2012-13 ANDERSEN TOURNAMENT
December 1, 2012 @ Cicero-North Syracuse

TEAM SCORES

1
South Jefferson
205.5
2
Fulton
175.5
3
Canastota
165.0
4
Greene
158.5
5
Baldwinsville
117.0
6
Amsterdam
112.0
7
West Genesee
92.0
8
Massena
89.0
9
Chenango Forks
83.0
10
Elmira
81.0
11
Rush-Henrietta
79.0
12
Cicero-North Syracuse
74.0
13
Fayetteville-Manlius
68.0
14
Immaculate Heart Central
61.5
15
Liverpool
55.0
16
Canandaigua
52.0
 
Windsor
52.0
18
Syracuse
48.0
19
Whitesboro
46.0
20
Rome Free Academy
44.0
21
Canton
29.0
22
Utica Proctor
3.5
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
ZACH ZUPAN (Canastota) 182

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) dec Ryan Brown (Canton) 8-4
106 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) dec Kirby Labeef (Fulton) 8-2
113 Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks) maj dec Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) 11-1
120 Kevin Palmieri (Rush-Henrietta) dec Thomas Hill (Fulton) 1-0
126 Antonio DeLuco (Rome Free Academy) dec Jacob Green (Chenango Forks) 3-2
132 Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam) dec Jon Crast (South Jefferson) 10-1
138 Isaiah Perry (Massena) dec Curtis Grant (Elmira) 8-6
145 Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville) 8-3
152 Dan Dickman (Greene) dec Thomas Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) 6-5
160 Mike Beckwith (Greene) maj dec James Marquez (Amsterdam) 10-0
170 Joel Roselle (Greene) dec Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) 1-0
182 Zach Zupan (Canastota) maj dec Christian Dieterich (Greene) 13-5
195 Joe Nasoni (Baldwinsville) dec Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) 4-1
220 Matt Abbott (Windsor) maj dec Antonio Diaz (South Jefferson) 15-7
285 Jacob Morris (Canastota) dec Sean McGinley (Elmira) 4-3

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) pin Matthew Reese (Elmira) 1:51
  Ryan Brown (Canton) pin Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 5:33
106 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) dec Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam) 6-2
  Kirby Labeef (Fulton) pin Michael Brown (Massena) 3:40
113 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) pin Drew Dyer (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:46
  Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks) pin Dandre Norman (Rome Free Academy) :59
120 Thomas Hill (Fulton) tf Charlie Kennedy (Elmira) 17-0
  Kevin Palmieri (Rush-Henrietta) dec Kevin Paul (Baldwinsville) 4-3
126 Jacob Green (Chenango Forks) dec Austin Whitney (Fulton) 9-4
  Antonio DeLuco (Rome Free Academy) dec Connor Russ (Canastota) 7-4
132 Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam) pin Landon Laughlin (Massena) 3:48
  Jon Crast (South Jefferson) pin Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) 3:32
138 Isaiah Perry (Massena) dec Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua) 7-2
  Curtis Grant (Elmira) pin Connor Grome (West Genesee) 3:26
145 Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville) dec Trevor Parrish (Greene) 8-3
  Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) maj dec Joe Tiller (Canastota) 11-0
152 Thomas Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Connor Klein (Rush-Henrietta) 7-2
  Dan Dickman (Greene) dec Mitchell Fisher (Canandaigua) 9-2
160 Mike Beckwith (Greene) pin Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:56
  James Marquez (Amsterdam) dec Tial Thang (Syracuse) 9-6
170 Joel Roselle (Greene) pin Jesse Puchales (Canastota) 3:59
  Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) dec Brandon Anderson (West Genesee) 10-4
182 Christian Dieterich (Greene) dec Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) 7-5
  Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks) 2:36
195 Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) dec Ryan Charlebois (South Jefferson) 5-3
  Joe Nasoni (Baldwinsville) pin Jeremy Malone (Massena) 9-0
220 Antonio Diaz (South Jefferson) dec Matt Mastro (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3-1
  Matt Abbott (Windsor) dec Derek Owen (Fulton) 3-1
285 Sean McGinley (Elmira) dec Brennan Roberge (Fulton) 7-1
  Jacob Morris (Canastota) pin Jacob Trout (Rush-Henrietta) 2:59

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Joe Abelgore (Fulton) pin Brian Plourde (Massena) :50
106 Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam) pin Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:23
113 Dandre Norman (Rome Free Academy) dec Drew Dyer (Cicero-North Syracuse) 9-7
120 Kevin Paul (Baldwinsville) maj dec Tyler Heggelke (West Genesee) 10-2
126 Connor Russ (Canastota) dec Nate Hayes (Windsor) 3-0
132 Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Landon Laughlin (Massena) 8-6
138 Connor Grome (West Genesee) maj dec Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) 11-3
145 Joe Tiller (Canastota) dec Trevor Parrish (Greene) 11-4
152 Connor Klein (Rush-Henrietta) dec Jacob Norton (Baldwinsville) 5-2
160 Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) dec Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) 5-3
195 Ryan Charlebois (South Jefferson) pin Jeremy Malone (Massena) :59
220 Matt Mastro (Cicero-North Syracuse) inj def Derek Owen (Fulton)
285 Brennan Roberge (Fulton) dec Luke Earle (Baldwinsville) 3-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) pin Matthew Reese (Elmira) 3:46
106 Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) maj dec Michael Brown (Massena) 10-2
113 Peter Nash (Liverpool) maj dec Charlie Mahon (Elmira) 14-2
120 Ryan Castle (Greene) pin Charlie Kennedy (Elmira) :40
126 Austin Whitney (Fulton) dec Brendan Wheeler (Greene) 4-3
132 Brandon Hill (Fulton) pin Tyler Dickman (Greene) 2:29
138 Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua) maj dec Jacob Norton (Fayetteville-Manlius) 9-1
152 Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) dec Mitchell Fisher (Canandaigua) 3-1
170 Gunnar Sutphen (Baldwinsville) dec Jon Hajduk (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5-0
182 Kadire Flowers (Syracuse) maj dec Dalton Elias (West Genesee) 16-3
195 Ken Garcia (Amsterdam) pin Thomas Lombard (Canton) :48
220 Ron Wilson (Liverpool) fft Nick Gibson (Chenango Forks)
285 Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) pin Jacob Trout (Rush-Henrietta) 2:20

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

099 Austin Cassell (Rush-Henrietta) maj dec Kevin Lewis (Baldwinsville) 3:46
106 David Rush (Baldwinsville) pin Noah Carpenter (Elmira) 4:14
113 Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua) pin Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta) 4:05
120 Anthony Ianno (Liverpool) dec Ian Alejandro (Amsterdam) 1-0
126 Matthew Haddad (Utica Proctor) maj dec Cody Jones (South Jefferson) 13-4
132 Nate Walker (Canastota) dec Joe Copani (Cicero-North Syracuse) 8-1
138 Dale Orengo (Amsterdam) dec Tim Holden (Fulton) 7-2
145 Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) maj dec Anton Brown (Elmira) 16-5
152 Michael DeMauro (Fulton) dec Hunter Perrine (Massena) 11-5
160 Travis Race (Fulton) dec Sam Ruiz (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-0
170 Sam Rios (Fulton) inj def Nick Gervera (Immaculate Heart Central)
182 Sean Condon (Canandaigua) dec Luke Jackson (Elmira) 5-2
195 Matt Marshall (Fulton) dec Allan Michael (Chenango Forks) 6-2
220 Dalton Nyumah (Syracuse) dec Owen Albanese (Canastota) 8-2
285 Jared West (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Qwamevetique Pettiford (Syracuse) 2:29

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Ryan Brown (Canton) dec Joe Abelgore (Fulton) 12-7
  Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) tf Brian Plourde (Massena) 4:40
  Matthew Reese (Elmira) pin Travis Robbins (West Genesee) 1:56
  Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) pin Levi Meagley (Greene) :39
106 Michael Brown (Massena) maj dec Jon Fetcie (Canton) 13-3
  Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) maj dec Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) 12-2
  Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam) pin Vincent Phamm (Rush-Henrietta) 5:38
  Kirby Labeef (Fulton) dec Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) 4-0
113 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) pin Charlie Mahon (Elmira) 1:00
  Dandre Norman (Rome Free Academy) pin Mike Zupan (Canastota) 3:29
  Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks) pin Peter Nash (Liverpool) 1:30
  Drew Dyer (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Nate Banks (Greene) 5:47
120 Thomas Hill (Fulton) maj dec Ryan Castle (Greene) 8-0
  Kevin Paul (Baldwinsville) pin Ben Marshall (Canastota) 1:02
  Kevin Palmieri (Rush-Henrietta) dec Tyler Heggelke (West Genesee) 6-4
  Charlie Kennedy (Elmira) dec Adam Hutchinson (South Jefferson) 5-4
126 Jacob Green (Chenango Forks) pin Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) 1:58
  Connor Russ (Canastota) dec Nate Hayes (Windsor) 6-1
  Antonio DeLuco (Rome Free Academy) pin Aaron Clark (Rush-Henrietta) 1:00
  Austin Whitney (Fulton) maj dec Brendan Wheeler (Greene) 11-2
132 Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Kyle Vershay (Canandaigua) 5-3
  Jon Crast (South Jefferson) pin Brandon Hill (Fulton) 3:43
  Landon Laughlin (Massena) pin Tyler Dickman (Greene) 3:58
  Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam) pin Mike Mills (Liverpool) 1:08
138 Isaiah Perry (Massena) pin Jeremy Rivera (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:45
  Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua) maj dec Jacob Norton (Fayetteville-Manlius) 11-2
  Connor Grome (West Genesee) pin Zach Levesque (Whitesboro) 3:59
  Curtis Grant (Elmira) maj dec Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) 10-0
145 Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville) pin Tim Schreyer (West Genesee) :53
  Trevor Parrish (Greene) dec Nate Langstaff (Cicero-North Syracuse) 10-6
  Joe Tiller (Canastota) dec Marcus Torres (Amsterdam) 7-2
  Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) tf Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) 15-0
152 Thomas Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Matt Kitstner (Windsor) 7-0
  Connor Klein (Rush-Henrietta) dec Jacob Norton (Baldwinsville) 5-2
  Mitchell Fisher (Canandaigua) dec Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) 5-2
  Dan Dickman (Greene) pin Joscelyn Gonzalez (Amsterdam) 3:02
160 Tial Thang (Syracuse) dec Tim Byrnes (Fayetteville-Manlius) 6-3
  James Marquez (Amsterdam) dec Dakota Inman (Liverpool) 6-2
  Mike Beckwith (Greene) dec Trevor Cowles (South Jefferson) 4-0
  Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Mitch McGowan (Elmira) 2:52
170 Joel Roselle (Greene) tf Blake Schwasman (Rush-Henrietta) 18-0
  Jesse Puchales (Canastota) pin Jon Hajduk (Fayetteville-Manlius) 4:21
  Brandon Anderson (West Genesee) pin Dom Santiago (Amsterdam) :26
  Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) tf Gunnar Sutphen (Baldwinsville) 15-0
182 Christian Dieterich (Greene) maj dec Kadire Flowers (Syracuse) 17-3
  Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) pin Todd Oakes (Fulton) 2:29
  Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks) pin Dalton Elias (West Genesee) 1:48
  Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin Travis Reid (Whitesboro) 1:03
195 Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) maj dec Danny Dillon (Canandaigua) 8-0
  Ryan Charlebois (South Jefferson) pin Thomas Lombard (Canton) 2:35
  Jeremy Malone (Massena) pin Vaughn Collins (Rush-Henrietta) 2:58
  Joe Nasoni (Baldwinsville) maj dec Ken Garcia (Amsterdam) 9-0
220 Matt Abbott (Windsor) pin Dondre Collins (Rush-Henrietta) 4:25
  Derek Owen (Fulton) pin Nick Gibson (Chenango Forks) 1:48
  Antonio Diaz (South Jefferson) pin Vasyl Podarunok (West Genesee) 4;32
  Matt Mastro (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Ron Wilson (Liverpool) 13-2
285 Sean McGinley (Elmira) pin Nate Flora (Windsor) :31
  Brennan Roberge (Fulton) pin Luke Earle (Baldwinsville) 4:39
  Jacob Morris (Canastota) pin Christian Resendez (Canandaigua) 1:47
  Jacob Trout (Rush-Henrietta) pin Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) 1:34