2017-18 SECTION X DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 10, 2018 @ Canton

TEAM SCORES

 
Gouverneur
 
Ogdensburg
 
Canton
 
Malone
 
Massena

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Matt Haycook (Canton) pin Mitchel McCarthy (Ogdensburg) 5:12
106 Carter Baer (Gouverneur) pin Brock Francis (Canton) 1:00
126 Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) pin Hunter White (Malone Franklin Academy) 2:43
132 Cordell David (Ogdensburg) tf Tyler Trombley (Malone Franklin Academy) 17-1 3:25
138 Thomas Trombley (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis (Canton) :41
145 Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) maj dec Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) 15-7
152 Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) maj dec Alfred MacNeill (Malone Franklin Academy) 17-7
160 Tyler Tambini (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Jonathan O'Brian (Canton) 3:01
170 Gaven Thornton (Canton) pin Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) 1:38
220 Robert Gordon (Canton) pin Kyle Wood (Malone Franklin Academy) 3:57

SEMI-FINALS

099 Mitchel McCarthy (Ogdensburg) dec Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) 7-0
  Matt Haycook (Canton) pin Brayden Wall (Ogdensburg) 2:30
120 Nathan Recore (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Adam Calton (Ogdensburg) 3:05
126 Hunter White (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Cole Clawson (Canton) 1:19
132 Cordell David (Ogdensburg) pin Gage Dean (Canton) :58
138 Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis (Canton) dec Mitchell Shippee (Gouverneur) 10-8
145 Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) dec Julien Storie (Gouverneur) 6-4
160 Tyler Tambini (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Creed Clawson (Canton) 1:49
  Jonathan O'Brian (Canton) pin Blake Hall (Ogdensburg) 1:05
170 Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) pin Mitchell Brenno (Ogdensburg) 3:51
182 Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) maj dec Colby Young (Canton) 11-3

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) pin Brayden Wall (Ogdensburg) 1:18
120 Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) fft Adam Calton (Ogdensburg)
145 Julien Storie (Gouverneur) maj dec Tyson Luce (Canton) 14-5
152 Jeremy Addington (Canton) pin Brandon Murcray (Canton) :57
160 Creed Clawson (Canton) pin Blake Hall (Ogdensburg) 2:28
182 Colby Young (Canton) dec Nick Jenkins (Gouverneur) 7-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

145 Allexzandar Robideau (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Christopher Cole (Ogdensburg) 1:56

QUARTER-FINALS

145 Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) pin Tyson Luce (Canton) :34
  Allexzandar Robideau (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Hunter Blauvelt (Canton) 5:40
152 Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) maj dec Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur) 13-1
  Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur) tf Jeremy Addington (Canton) 19-4 5:50
  Alfred MacNeill (Malone Franklin Academy) pin Brandon Murcray (Canton) 2:48
160 Creed Clawson (Canton) pin Jacob Corcoran (Gouverneur) 1:50