2017-18 WINDSOR CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
December 28, 2017 @ Windsor

TEAM SCORES

1
Norwich
166.0
2
BGAH
140.0
3
Horseheads
130.5
4
Mount Sinai
121.5
5
Saratoga Springs
105.5
6
Indian River
96.5
7
Tioga
96.5
8
Phoenix
89.5
9
Susquehanna Valley
82.0
10
Walton-Delhi
80.0
11
Elmira
78.5
12
Corning
77.0
13
Panther Valley
75.0
14
Towanda
74.5
15
Canandaigua
59.0
16
Chenango Forks
56.0
17
Homer
53.0
18
SVEC
50.0
19
Windsor
49.0
20
Colonie
34.0
21
Deposit-Hancock
31.0
22
Honeoye Falls-Lima
31.0
23
Oxford Academy
25.0
24
Waverly
25.0
25
Greene
12.0
26
Union-Endicott
7.0
27
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
6.0
28
Mountain View, PA
3.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Devin Woodowrth - Horseheads

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) maj dec Cody Merwin (Walton) 9-1
106 Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pin Cooper Rice (Oxford) 1:14
113 John Worthing (Tioga) pin Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) 1:34
120 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Logan Patterson (Indian River) 9-3
126 Matt Campo (Mount Sinai) dec Mikey Squires (Norwich) 2-0
132 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) dec Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) 5-1
138 Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Michael Zarif (Mount Sinai) 3-2
145 Matthew Kline (Corning) dec Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 3-2
152 Cooper Mosier (Towanda) dec Frank Spadafora (Saratoga Springs) 7-2
160 Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Dylan Harrington (Phoenix) 1:11
170 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) maj dec Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 12-3
182 Brennan Slater (Norwich) dec Eric Lyon (Canandaigua) 3-0
195 Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) 9-0
220 Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Seth Johnson (Towanda) 4:30
285 Bailey Wood (Walton) dec Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) 5-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Cody Merwin (Walton) pin Mason Welch (Tioga) 3:28
  Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Brendan Goodrich (Mount Sinai) 3:55
106 Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pin Ethan Hart (Corning) 2:45
  Cooper Rice (Oxford) dec Zach Levey (Horseheads) 8-7
113 John Worthing (Tioga) tf Drew Witham (Corning) 16-1
  Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) dec Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 1-0
120 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) maj dec Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 15-1
  Logan Patterson (Indian River) dec Brody Oleksak (BGAH) 8-3
126 Matt Campo (Mount Sinai) dec Noah Thomas (Homer) 4-2
  Mikey Squires (Norwich) dec Chase Daudelin (Corning) 2-1
132 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) dec Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 5-2
  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) dec Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 1-0
138 Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Ben Howe (Elmira) 12-6
  Michael Zarif (Mount Sinai) dec Austin Lamb (Tioga) 8-5
145 Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) 7-5
  Matthew Kline (Corning) pin Micah Carpenter (Elmira) 2:34
152 Frank Spadafora (Saratoga Springs) dec Charles Lines (Homer) 9-3
  Cooper Mosier (Towanda) dec Austin Eggleston (BGAH) 9-3
160 Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Tanner Kennedy (Panther Valley) 3-0
  Dylan Harrington (Phoenix) maj dec Mark Mullen (SVEC) 10-1
170 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) maj dec Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley) 10-1
  Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Chris Eames (Horseheads) 7-5
182 Eric Lyon (Canandaigua) dec Derrick Beckham (Panther Valley) 7-6
  Brennan Slater (Norwich) pin Brandon Butler (Windsor) 3:17
195 Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) dec Jake Crosten (Mount Sinai) 6-2
  Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) dec Trey Floyd (Tioga) 9-8
220 Seth Johnson (Towanda) pin Anthony Parker (Homer) 3:52
  Tyler Rice (Norwich) dec Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) 3-0
285 Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) pin Stephen Taylor (Tioga) 3:53
  Bailey Wood (Walton) pin Colton Briggs (Colonie) 4:23

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Brendan Goodrich (Mount Sinai) dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 4-2
106 Zach Levey (Horseheads) dec Ethan Hart (Corning) 4-0
113 Drew Witham (Corning) pin Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 3:57
120 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec Brady Worthing (Tioga) 5-0
126 Chase Daudelin (Corning) dec Noah Thomas (Homer) 10-4
132 Matthew Reese (Elmira) dec Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) 5-4
138 Ben Howe (Elmira) dec Austin Lamb (Tioga) 6-2
145 Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) maj dec Micah Carpenter (Elmira) 9-3
152 Austin Eggleston (BGAH) pin Charles Lines (Homer) 3:34
160 Tanner Kennedy (Panther Valley) pin Mark Mullen (SVEC) 4:07
170 Chris Eames (Horseheads) dec Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley) 3-1
182 Derrick Beckham (Panther Valley) dec Braxton Stout-Moran (Chenango Forks) 8-2
195 Trey Floyd (Tioga) dec Kyler Martin (Indian River) 8-5
220 Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) dec Brock Weist (BGAH) 8-3
285 Aaron Eidem (Panther Valley) pin Josh Sutliffe (Phoenix) 5:59

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Garrett Skeens (Waverly) dec Mason Welch (Tioga) 5-3
106 Griffin Biviano (Saratoga Springs) dec Nate Merwin (Walton) 7-5
113 Chandler Merwin (Walton) maj dec Calum Houper (Horseheads) 14-3
120 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) 9-5
126 Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) dec Dylan Wilmot (BGAH) 8-5
132 Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Cody Ferrara (BGAH) 10-0
138 Corey Swartz (Windsor) dec Tyler Pitts (Indian River) 7-4
145 Gabe Lynch (Indian River) pin Gabe Monroe (Windsor) 2:29
152 Aiden Poe (Indian River) maj dec Luke Stoner (Elmira) 8-0
160 Joseph Goodrich (Mount Sinai) dec Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) 10-8
170 Grady Alpert (SVEC) maj dec Mike Wilmot (BGAH) 15-2
182 Clay Green (Towanda) dec Brandon Butler (Windsor) 4-0
220 Anthony Parker (Homer) pin Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) 4:56
285 Colton Briggs (Colonie) pin Stephen Taylor (Tioga) 4:08

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Cody Merwin (Walton) dec Alex Booth (Indian River) 12-6
  Mason Welch (Tioga) dec Joey Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 12-10
  Brendan Goodrich (Mount Sinai) dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 4-2
  Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Donovan Smith (Elmira) 3:38
106 Cooper Rice (Oxford) maj dec Andrew Brown (Norwich) 17-3
  Zach Levey (Horseheads) dec Jacob Rice (Homer) 4-3
  Ethan Hart (Corning) dec Jordan Taft (Greene) 5-4
  Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pin Nate Merwin (Walton) :27
113 John Worthing (Tioga) maj dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 12-4
  Drew Witham (Corning) dec Calum Houper (Horseheads) 9-2
  Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) pin Rylan LaForest (Waverly) :42
  Jordan Sartin (Saratoga Springs) dec Chandler Merwin (Walton) 7-2
120 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) 5:03
  Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Lucas Riley (Elmira) 9-3
  Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec Brady Worthing (Tioga) Ride out
  Logan Patterson (Indian River) dec Caleb Robinson (Walton) 8-3
126 Matt Campo (Mount Sinai) pin Tracer Howland (Walton) 3:48
  Noah Thomas (Homer) dec Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 4-0
  Chase Daudelin (Corning) pin Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 2:48
  Mikey Squires (Norwich) maj dec Dylan Wilmot (BGAH) 12-4
132 Cody Ferrara (BGAH) dec Bryant Sexton (SVEC) 2-0
  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) dec Ethan Stotler (Waverly) 5-3
  Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) dec Matthew Reese (Elmira) 4-2
  Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) dec Ryan Shanian (Mount Sinai) 6-0
138 Ben Bivar (BGAH) pin Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) 3:06
  Ben Howe (Elmira) dec Corey Swartz (Windsor) 8-6
  Michael Zarif (Mount Sinai) pin Nicholas Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 2:40
  Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Tyler Pitts (Indian River) 7-5
145 Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Gabe Monroe (Windsor) 6-0
  Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) dec Hayden Lewis (BGAH) 9-6
  Micah Carpenter (Elmira) dec Emmett Wood (Tioga) 5-3
  Matthew Kline (Corning) maj dec Yousef Azeem (Mount Sinai) 16-6
152 Frank Spadafora (Saratoga Springs) dec Luke Stoner (Elmira) 7-5
  Charles Lines (Homer) dec Vincent Valente (Mount Sinai) 7-0
  Austin Eggleston (BGAH) dec Aiden Poe (Indian River) 9-2
  Cooper Mosier (Towanda) tf Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) 20-5
160 Mark Mullen (SVEC) pin Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua) 1:09
  Dylan Harrington (Phoenix) pin Joseph Goodrich (Mount Sinai) 4:38
  Tanner Kennedy (Panther Valley) maj dec Ryan Diguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) 9-0
  Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Kyle Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) :19
170 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) tf Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 20-3
  Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley) dec Grady Alpert (SVEC) 10-7
  Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Mike Wilmot (BGAH) 6-0
  Chris Eames (Horseheads) dec Mithell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 9-2
182 Derrick Beckham (Panther Valley) dec Michael Sabella (Mount Sinai) 7-6
  Eric Lyon (Canandaigua) dec Braxton Stout-Moran (Chenango Forks) 6-5
  Brandon Butler (Windsor) dec Jeromy Henning (Indian River) 1-0
  Brennan Slater (Norwich) dec Clay Green (Towanda) 6-0
195 Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Matt Nichols (Waverly) 1:54
  Jake Crosten (Mount Sinai) maj dec Joey Pollack (Canandaigua) 17-5
  Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) pin Keegan Wright (Norwich) 3:07
  Trey Floyd (Tioga) dec Kyler Martin (Indian River) 10-3
220 Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Michael Ruggeri (Mount Sinai) 1:38
  Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) dec Brock Weist (BGAH) 5-3
  Anthony Parker (Homer) dec Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) 7-3
  Seth Johnson (Towanda) pin Tyler Vido (Colonie) 1:26
285 Stephen Taylor (Tioga) dec Dave Mazella (Mount Sinai) 1-0
  Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) pin Josh Sutliffe (Phoenix) 5:45
  Colton Briggs (Colonie) dec Aaron Eidem (Panther Valley) 10-4
  Bailey Wood (Walton) pin Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) :38