2013-14 ANDERSEN TOURNAMENT
December 7, 2013 @ Cicero-North Syracuse

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
175.0
2
South Jefferson
159.5
3
Spencerport
145.0
4
Baldwinsville
127.0
5
Massena
118.0
6
Whitesboro
104.0
7
Guilderland
96.0
8
Dolgeville
92.5
9
Fayetteville-Manlius
85.5
10
Cicero-North Syracuse
83.5
11
Greene
80.0
12
Liverpool
75.5
13
Lowville
75.0
14
Chenango Forks
68.0
15
Amsterdam
62.0
16
Oswego
57.0
17
West Genesee
48.0
18
Auburn
41.5
19
Elmira
39.0
20
Windsor
30.0
 
Canton
30.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Christian Dieterich (Greene)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Joe Abelgore (Fulton) dec Jerry Nash (Liverpool) 8-2
106 Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) maj dec Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) 10-1
113 Nathan Marshall (Massena) dec Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) 2-0
120 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) pin Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) 5:59
126 Carl Rouse (Chenango Forks) dec Tyler Heggelke (West Genesee) 7-5 ot
132 Brendan Wheeler (Greene) dec Brandon Hill (Fulton) 7-1
138 Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Kevin Paul (Baldwinsville) 5-1
145 Connor Ross (Baldwinsville) pin Tyler Dickman (Greene) :58
152 Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam) dec Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville) 7-0
160 Travis Race (Fulton) pin Hunter Perrine (Massena) 4:54
170 Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Tim Byrnes (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:59
182 Christian Dieterich (Greene) dec Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) 4-0
195 Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) dec Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) 5-2
220 Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) maj dec Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) 9-1
285 Nolan Terrance (Massena) dec Vitale Gurman (Spencerport) 4-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Joe Abelgore (Fulton) dec Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) 5-4
  Jerry Nash (Liverpool) dec Matthew Reese (Elmira) 4-1
106 Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) dec Mike Wicks (Spencerport) 5-1
  Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) maj dec Ryan Brown (Canton) 13-0
113 Nathan Marshall (Massena) maj dec Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam) 12-2
  Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) maj dec Austin Coleman (Oswego) 9-0
120 Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) pin Skyler Cameron (Massena) 3:45
  Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) maj dec Noah Handy (Dolgeville) 9-1
126 Tyler Heggelke (West Genesee) dec Nate Hayes (Windsor) 2-1
  Carl Rouse (Chenango Forks) pin Nick Morrison (Fulton) 1:40
132 Brendan Wheeler (Greene) pin Anthony Inman (Whitesboro) 3:05
  Brandon Hill (Fulton) pin Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) 3:42
138 Kevin Paul (Baldwinsville) dec Joe Copani (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-5
  Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Jeff Thurston (Auburn) 4-1
145 Tyler Dickman (Greene) pin Luke Rufo (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5:17
  Connor Ross (Baldwinsville) dec Brian Knodler (Guilderland) 10-5
152 Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam) inj def Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville)
  Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville) dec Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) 6-1
160 Hunter Perrine (Massena) pin Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) 5:58
  Travis Race (Fulton) dec Kyle Melnyk (Spencerport) 2-1
170 Tim Byrnes (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec James Bailey (Fulton) 6-0
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Matthew Okoniewski (South Jefferson) 3:41
182 Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) dec Collin Pittman (Spencerport) 4-0
  Christian Dieterich (Greene) pin Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) 2:20
195 Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) dec Joe Nasoni (Baldwinsville) 6-2
  Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) DQ Jeremy Malone (Massena)
220 Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) pin Andres Anoceto (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:29
  Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) pin Thomas Lombard (Canton) 1:54
285 Nolan Terrance (Massena) pin Mike Boshart (Fayetteville-Manlius) 2:41
  Vitale Gurman (Spencerport) pin Jared West (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:00

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) dec Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) 4-1
106 Ryan Brown (Canton) dec Mike Wicks (Spencerport) 1-0
113 Austin Coleman (Oswego) pin Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam) 3:23
120 Noah Handy (Dolgeville) pin Skyler Cameron (Massena) 4:11
126 Nate Hayes (Windsor) pin Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) 3:14
132 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) maj dec Anthony Inman (Whitesboro) 9-0
138 Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) pin Joe Copani (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:26
145 Raymond Spencer (Lowville) fft Brian Knodler (Guilderland)
152 Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) maj dec Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) 13-5
160 Kyle Melnyk (Spencerport) dec Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) 4-3
170 Landon Slawson (Whitesboro) pin Jerrett Norton (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:35
182 Collin Pittman (Spencerport) dec Gunnar Sutphen (Baldwinsville) 6-1
195 Joe Nasoni (Baldwinsville) pin Brandon Malone (Auburn) :16
220 Jacob Rodriguez (Oswego) dec Andres Anoceto (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-0
285 Jared West (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Eric Doviak (Oswego) 3-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Matthew Reese (Elmira) dec Kevin Lewis (Baldwinsville) 5-3
106 Brent Millard (Lowville) maj dec Sean Nadeau (Liverpool) 10-0
113 Kyle Snyder (South Jefferson) dec Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2-0
120 Jack Hogan (Auburn) dec Neil Egenlauf (Spencerport) 5-2
126 Conner Steria (Lowville) pin Nick Morrison (Fulton) 2:44
132 Caleb Mayer (Lowville) dec Stephen Gross (Dolgeville) 4-2
138 Jeff Thurston (Auburn) maj dec Bradley Curry (Lowville) 8-0
145 Collin Flynn (Fulton) dec Luke Rufo (Fayetteville-Manlius) 6-3
152 Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) inj def Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville)
160 Zach Jeavons (Chenango Forks) dec Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) 5-2
170 Matthew Okoniewski (South Jefferson) dec James Bailey (Fulton) 9-3
182 Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) tf Colton White (Guilderland) 16-0
195 Dalton Elias (West Genesee) DQ Jeremy Malone (Massena)
220 Matt Marshall (Fulton) dec Thomas Lombard (Canton) 3-2
285 Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) pin Mike Boshart (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:20

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

099 Isaiah Roes (Lowville) pin Brian Burdick (Whitesboro) :48
106 Will Khalil (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Dominic Dellaposta (Whitesboro) 11-4
113 Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport) maj dec Kevin Tucker (Fulton) 11-2
120 Peter Nash (Liverpool) maj dec Justin Rouse (Chenango Forks) 11-0
126 Anthony Ianno (Liverpool) maj dec Patrick McLaughlin (Guilderland) 8-0
132 Elijah Connell (Elmira) pin Alec Denney (Massena) 3:59
138 Tim Holden (Fulton) dec Brandon DiNatale (Spencerport) 1-0
145 Noah Christiantelli (Auburn) dec Evan Rathbun (Elmira) 3-0
152 Robert Rein (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Jordan Attwood (Oswego) 4-3
160 Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) maj dec Dan Knapp (Whitesboro) 11-0
170 Anton Brown (Elmira) pin Alex Romeo (Massena) :57
182 Pete Zholobov (West Genesee) pin Noah Gates (Fulton) 5:59
195 Marcus Torres (Amsterdam) pin AJ Thomas (Lowville) 5:14
220 Ron Wilson (Liverpool) dec Zack Benjamin (Elmira) 3-0
285 Nate Flora (Windsor) pin Nakita Bedore (South Jefferson) 4:30

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Joe Abelgore (Fulton) pin Ray Sorensen (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:32
  Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) dec Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) 6-2
  Jerry Nash (Liverpool) pin Brian Plourde (Massena) 3:57
  Matthew Reese (Elmira) dec Kevin Lewis (Baldwinsville) 6-0
106 Ryan Brown (Canton) pin Brent Millard (Lowville) :59
  Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) pin Nick Noel (Fulton) 3:55
  Mike Wicks (Spencerport) dec Sean Nadeau (Liverpool) 6-1
  Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) pin Noah Carpenter (Elmira) 1:22
113 Nathan Marshall (Massena) pin Joshua Peck (Baldwinsville) 4:00
  Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam) pin Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:26
  Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) tf Tyler Widrick (Lowville) 16-1; 3:10
  Austin Coleman (Oswego) pin Kyle Snyder (South Jefferson) 1:47
120 Skyler Cameron (Massena) dec Jack Hogan (Auburn) 13-10
  Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) maj dec David Rush (Baldwinsville) 11-0
  Noah Handy (Dolgeville) dec Joe Mayers (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-1
  Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) pin Neil Egenlauf (Spencerport) 1:04
126 Nate Hayes (Windsor) pin Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) 5:19
  Tyler Heggelke (West Genesee) dec Ryan Castle (Greene) 7-6
  Carl Rouse (Chenango Forks) dec Conner Steria (Lowville) 5-3
  Nick Morrison (Fulton) dec Michael Brown (Massena) 12-8
132 Brandon Hill (Fulton) pin Brandon Burnham (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:56
  Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) dec Stephen Gross (Dolgeville) 7-1
  Brendan Wheeler (Greene) pin Caleb Mayer (Lowville) 1:55
138 Kevin Paul (Baldwinsville) dec Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) 6-1
  Joe Copani (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Odae Badwan (West Genesee) 5:10
  Jeff Thurston (Auburn) tf Zach Levesque (Whitesboro) 15-0
  Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) tf Bradley Curry (Lowville) 17-2; 3:18
145 Tyler Dickman (Greene) maj dec Collin Flynn (Fulton) 16-6
  Luke Rufo (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Austin Amo (Massena) 5:17
  Brian Knodler (Guilderland) pin Raymond Spencer (Lowville) 1:27
  Connor Ross (Baldwinsville) tf Brian Swank (Amsterdam) 20-4
152 Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam) dec Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) 3-0
  Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville) pin Griffin Charlebois (South Jefferson) 5:09
  Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Daniel Elman (Massena) 9-2
  Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville) pin Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) 5:25
160 Travis Race (Fulton) pin Sam Ruiz (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:53
  Kyle Melnyk (Spencerport) dec Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) 4-3
  Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) dec Erick Rivera (Amsterdam) 3-2
  Hunter Perrine (Massena) dec Zach Jeavons (Chenango Forks) 5-3
170 Tim Byrnes (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Jerrett Norton (Cicero-North Syracuse) 9-6
  James Bailey (Fulton) dec Chris Cotton (Spencerport) 7-2
  Matthew Okoniewski (South Jefferson) pin Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) 4:57
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Landon Slawson (Whitesboro) 4:27
182 Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) tf Austin Orshal (Windsor) 16-0; 5:28
  Collin Pittman (Spencerport) dec Gunnar Sutphen (Baldwinsville) 7-2
  Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) pin Colton White (Guilderland) 5:30
  Christian Dieterich (Greene) pin Julian Bernard (Auburn) :13
195 Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) pin Brandon Malone (Auburn) 1:53
  Joe Nasoni (Baldwinsville) pin Seron Mullings (Chenango Forks) 1:00
  Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) pin Dalton Elias (West Genesee) 1:03
  Jeremy Malone (Massena) pin Jeff Pornbeck (Greene) 4:20
220 Thomas Lombard (Canton) pin Zach Fedeli (Spencerport) 1:50
  Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) pin Matt Marshall (Fulton) 1:24
  Andres Anoceto (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Jacob Rodriguez (Oswego) 4-3
  Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) pin Tim Pasquini (Guilderland) 1:59
285 Nolan Terrance (Massena) pin Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) 5:35
  Mike Boshart (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Dom Santiago (Amsterdam) 9-5
  Jared West (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec David Carnie (Liverpool) 8-2
  Vitale Gurman (Spencerport) dec Eric Doviak (Oswego) 9-3