2013-14 PENFIELD HUNTER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
December 14, 2013 @ Penfield

TEAM SCORES

1
Mt Anthony
289.0
2
Penfield
207.5
3
Lancaster
146.5
4
New Hartford
119.0
5
Greece
117.0
6
Webster Thomas
109.0
7
Cato-Meridian
106.0
8
Central Square
100.0
9
Lake Shore
79.0
10
Brighton
72.0
11
Sodus
66.0
12
Newark
60.0
13
Bath-Haverling
18.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Joe Andressen (Lancaster) 1:40
106 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin David Kilian (Lake Shore) 1:09
113 Parker Kropman (Penfield) maj dec Tyler Raetz (Mt Anthony) 13-4
120 Troy Gassaway (Mt Anthony) tf Chance Nadritch (Webster Thomas) 18-3
126 Chris Fantauzzo (Greece) dec Frederck Eckles (Lake Shore) 3-1
132 Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) tf Dylan LaFountain (Mt Anthony) 17-2
138 Sean McKenna (New Hartford) dec Wyatt DeMaree (Sodus) 7-2
145 Ian Salathiel (Webster Thomas) dec Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) 5-4
152 Devan Marsteiner (Sodus) dec Madhur Karki (Penfield) 14-9
160 George Panico (Penfield) dec Chris Wein (Cato-Meridian) 12-6
170 Damon Young (Mt Anthony) pin Anthony Auchampau (Cato-Meridian) :39
182 Austin Price (Mt Anthony) dec Nick Sharp (Cato-Meridian) 9-3
195 Tyler Mattison (Mt Anthony) pin Gordon Truesdale (Brighton) 4:03
220 Jack Luciano (Mt Anthony) dec Elijah Sampo (Central Square) 6-2
285 Jesse Webb (Mt Anthony) dec Ian James (Greece) 3-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Sean-Paul Whittlesey (New Hartford) 3:11
  Joe Andressen (Lancaster) dec Lucas King (New Hartford) 9-2
106 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Calvin Call (Mt Anthony) 1:49
113 Tyler Raetz (Mt Anthony) tf Jacob Garrow (Central Square) 16-0
120 Troy Gassaway (Mt Anthony) pin Dylan Wallace (Central Square) :26
132 Dylan LaFountain (Mt Anthony) pin Dempsey King (New Hartford) 6:55 ot
138 Sean McKenna (New Hartford) dec Aaron Langley (Webster Thomas) 6-1
145 Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) pin Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) 1:44
152 Devan Marsteiner (Sodus) dec Max Emond (Central Square) 6-1
160 Chris Wein (Cato-Meridian) dec Dylan Murphy (Lake Shore) 8-7
170 Anthony Auchampau (Cato-Meridian) dec Deon Hunter (Penfield) 4-3
182 Nick Sharp (Cato-Meridian) pin James Campbell (Penfield) 1:22
220 Elijah Sampo (Central Square) dec Mason Cross (Penfield) 6-4
285 Ian James (Greece) dec Cody Stone (Central Square) 8-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

120 Taber Watson (Mt Anthony) maj dec Darren Cook (Cato-Meridian) 14-2
132 Dempsey King (New Hartford) dec Dylan Harmon (Newark) 7-5
145 Darren Ruiz-Suaer (Mt Anthony) pin Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) 4:43

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Jacob Garrow (Central Square) pin Gage Brown (Newark) 3:21
120 Dylan Wallace (Central Square) fft Zack Brown (Penfield)
132 Dante Walsh (Lancaster) fft Jeff Taylor (Cato-Meridian)
152 Max Emond (Central Square) pin Vince Pagan (Mt Anthony) 1:16
170 Derek Tantillo (Webster Thomas) pin Dan Rabbia (New Hartford) :35
182 Justin Lanning (Central Square) fft Michael Nole (New Hartford)
195 Briar Dils (Lake Shore) pin Seth House (Cato-Meridian) 2:36

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Parker Rozler (Lancaster) 3:37
  Lucas King (New Hartford) tf DJ Schmitz (Webster Thomas) 15-0
106 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Nick Kemp (Brighton) :11
113 Jacob Garrow (Central Square) pin Gage Brown (Newark) 5:17
120 Zack Brown (Penfield) pin Stewart Phillips (New Hartford) 3:50
  Troy Gassaway (Mt Anthony) pin Darren Cook (Cato-Meridian) :22
  Dylan Wallace (Central Square) pin Michael George (Bath-Haverling) 4:41
132 Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) pin Jeff Taylor (Cato-Meridian) 1:14
  Dempsey King (New Hartford) pin Noah Beckens (Sodus) :42
138 Nick Bentevegna (Greece) pin Ben Mayers (Central Square) 3:14
  Sean McKenna (New Hartford) pin Mike Kania (Lancaster) 5:03
145 Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) pin Adam McCrobie (Lancaster) 2:51
  Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) pin Jake Recor (Lancaster) 4:50
  Ian Salathiel (Webster Thomas) pin Andrew Klockowski (New Hartford) :44
152 Max Emond (Central Square) dec Ryan Kenyon (Webster Thomas) 3-2
  Vince Pagan (Mt Anthony) dec Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) 4-3
160 Chris Wein (Cato-Meridian) dec Jacob Woodside (Mt Anthony) 4-1
170 Anthony Auchampau (Cato-Meridian) maj dec Dan Rabbia (New Hartford) 13-4
  Deon Hunter (Penfield) maj dec Phoenix Webb (Central Square) 13-2
182 Nick Sharp (Cato-Meridian) pin Michael Nole (New Hartford) 1:37
  James Campbell (Penfield) pin Tyler Seoane (Central Square) 2:20
  Mike Ziolo (Lancaster) pin Justin Lanning (Central Square) 1:33
195 Gordon Truesdale (Brighton) pin Seth House (Cato-Meridian) 1:52
220 Elijah Sampo (Central Square) pin Abe Schwid (Brighton) 3:32
285 Cody Stone (Central Square) pin Ryan McCormac (New Hartford) 2:22