacob Stockton (Moravia) dec Ed Sisson (Moravia) 5-0
152 Shane Smith (Groton) pin Chris Combs (Dryden) 4:31
160 Mike Wales (Marathon) pin Jermaine Fisher (Lansing) 4:56
182 Nate Warner (Marathon) pin Ryan Quail (Whitney Point) :26
195 Chris Barned (Marathon) pin Anthony Speer (SVEC) 3:43
220 Tristian Harrington (Odessa-Montour) pin Jonathon Shirley (Thomas A Edison) 4:26
285 Kamden Peters (Waverly) pin Donald Garrow (Moravia) :26

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Andrew Hatch (Moravia) pin Zander Sutton (Marathon) :42
  Emily Sindoni (Tioga) pin Madison Yeakel (Waverly) :21
120 Donavan Smith (Tioga) pin Kamren Lehman (SVEC) 2:54
  Angelo Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) dec Mark Vosburgh (Newark Valley) 1-0
  Mason Welch (Tioga) pin Sabyn Mahannah (Groton) 3:04
126 Jacob Welch (Tioga) pin Colin Larratt (Lansing) 1:43
  Nate Eberhardt (Moravia) pin RJ Bellanger (Dryden) 3:43
  Rylan LaForest (Waverly) pin Gabe Williams (Odessa-Montour) 1:29
  Kyle Willard (Groton) tf John Woodcock (Tioga) 17-1
132 Josh Post (Newark Valley) inj def Kristian Nilsen (Whitney Point) 2:47
  Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) pin Justin Hopkins (Tioga) 1:17
  Samuel Dow (Dryden) dec Garrett Skeens (Waverly) 9-3
  David MacWhinnie (Tioga) pin Anthony Mcmillen (Lansing) 3:42
138 Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Logan Kohlenberg (Lansing) :35
  Dominick Fazzary (Odessa-Montour) pin Noah Waterman (Newark Valley) :39
  Jeter Neff (Groton) pin Tim Morehouse (Marathon) 1:09
  Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) pin Cole Stanton (Waverly) :41
145 Jordan Canniff (Whitney Point) pin Ed Sisson (Moravia) 3:21
  Ethan Morrison (Marathon) maj dec Joe Bishop (Groton) 13-0
  Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) maj dec Jacob Stockton (Moravia) 9-1
  Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) pin Jacob Boda (SVEC) :53
152 Gabe Stevens (Lansing) pin Peter Basti (Newark Valley) 2:55
  Anthony Rotunda (Groton) pin Chris Combs (Dryden) 1:25
  Austin Kimble (Waverly) pin Shane Smith (Groton) 5:18
  Emmett Wood (Tioga) pin Carter Lucas (Moravia) 1:23
160 Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) pin Ethan Agan (Tioga) :49
  Devin Beach (SVEC) pin Russell Lampman (Moravia) 3:14
  Killian Prentice (Whitney Point) pin Mike Wales (Marathon) 4:49
  Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Trenton Wells (Moravia) 1:00
170 Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) pin AJ Lawton (Moravia) :23
  Trevor Hurlburt (Marathon) dec Nicholas Tubbs (SVEC) 14-8
  Vincent Scott (Dryden) pin Braiden Ventra (Odessa-Montour) :13
  Trevor Meyers (Waverly) pin Josh Snell (Tioga) 1:03
182 Joshua Beckley (Odessa-Montour) pin Ryleigh Shedden (Tioga) 1:25
  Nate Hollenbeck (Dryden) pin Nate Warner (Marathon) 4:32
  Caleb Georgia (Lansing) pin Ryan Quail (Whitney Point) :30
195 Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) pin Gavin Wells (Moravia) :30
  Aaron Howard (Tioga) pin Chris Barned (Marathon) 4:11
  Tryston Morris (Moravia) pin Anthony Speer (SVEC) 1:08
220 Jared Lamb (Tioga) pin Jonathon Shirley (Thomas A Edison) 1:13
  Wyatt Matijas (Moravia) pin Tristian Harrington (Odessa-Montour) 1:27
285 Trent Skeens (Waverly) pin Spencer Meriwether (Thomas A Edison) :34
  Quinton Sengsounthone (Marathon) pin Donald Garrow (Moravia) :18
  John Hammond (SVEC) pin Logan Jamison (Marathon) 4:32
  Demetry Brooks (Groton) pin Kamden Peters (Waverly) 1:09