2018-19 IAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 26, 2019 @ Waverly

TEAM SCORES

1
Waverly
181.5
2
Newark Valley
172.0
3
SVEC
172.0
4
Groton
145.5
5
Dryden
131.0
6
Whitney Point
113.0
7
Moravia
98.0
8
Odessa Montour
90.0
9
Thomas A Edison
78.5
10
Marathon
60.0
11
Southern Cayuga
16.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

106 Andrew Post (Newark Valley) pin Kris Willard (Groton) 1:35
113 Kyle Willard (Groton) dec Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) 12-11
120 Garrett Skeens (Waverly) pin Rylan LaForest (Waverly) 4:23
126 Samuel Dow (Dryden) maj dec Colby Sindoni (Waverly) 10-1
132 Parker Sexton (SVEC) maj dec Mike Post (Newark Valley) 19-5
138 Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) dec Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) 3-2
145 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) 1:56
152 Reese Lockwood (Groton) tf Austin Kimble (Waverly) 16-1
160 Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) pin Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) 5:02
170 Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) pin Kyle Gombas (Groton) 1:38
182 Mark Mullen (SVEC) pin Gage Tedesco (Waverly) 1:13
195 Dell Davis (SVEC) pin Brandon Snyder (Thomas A Edison) 4:33
220 Carter Stone (Whitney Point) pin Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) 5:31
285 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) 2:00

SEMI-FINALS

106 Kris Willard (Groton) pin Zack Reeves (Waverly) 3:14
  Andrew Post (Newark Valley) pin Breana Hatch (Moravia) 1:06
113 Kyle Willard (Groton) pin Andrew Hatch (Moravia) :52
  Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) pin Angelo Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) :42
120 Rylan LaForest (Waverly) dec Kristian Nilsen (Whitney Point) 7-3
  Garrett Skeens (Waverly) maj dec Aiden Rosa (Whitney Point) 9-0
126 Colby Sindoni (Waverly) dec Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) 8-4
  Samuel Dow (Dryden) dec Brennan Roe (Whitney Point) 7-1
132 Parker Sexton (SVEC) pin Nash Vincent (Marathon) 2:33
  Mike Post (Newark Valley) pin Josiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) 2:42
138 Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) pin Gabe Stevens (Southern Cayuga) 5:06
  Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) pin Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) 1:27
145 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) dec Anthony Rotunda (Groton) 11-5
  Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) maj dec Alex Morse (SVEC) 14-2
152 Austin Kimble (Waverly) dec Braedon Libbey (Dryden) 4-3
  Reese Lockwood (Groton) tf Killian Prentice (Whitney Point) 17-2
160 Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) pin Gavin Oliver (Whitney Point) 3:40
  Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) dec Vincent Scott (Dryden) 12-7
170 Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) pin Kole Krause (Dryden) :23
  Kyle Gombas (Groton) maj dec Collin McCall (Newark Valley) 15-2
182 Gage Tedesco (Waverly) dec Wesley Floor (Dryden) 11-4
  Mark Mullen (SVEC) pin Evan Ticknor (Marathon) 1:34
195 Brandon Snyder (Thomas A Edison) pin Nate Hollenbeck (Dryden) :44
  Dell Davis (SVEC) dec Josh Duke (Newark Valley) 9-4
220 Carter Stone (Whitney Point) pin Trent Skeens (Waverly) 1:31
  Joey Woodmansee (Newark Valley) pin Josh Bravo (Odessa-Montour) 3:57
285 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Joseph Lockwood (SVEC) 2:52
  Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) pin Demetry Brooks (Groton) 1:01

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Zack Reeves (Waverly) pin Breana Hatch (Moravia) :43
113 Andrew Hatch (Moravia) pin Angelo Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) 2:51
120 Aiden Rosa (Whitney Point) pin Kristian Nilsen (Whitney Point) 1:56
126 Brennan Roe (Whitney Point) pin Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) 4:34
132 Josiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) dec Nash Vincent (Marathon) 7-0
138 Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) dec Gabe Stevens (Southern Cayuga) 7-5
145 Alex Morse (SVEC) pin Mike Wales (Marathon) 3:22
152 Braedon Libbey (Dryden) dec Killian Prentice (Whitney Point) 7-2
160 Trevor Meyers (Waverly) dec Vincent Scott (Dryden) 7-6
170 Collin McCall (Newark Valley) inj def Kole Krause (Dryden)
182 Wesley Floor (Dryden) dec Evan Ticknor (Marathon) 5-2
195 Josh Duke (Newark Valley) pin Chris Barned (Marathon) 2:23
220 Jacob Campolito (SVEC) pin Trent Skeens (Waverly) 2:10
285 Trent Rutan (Moravia) pin Hunter Rando (Waverly) 2:51

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Miles Couch (Dryden) pin Cole Stanton (Waverly) 2:14
120 Brennan Brockway (Groton) pin Liam Hughes (Moravia) 2:06
132 Darian Mitchell (Groton) pin Anthony Micheler (Thomas A Edison) 2:06
145 Anthony Rotunda (Groton) dec Jordan Canniff (Whitney Point) 5-2
152 Noah Shiel (Newark Valley) pin Devin Beach (SVEC) 2:56
160 Gavin Oliver (Whitney Point) dec Garrett Kuhn (Moravia) 6-4
170 Jaden Howell (Groton) dec Joshua Beckley (Odessa-Montour) 8-2
182 Antonio Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) tf Tryston Morris (Moravia) 16-0
195 Nate Hollenbeck (Dryden) pin Jonathon Shirley (Thomas A Edison) 2:14
220 Josh Bravo (Odessa-Montour) pin Camdon White (Moravia) :45
285 Demetry Brooks (Groton) pin Joseph Lockwood (SVEC) 2:08

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Andrew Hatch (Moravia) pin Miles Couch (Dryden) 3:45
  Angelo Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) pin Cole Stanton (Waverly) 1:39
120 Kristian Nilsen (Whitney Point) pin Brennan Brockway (Groton) 4:51
  Aiden Rosa (Whitney Point) pin Jaden Smith (Odessa-Montour) :39
  Garrett Skeens (Waverly) pin Liam Hughes (Moravia) 1:02
126 Colby Sindoni (Waverly) tf Jeter Neff (Groton) 17-1
  Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) pin Tyler Goff (Thomas A Edison) 1:19
  Brennan Roe (Whitney Point) tf Andrew Hartford (Odessa-Montour) 17-1
  Samuel Dow (Dryden) pin Nate Eberhardt (Moravia) 1:51
132 Josiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) pin Anthony Micheler (Thomas A Edison) 1:38
  Mike Post (Newark Valley) maj dec Darian Mitchell (Groton) 12-2
  Nash Vincent (Marathon) pin Colin Famoly (Moravia) :17
138 Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) pin Nick Radley (Groton) :38
  Gabe Stevens (Southern Cayuga) pin Alex Barnhart (Whitney Point) 5:31
  Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison) pin Morgan Myers (SVEC) 1:31
  Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) pin Cody Chandler (Waverly) 1:55
145 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Dan McDonald (Marathon) 1:39
  Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) dec Hunter Ballard (Whitney Point) 8-5
152 Austin Kimble (Waverly) pin Devin Beach (SVEC) 4:09
  Braedon Libbey (Dryden) maj dec Shane Smith (Groton) 15-3
  Killian Prentice (Whitney Point) maj dec Noah Shiel (Newark Valley) 13-5
  Reese Lockwood (Groton) pin Larry Barned (Marathon) 1:08
160 Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) pin Noah Newhart (Moravia) :36
  Gavin Oliver (Whitney Point) pin Russell Lampman (Moravia) 3:18
  Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) pin Trevor Meyers (Waverly) 5:45
  Vincent Scott (Dryden) pin Deagan Crandall (Moravia) 4:57
170 Kyle Gombas (Groton) tf Jaden Howell (Groton) 20-4
  Collin McCall (Newark Valley) pin Austin Quail (Whitney Point) 1:26
  Kole Krause (Dryden) pin Joshua Beckley (Odessa-Montour) 5:13
  Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) pin Taylor Frye (SVEC) :30
182 Evan Ticknor (Marathon) dec Tryston Morris (Moravia) 6-0
  Gage Tedesco (Waverly) pin Antonio Steinhauer (Thomas A Edison) 5:26
  Wesley Floor (Dryden) pin Austin Batzer (Groton) :44
220 Trent Skeens (Waverly) pin Jacob Campolito (SVEC) :19
285 Joseph Lockwood (SVEC) pin Trent Rutan (Moravia) 1:51
  Demetry Brooks (Groton) pin Hunter Rando (Waverly) :51
  Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) pin Kamden Peters (SVEC) :51