2013-14 PHOENIX ROUND ROBIN
December 21, 2013 @ Phoenix

TEAM SCORES

1
Mattituck
155.0
2
Baldwinsville
139.0
3
Liverpool
129.5
4
Phoenix
121.0
5
Port Byron
94.5
6
Cortland
82.5
7
Fayetteville-Manlius
77.0
8
North Rose-Wolcott
74.0
9
Oswego
58.5
10
Central Square
56.0
11
Syracuse
26.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Paddy Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius)
Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Michael Bay (Cortland) pin Luke Bokina (Mattituck) 5:44
106 Ryan Dolbear (Phoenix) dec Jason Nipper (Phoenix) 6-0
113 Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) tf TJ Beebe (Mattituck) 19-4
120 Peter Nash (Liverpool) pin Austin Parker (Port Byron) 3:13
126 Brad Dietz (Phoenix) dec Andrew Taber (Port Byron) 3-2
132 Brian Pelan (Mattituck) tf Isaiah Brookman (Cortland) 16-0
138 Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Kevin Paul (Baldwinsville) 5-4
145 Connor Ross (Baldwinsville) pin James Hoeg (Mattituck) 2:24
152 Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville) pin Darren Breen (Liverpool) 3:04
160 Christian Angelson (Mattituck) dec Stephen Petrelli (Baldwinsville) 8-3
170 Tim Byrnes (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Dakota White (North Rose-Wolcott) 6-5
182 Chris Pinckney (Port Byron) dec William Hilliard (Phoenix) 4-2
195 Joe Nasoni (Baldwinsville) pin Skyler Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:22
220 Elijah Sampo (Central Square) dec Mike Murray (Port Byron) 2-1
285 David Carnie (Liverpool) pin Qwamevetique Pettiford (Syracuse) 4:55

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Thomas Hoeg (Mattituck) maj dec Katherine Sumner (Port Byron) 13-0
106 Trent Jones (Cortland) dec Jack Bokina (Mattituck) 5-0
113 John Garofalo (Phoenix) pin Joshua Peck (Baldwinsville) 5:21
120 Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Tim Pelan (Mattituck) 6-3
126 Lucas Webb (Mattituck) dec Austin Coleman (Oswego) 5-2
132 Drew Towers (Cortland) pin Zachary Curcie (Liverpool) 1:31
138 Cormac Green (Port Byron) dec Bobby Becker (Mattituck) 4-2
145 Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) dec Grant Tinker (Cortland) 5-1
152 Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Jordan Attwood (Oswego) 11-4
160 Mike Southwick (Cortland) pin Ryan Pinzer (Phoenix) :33
170 Tim Gandino (Phoenix) maj dec Dakoatah Miller (Cortland) 14-0
182 Sal Loverde (Mattituck) pin Gunnar Sutphen (Baldwinsville) :51
195 Chris Bortel (Fayetteville-Manlius) maj dec Nicholas Edmond (Cortland) 19-7
220 Ron Wilson (Liverpool) dec Nick Cole (North Rose-Wolcott) 8-6
285 Eric Doviak (Oswego) pin Derrick Button (Phoenix) 1:30

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Dane George (Cortland) tf Toby McKeen (Phoenix) 16-1
120 Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) dec Ross McFarland (Phoenix) 6-2
126 Anthony Ianno (Liverpool) dec David Rush (Baldwinsville) 13-6
132 Adam Pinzer (Phoenix) pin Jack Kinsella (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5:13
138 Ben Mayers (Central Square) dec Luke Rufo (Fayetteville-Manlius) 6-2
145 Joe Riester (Port Byron) dec Brian Carr (Liverpool) 7-2
152 Tanner Zagarino (Mattituck) inj def Kyle Demo (Phoenix)
160 Jesse Ramirez (North Rose-Wolcott) maj dec Isaac Havens (Central Square) 18-7
170 Bernard McMillan (Syracuse) maj dec Devon Buyck (Baldwinsville) 11-3
182 Trent Urbank (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Justin Lanning (Central Square) 6-3
195 Austin Piazza (Oswego) maj dec Nick Buehler (Port Byron) 10-0
220 Jacob Rodriguez (Oswego) pin Adam Goode (Mattituck) 1:45
285 Dom Erickson (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Stephen Ostrowski (Mattituck) 1:55