2010-11 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
February 5, 2011 @ Oneida

TEAM SCORES

1
Phoenix
245.5
2
Hannibal
192.5
3
South Jefferson
180.0
4
Holland Patent
140.0
5
Chittenango
136.0
6
Oneida
108.0
7
Homer
97.5
8
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
87.0
9
Skaneateles
71.0
10
Cazenovia
55.5
11
Marcellus
50.0
12
Morrisville-Eaton
43.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Jared Crast (South Jefferson) 125

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Nate Bray (Phoenix) maj dec Cody Carbery (Chittenango) 14-6
103 Laken Cook (Phoenix) pin Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3:10
112 Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) pin Nick Petroff (Cazenovia) 2:37
119 Nick Tighe (Phoenix) pin Gunnar Brooks (Chittenango) 1:03
125 Jared Crast (South Jefferson) dec Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2-1
130 Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) dec Ryan Cook (Cazenovia) 7-3
135 Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) maj dec Alex Race (Hannibal) 11-2
140 Kevin Pembridge (Skaneateles) dec Connor Lomonaco (Oneida) 7-4
145 Tyler Button (Phoenix) pin Nathan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) :40
152 Matt Fisher (Oneida) maj dec Nic Bacon (Chittenango) 13-4
160 Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) dec Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) 7-5
171 Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) pin Rob Burnett (Hannibal) 1:10
189 Blair Taylor (Hannibal) pin Joe DeFranco (South Jefferson) 1:42
215 Josh Lewis (Hannibal) pin Anthony Gandino (Phoenix) 3:34
285 Ryan Kessler (Holland Patent) maj dec Steve Kingsley (Hannibal) 13-0

SEMI-FINALS

096 Cody Carbery (Chittenango) pin Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) 3:24
  Nate Bray (Phoenix) dec Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) 6-4
103 Laken Cook (Phoenix) pin Greg Hadcock (Hannibal) :41
  Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) inj def Holden Pelton (South Jefferson)
112 Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) maj dec Dennis Spaulding (Hannibal) 10-0
  Nick Petroff (Cazenovia) pin Isreal Rivera (Holland Patent) 5:30
119 Gunnar Brooks (Chittenango) dec Cody Jones (South Jefferson) 9-2
  Nick Tighe (Phoenix) pin Connor Russ (Oneida) 3:35
125 Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Jon Crast (South Jefferson) 6-3
  Jared Crast (South Jefferson) dec Matthew Herringshaw (Holland Patent) 7-0
130 Ryan Cook (Cazenovia) tf Brad Phelps (Chittenango) 3:06
  Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) dec Nate Dietz (Phoenix) 7-0
135 Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) maj dec Ryan Coe (Phoenix) 20-6
  Alex Race (Hannibal) dec Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) 4-3
140 Connor Lomonaco (Oneida) dec Nick Petrie (Homer) 4-0
  Kevin Pembridge (Skaneateles) dec John Regan (Chittenango) 3-0
145 Tyler Button (Phoenix) pin Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) :37
  Nathan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Lon Palmer (Oneida) 6-4
152 Matt Fisher (Oneida) dec Mark Dove (Homer) 5-4
  Nic Bacon (Chittenango) pin Austin Woodworth (Hannibal) :54
160 Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) pin Jacob Brillo (Skaneateles) :58
  Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) pin Matthew Kealy (South Jefferson) 5:04
171 Rob Burnett (Hannibal) maj dec Chris Wise (Skaneateles) 14-3
  Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) tf Cameron Ashley (Homer) 3:30
189 Blair Taylor (Hannibal) pin Zach Graham (Chittenango) :47
  Joe DeFranco (South Jefferson) maj dec Ryan Crego (Holland Patent) 5:30
215 Josh Lewis (Hannibal) pin Antonio Diaz (South Jefferson) :48
  Anthony Gandino (Phoenix) dec Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) 8-6
285 Ryan Kessler (Holland Patent) pin Wyatt Morris (Morrisville-Eaton) :39
  Steve Kingsley (Hannibal) dec Josh Langley (Holland Patent) 6-5

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) maj dec Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) 8-0
103 Matt DeWitt (Homer) dec Orin Broullette (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-4
112 Dennis Spaulding (Hannibal) pin Isreal Rivera (Holland Patent) 4:39
119 Connor Russ (Oneida) maj dec Cody Jones (South Jefferson) 10-0
125 Matthew Herringshaw (Holland Patent) dec Jon Crast (South Jefferson) 4-3
130 Joe Casella (Oneida) dec Nate Dietz (Phoenix) 5-3
135 Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) pin Dan Wyman (Hannibal) :57
140 John Regan (Chittenango) dec Aaron Prichard (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 6-3
145 Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) dec Lon Palmer (Oneida) 7-1
152 Mark Dove (Homer) dec Austin Woodworth (Hannibal) 6-2
160 Walter Forbes (Hannibal) dec Matthew Kealy (South Jefferson) 1-0
171 Chris Wise (Skaneateles) maj dec Cameron Ashley (Homer) 14-0
189 Ryan Crego (Holland Patent) dec Zach Graham (Chittenango) 8-5
215 Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) dec Antonio Diaz (South Jefferson) 8-4
285 Josh Langley (Holland Patent) dec Wyatt Morris (Morrisville-Eaton) 4-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

096 Dustin Ouellette (Hannibal) dec Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) 7-4
103 Greg Hadcock (Hannibal) inj def Holden Pelton (South Jefferson)
112 Alex Fatcheric (Phoenix) pin Matt Bixby (Chittenango) 2:30
119 Barney Prince (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Joe Griffin (Hannibal) 8-5
125 Hunter Roberts (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Rudy Farsaci (Chittenango) 8-2
130 Brad Phelps (Chittenango) dec Jonathan Cottrell (Homer) 5-1
135 Matt Norris (Homer) dec Ryan Coe (Phoenix) 7-3
140 Nick Petrie (Homer) pin Matt Dempsey (Marcellus) 2:33
145 Gage Patry (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) maj dec Eric Metzger (Homer) 13-3
152 Dan Cossitt (Cazenovia) maj dec Ryan Long (Marcellus) 12-1
160 Kyle Tierney (Marcellus) dec Jacob Brillo (Skaneateles) 6-4
171 Tyler Miller (Oneida) pin Will VanScoter (South Jefferson) 4:21
189 Tony Neal (Homer) dec Mike Mironti (Phoenix) 12-7
215 Nick Yardley (Oneida) dec Kyle Szkotak (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 6-3
285 Garrett Navarolli (Skaneateles) dec Zachary Legler (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3-0

QUARTER-FINALS

096 Cody Carbery (Chittenango) tf Cody Modlin (South Jefferson) 4:15
  Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) dec Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) 4-2
  Nate Bray (Phoenix) pin Dylan Lehr (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:00
  Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) dec Dustin Ouellette (Hannibal) 7-0
103 Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) dec Remington Lynch (Phoenix) 10-8
  Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) maj dec Matt DeWitt (Homer) 12-1
  Greg Hadcock (Hannibal) maj dec Nate Long (Marcellus) 10-0
  Laken Cook (Phoenix) pin Orin Broullette (Morrisville-Eaton) :21
112 Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) pin Alex Fatcheric (Phoenix) 4:39
  Dennis Spaulding (Hannibal) pin Norm DeWitt (Homer) :15
  Isreal Rivera (Holland Patent) pin Matt Bixby (Chittenango) 1:11
  Nick Petroff (Cazenovia) pin Erick Faherty (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) :26
119 Gunnar Brooks (Chittenango) maj dec Josh Evans (Holland Patent) 10-2
  Cody Jones (South Jefferson) dec Barney Prince (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-5
  Connor Russ (Oneida) pin Joe Griffin (Hannibal) 3:11
  Nick Tighe (Phoenix) pin Tyler Saunders (Skaneateles) :45
125 Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Ryan Dick (Skaneateles) 2:14
  Jon Crast (South Jefferson) pin Hunter Roberts (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:45
  Matthew Herringshaw (Holland Patent) maj dec Jon Hudson (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 10-0
  Jared Crast (South Jefferson) pin Rudy Farsaci (Chittenango) 1:11
130 Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) maj dec Joe Casella (Oneida) 9-0
  Nate Dietz (Phoenix) pin Phil Isberner (South Jefferson) 4:42
  Brad Phelps (Chittenango) pin Arik Prichard (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3:06
  Ryan Cook (Cazenovia) pin Jonathan Cottrell (Homer) 1:13
135 Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) pin Matt Norris (Homer) 2:44
  Ryan Coe (Phoenix) pin Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) 3:57
  Alex Race (Hannibal) dec Dan Wyman (Hannibal) 4-2
  Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) pin Todd Stevens (Holland Patent) :28
140 Nick Petrie (Homer) pin Teddy Kugler (Cazenovia) 3:41
  Connor Lomonaco (Oneida) dec Matt Dempsey (Marcellus) 6-0
  Kevin Pembridge (Skaneateles) dec Aaron Prichard (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 5-2
  John Regan (Chittenango) maj dec Zach Coe (Phoenix) 11-3
145 Tyler Button (Phoenix) maj dec Michael Vreeland (Morrisville-Eaton) 9-1
  Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) dec Gage Patry (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 3-0
  Lon Palmer (Oneida) dec Eric Metzger (Homer) 7-3
  Nathan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Jacob Valentino (Skaneateles) 3:10
152 Nic Bacon (Chittenango) maj dec Matt Grogan (Holland Patent) 19-5
  Austin Woodworth (Hannibal) pin Ryan Long (Marcellus) :51
  Mark Dove (Homer) pin Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) 5:59
  Matt Fisher (Oneida) dec Dan Cossitt (Cazenovia) 8-3
160 Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) pin Brandon Lake (Holland Patent) 1:33
  Jacob Brillo (Skaneateles) dec Kyle Tierney (Marcellus) 4-3
  Matthew Kealy (South Jefferson) dec Walter Forbes (Hannibal) 2-1
  Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) pin Neil Ruggles (Skaneateles) 1:59
171 Rob Burnett (Hannibal) pin Will VanScoter (South Jefferson) 4:51
  Chris Wise (Skaneateles) pin Evan Stoffle (Oneida) 2:13
  Cameron Ashley (Homer) pin Barrett Joseph (Holland Patent) 3:47
  Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) pin Tyler Miller (Oneida) 1:56
189 Blair Taylor (Hannibal) pin Tony Neal (Homer) 2:43
  Zach Graham (Chittenango) dec Dustin Comings (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 10-7
  Ryan Crego (Holland Patent) pin Jake Wilkinson (Marcellus) 5:30
  Joe DeFranco (South Jefferson) pin Mike Mironti (Phoenix) :17
215 Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) pin Nick Yardley (Oneida) 5:00
  Anthony Gandino (Phoenix) pin Conor Rourke (Skaneateles) 1:37
  Antonio Diaz (South Jefferson) dec Kyle Szkotak (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 5-3
285 Ryan Kessler (Holland Patent) pin Billy Powers (Phoenix) 1:32
  Wyatt Morris (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Garrett Navarolli (Skaneateles) 3-2
  Steve Kingsley (Hannibal) pin Zachary Legler (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) :21
  Josh Langley (Holland Patent) pin Kyle Denny (South Jefferson) 2:22