2018-19 IRON HAMMER INVITATIONAL
January 12, 2019 @ Danville, PA

TEAM SCORES

1
Danville, PA
230.5
2
Athens, PA
174.0
3
Dryden
154.0
4
Pleasant Valley, PA
146.5
5
Waverly
126.0
6
North Penn, PA
124.0
7
Williamson, HS
96.0
8
Dieruff, PA
75.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

113 Andrew Johnson (Danville, PA) pin Miles Couch (Dryden) :30
120 Garrett Skeens (Waverly) pin Breaden Sarviss (Danville, PA) 3:56
145 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) 5:07
152 Braedon Libbey (Dryden) dec Evan Welliver (Danville, PA) 4-0

SEMI-FINALS

120 Garrett Skeens (Waverly) pin Patriot June (North Penn, PA) 1:05
  Breaden Sarviss (Danville, PA) pin Zackary Willson (Dryden) :14
126 Logan Walters (Danville, PA) dec Rylan LaForest (Waverly) 5-1
132 Samuel Dow (Dryden) pin Gentry Knapp (Pleasant Valley, PA) :53
138 Robert Brotherton (Dryden) pin Jared Dewalt (Danville, PA) :43
145 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Kaden Kurzawa (Danville, PA) 1:21
  Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) pin Chris Tartamella (Pleasant Valley, PA) 5:04
152 Braedon Libbey (Dryden) inj def James Syracuse (Pleasant Valley, PA)
160 Eric Sees (Danville, PA) tf Vincent Scott (Dryden) 16-1 4:24
182 Chris Frable (Pleasant Valley, PA) maj dec Wesley Floor (Dryden) 11-3
220 Trent Skeens (Waverly) pin Logan Makley (North Penn, PA) 3:48
  Kade Sottolano (Williamson, HS) pin Trent Skeens (Waverly) 4:29

CONSOLATION FINALS

126 RJ Belanger (Dryden) maj dec Trevor Kibler (Pleasant Valley, PA) 16-6
138 Dillon Anderson (Pleasant Valley, PA) maj dec Cody Chandler (Waverly) 14-2
152 Austin Kimble (Waverly) fft Michael Colon (Dieruff, PA) .

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Logan Segeda (Pleasant Valley, PA) pin Dalton Manual (Waverly) :56
126 Rylan LaForest (Waverly) pin Austin Marte (Dieruff, PA) 4:21
132 Lucas Forbes (Athens, PA) pin Lexy Streeter (Waverly) 2:39
160 Trevor Meyers (Waverly) pin Brock Robinson (Williamson, HS) 3:59
170 Kole Krause (Dryden) pin Andrew Kimble (Waverly) 2:20
285 Dylan Troncone (Williamson, HS) dec Hunter Rando (Waverly) 5-4

QUARTER-FINALS

106 Gavin Bradley (Athens, PA) pin Zack Reeves (Waverly) 1:13
113 Miles Couch (Dryden) pin Dalton Manual (Waverly) :25
120 Garrett Skeens (Waverly) pin Hannah Hunter (Pleasant Valley, PA) :54
132 Conner Jones (Danville, PA) pin Lexy Streeter (Waverly) 2:48
138 Dillon Anderson (Pleasant Valley, PA) tf Cody Chandler (Waverly) 17-1 4:54
152 Michael Colon (Dieruff, PA) dec Austin Kimble (Waverly) 13-10
160 Alex West (Athens, PA) maj dec Trevor Meyers (Waverly) 14-5
170 Mike Cook (Danville, PA) pin Andrew Kimble (Waverly) :27
  Gavin Dorn (Pleasant Valley, PA) dec Kole Krause (Dryden) 8-1
220 Trent Skeens (Waverly) pin Santiago Bermudez (Danville, PA) :17
285 John Minnich (North Penn, PA) pin Hunter Rando (Waverly) 1:15