2014-15 PHOENIX ROUND ROBIN
December 20, 2014 @ Phoenix

TEAM SCORES

1
Mattituck
193.0
2
Liverpool
147.0
3
Baldwinsville
123.5
4
Phoenix
118.5
5
Cortland
103.0
6
Greene
93.0
7
Port Byron
40.0
8
Fayetteville-Manlius
38.0
9
East Syracuse-Minoa
37.0
10
Oswego
34.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Luke Bokina (Mattituck) maj dec Joe Powers (Port Byron) 9-1
106 Jack Bokina (Mattituck) dec Christian Kee (Phoenix) 6-0
113 Sean Nadeau (Liverpool) maj dec Thomas Hoeg (Mattituck) 12-0
120 Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) maj dec TJ Beebe (Mattituck) 16-4
126 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) dec Andrew Taber (Port Byron) 3-2
132 Peter Nash (Liverpool) dec Lucas Webb (Mattituck) 3-0
138 David Rush (Baldwinsville) dec Seth Gilbert (Phoenix) 8-2
145 Grant Tinker (Cortland) tf Nate Banks (Greene) 18-2
152 Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Connor Ross (Baldwinsville) 5-3
160 James Hoeg (Mattituck) tf Sam LeGro (East Syracuse-Minoa) 16-0
170 Tanner Zagarino (Mattituck) maj dec Braxton Howell (Greene) 9-0
182 Mukhtar Quibasy (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Dylan Marlborough (Mattituck) 14-7
195 Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) dec Nathaniel Knox (Liverpool) 2-1
220 William Hilliard (Phoenix) pin Adam Goode (Mattituck) 2:40
285 David Carnie (Liverpool) pin Derrick Button (Phoenix) 3:00

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Michael Bay (Cortland) pin Christian Bradshaw (Liverpool) :38
106 Tyler Parker (Port Byron) pin Robert Kosack (Greene) 3:49
113 Dane George (Cortland) dec Kevin Lewis (Baldwinsville) 3-2
120 Trent Jones (Cortland) dec Jerry Nash (Liverpool) 5-0
126 Kiegan Brown (Cortland) inj def Anthony Ianno (Liverpool)
132 Brad Dietz (Phoenix) maj dec Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) 13-2
138 Austin Coleman (Oswego) fft Jeff Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa)
145 Mike Mills (Liverpool) dec Samuel Candee (Baldwinsville) 12-5
152 Tyler Dickman (Greene) dec Tim Schmidt (Mattituck) 7-2
160 Christian Harrington (Phoenix) pin Jordan Perchway (Oswego) 2:18
170 Thor Sutphen (Baldwinsville) pin Medo Pugonja (East Syracuse-Minoa) 4:55
182 Jack Ragonese (Liverpool) dec Jeff Westergaard (Greene) 2-1
195 Dakoatah Miller (Cortland) dec Tim Gandino (Phoenix) 9-3
220 Nicholas Edmond (Cortland) fft Reilly Brown (Cortland)
285 Chris Schwamborn (Mattituck) fft Daniel Brabham (East Syracuse-Minoa)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Jake Naples (Baldwinsville) pin Noah Kennedy (Greene) 4:49
120 Joshua Peck (Baldwinsville) pin Harrison Stone (Greene) 1:26
126 Tim Pelan (Mattituck) maj dec Tyler Patrick (Baldwinsville) 11-1
132 Ryan Castle (Greene) dec Andrew Boyce (Cortland) 13-8
138 Drew Towers (Cortland) pin Leland Sumner (Port Byron) :45
145 Carmen Vergari (Mattituck) dec Adam Pinzer (Phoenix) 6-1
152 Stephen Demong (Oswego) pin Alexander Regan (East Syracuse-Minoa) :38
160 Charles Zaloom (Mattituck) fft Bryce Doane (Fayetteville-Manlius)
170 Jesse Duncan (Phoenix) dec Jaylen Barron (Liverpool) 9-5
182 John Davie (Cortland) pin Dakota Ellis (Oswego) :28
195 Gage Suglia (Mattituck) dec Zac Caruso (Oswego) 11-9
220 Michael Spicer (Baldwinsville) pin Alan Cary (Liverpool) 3:17