2014-15 MATTHEW MARINO INVITATIONAL
December 5, 2014 @ Webster Schroeder

TEAM SCORES

1
Fairport
330.0
2
Hilton
327.5
3
Mexico
308.5
4
Webster Schroeder
235.5
5
Niagara Wheatfield
225.0
6
Phoenix
224.0
7
Clarence
174.0
8
Iroquois
149.0
9
Fredonia
126.0
10
Union-Endicott
119.0
11
Ithaca
94.0
12
Kenmore West
86.5
13
Brighton
86.0
14
Alexander
83.0
15
Langley
81.5
16
Tioga
65.0
17
Attica
56.0
18
Gates-Chili
29.0
19
Cattaraugus
27.0
20
Starpoint
25.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Corey Day (Iroquois) dec Luke Lupisella (Webster Schroeder) 6-4
106 Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) maj dec Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) 8-0
113 Dane Heberlein (Alexander) dec Theo Powers (Mexico) 2-0
120 Anthony Argentieri (Kenmore West) dec Austin Hertel (Hilton) 7-0
126 Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) tf Matt Gaiser (Alexander) 24-9
132 Zach Barker (Fairport) dec Tom Lanice (Webster Schroeder) 7-2
138 Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott) dec James Aaro (Fairport) 9-5
145 Austin Whitney (Mexico) dec Chris Barker (Fairport) 3-1
152 Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) dec Anthony Bell (Fairport) 6-4
160 Lou Deprez (Hilton) maj dec Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) 8-0
170 Trevor Allard (Mexico) dec Nate Schwab (Clarence) 4-3 3ot
182 Ryan Schlager (Clarence) dec Jacob Woolson (Mexico) 7-6
195 Phil Wilshire (Attica) pin Billy Bolia (Fairport) 1:05
220 William Hilliard (Phoenix) pin Casey Goldberg (Brighton) 3:16
285 Joe Fuino (Hilton) pin Derrick Button (Phoenix) 3:25

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 John Worthing (Tioga) pin Charlie Alessi (Webster Schroeder) 3:23
106 Jacob Bell (Fairport) dec Jake Ruggeri (Fairport) 1-0
113 George Bardanis (Webster Schroeder) pin Darren O'Leary (Fairport) 3:38
120 Vince Falvo (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Hunter Howland (Mexico) 2-1
126 Connor Day (Iroquois) dec Derek StJames (Gates-Chili) 9-8
132 Brad Dietz (Phoenix) pin Shane Helbig (Niagara Wheatfield) 4:53
138 Austin Salcaggio (Webster Schroeder) inj def Paul Bavisotto (Kenmore West)
145 Mike Laloggia (Webster Schroeder) maj dec Tristan Almeter (Iroquois) 11-3
152 Julian Korfine (Ithaca) dec Charlie Milks (Kenmore West) 6-2
160 Christian Harrington (Phoenix) pin Joe Lupisella (Webster Schroeder) 3:19
170 Mike Spallina (Hilton) pin Dan Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield) :42
182 Hobie Strassner (Hilton) dec Alex Kelly (Cattaraugus) 8-3
195 Don Nueffer (Hilton) dec Richard Duermeyer (Starpoint) 5-2
220 John Fuino (Hilton) dec Nick Audunio (Clarence) 2-1
285 Abe Schwid (Brighton) pin Ali Ebadi (Langley) 2:29

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Jared Gates (Mexico) 3:32
106 Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Austin Lamb (Tioga) 1:58
113 Darren Rich (Ithaca) dec Tommy Ranesse (Langley) 4-0
120 John Chormann (Fairport) pin Jason Ellsworth (Attica) 5:15
126 Jack Welsh (Clarence) pin Zach Carlson (Phoenix) 5:52
132 Sammy Deprez (Hilton) dec Mitchell Shambo (Mexico) 5-3
138 Derek Kelkenburg (Clarence) dec Griffin Perry (Brighton) 12-8
145 Tristan Martin (Union-Endicott) dec Chris Young (Webster Schroeder) 4-2
152 CJ Allen (Hilton) dec Henry Garis (Niagara Wheatfield) 7-2
160 Owen Lawther (Fairport) pin Coner Keating (Ithaca) 5:46
170 Colin Goodrich (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Micheal Jorden (Fairport) :59
182 Steve Mignoli (Fredonia) fft Dan Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield)
195 Cole Sturm (Iroquois) dec Storm Hutcheson (Niagara Wheatfield) 4-2 ot
220 Sean Kloss (Clarence) dec Ryan Fisk (Fredonia) 3-2
285 Jacob Broder (Union-Endicott) dec Anthony Giallanza (Iroquois) 3-2