2015-16 MIKE WATSON INVITATIONAL
January 8, 2016 @ Watkins Glen

TEAM SCORES

1
Vestal
232.5
2
Elmira
203.0
3
Horseheads
197.0
4
Campbell-Savona
147.0
5
Watkins Glen
135.5
6
Maine-Endwell
114.5
7
Whitney Point
99.5
8
Avoca
98.0
9
South Seneca
95.0
10
Spencer Van-Etten
94.0
11
Sayre
90.5
12
Odessa Montour
73.0
13
Dryden
62.0
14
Corning
60.5
15
Wayland-Cohocton
55.0
16
Waverly
53.0
17
Lansing
53.0
18
Thomas A Edison
36.0
19
Binghamton
27.0
20
Addison
23.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Ethan Stotler (Waverly) 5:58
106 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) tf Zayne Benedict (Vestal) 17-2
113 Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Ethan Hall (Campbell-Savona) 5:07
120 Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) maj dec Noah Carpenter (Elmira) 13-2
126 Derek Osman (Vestal) maj dec Micah Carpenter (Elmira) 10-2
132 Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) pin Dylan Kellar (Horseheads) 1:27
138 Adam Wagner (South Seneca) dec Victor Peterson (Avoca) 4-2
145 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) pin John Topf (Campbell-Savona) 3:05
152 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Seth Thomas (Campbell-Savona) :35
160 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) dec Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) 4-2
170 Geoff Hargrave (Campbell-Savona) pin Chris Eames (Horseheads) 5:12
182 Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) dec Tommy Mackay (Elmira) 7-3
195 Luke MacIntosh (South Seneca) dec Sean Degroat (Vestal) 5-3
220 Kameryn Sheldon (Watkins Glen) pin Justin Hess (Vestal) 5:08
285 Zane Tucker (Elmira) pin Brandon Sahrle (Wayland-Cohocton) 3:59

SEMI-FINALS

099 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Parker Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:03
  Ethan Stotler (Waverly) maj dec Jalen Mccarty (Waverly) 8-0
106 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) tf Ryder Slayton (Avoca) 20-3
  Zayne Benedict (Vestal) pin Ryan Mahon (Elmira) :51
113 Ethan Hall (Campbell-Savona) dec Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) 2-1
  Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Max Temple (Elmira) 6-2
120 Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) maj dec Samuel Dow (Dryden) 9-1
  Noah Carpenter (Elmira) maj dec Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) 12-4
126 Derek Osman (Vestal) pin Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) :26
  Micah Carpenter (Elmira) dec Mark Sola (Vestal) 10-6
132 Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) tf Kris Kelchner (Dryden) 21-6
  Dylan Kellar (Horseheads) dec Zach Reyes (Vestal) 7-2
138 Adam Wagner (South Seneca) pin Hunter Beck (Vestal) 5:38
  Victor Peterson (Avoca) maj dec Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 12-4
145 John Topf (Campbell-Savona) dec Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) 3-2
  Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) tf Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten) 19-2
152 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Matthew Ingrassia (Sayre) :51
  Dakota Thomas (Campbell-Savona) pin Skylar Rasmussen (South Seneca) 2:35
160 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) pin Cyrano Buda (Campbell-Savona) :51
  Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) dec Codey Derick (Avoca) 8-2
170 Geoff Hargrave (Campbell-Savona) tf Daniel Minnier (Odessa-Montour) 17-1
  Chris Eames (Horseheads) dec Caleb O'Brien (Vestal) 3-1
182 Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) pin Keagen Carmenatty (South Seneca) 3:19
  Tommy Mackay (Elmira) pin Austin Sanford (Campbell-Savona) :25
195 Luke MacIntosh (South Seneca) pin Tyler Cornish (Avoca) :32
  Sean Degroat (Vestal) maj dec LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) 11-1
220 Kameryn Sheldon (Watkins Glen) pin Alex Repass (Odessa-Montour) 4:42
  Justin Hess (Vestal) pin Nate Sherbert (Elmira) :31
285 Zane Tucker (Elmira) pin Caelan McMahon (Binghamton) 3:34
  Brandon Sahrle (Wayland-Cohocton) pin Jacob Mein (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:23

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Jalen Mccarty (Waverly) pin Drake Dille (Elmira) 3:50
106 Tim McCarthy (Horseheads) dec Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 6-4
113 Daniel Koll (Lansing) dec Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) 5-0
120 Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) pin Anthony Stewart (Addison) 1:36
126 Hunter Palmer (Avoca) dec Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) 4-2
132 Zach Reyes (Vestal) dec Kris Kelchner (Dryden) 5-2
138 Hunter Beck (Vestal) dec Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 9-3
145 Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) maj dec Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten) 13-2
152 Matthew Ingrassia (Sayre) dec Skylar Rasmussen (South Seneca) 6-0
160 Damon Whipple (Sayre) dec Codey Derick (Avoca) 6-1
170 Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) dec Caleb O'Brien (Vestal) 5-0
182 Shea Osovski (Maine-Endwell) dec Logan Wiland (Vestal) 8-7
195 LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) pin Tyler Cornish (Avoca) 3:37
220 Alex Repass (Odessa-Montour) pin Bryan Ragusa (Campbell-Savona) 1:06
285 Caelan McMahon (Binghamton) pin Jacob Mein (Spencer-Van Etten) 3:20

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 JJ Smith (Wayland-Cohocton) maj dec Parker Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) 11-3
106 Ryder Slayton (Avoca) dec Colby Sindoni (Sayre) 6-0
113 Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) dec Max Temple (Elmira) 3-1
120 Hunter Obinski (Lansing) dec Samuel Dow (Dryden) 6-4
126 Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) fft Mark Sola (Vestal)
132 YaMeek Kendrick (Whitney Point) pin Keagan Mawhir (Thomas A Edison) 2:25
138 Jake Gombas (Dryden) pin Declan Daudelin (Corning) 2:52
145 Gavin Lundy-McCutcheon (Sayre) dec Bailey VanVleet (Corning) 5-1
152 Levi Struble (Maine-Endwell) dec Geoffrey Brunette (Vestal) 2-1
160 Cyrano Buda (Campbell-Savona) dec Devon Clark (Corning) 8-2
170 Richard Harper (Elmira) dec Daniel Minnier (Odessa-Montour) 8-6
182 Keagen Carmenatty (South Seneca) pin Austin Sanford (Campbell-Savona) 1:40
195 Curtis Edwards (Watkins Glen) pin Marshall Felt (Sayre) 1:27
220 Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) pin Nate Sherbert (Elmira) 4:11
285 Gopal Sudera (Vestal) pin Tajman Singh (Elmira) :29

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin JJ Smith (Wayland-Cohocton) 1:59
  Parker Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) maj dec Caden Atwood (Addison) 16-5
  Jalen Mccarty (Waverly) maj dec Brennan Roe (Whitney Point) 11-0
  Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Drake Dille (Elmira) 1:15
106 Zayne Benedict (Vestal) tf Tim McCarthy (Horseheads) 17-2
  Charlie Mahon (Elmira) maj dec Nelson Martinez (Binghamton) 12-4
  Ryder Slayton (Avoca) inj def Tyler Lewis (Thomas A Edison)
  AJ Burkhart (Waverly) tf Justin Natrizo (Wayland-Cohocton) 23-5
113 Ethan Hall (Campbell-Savona) pin Preston Shepard (Wayland-Cohocton) 1:24
  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) dec Cheyenne Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell) 8-3
  Max Temple (Elmira) dec Daniel Koll (Lansing) 15-13
  Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) maj dec Co-De Petticrew (Vestal) 12-3
120 Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Nick Yartym (Spencer-Van Etten) :50
  Samuel Dow (Dryden) pin Hunter Obinski (Lansing) 1:57
  Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) dec Anthony Stewart (Addison) 11-8
  Noah Carpenter (Elmira) pin Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) 1:14
126 Derek Osman (Vestal) pin Matthew Kline (Corning) 2:35
  Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) dec Hunter Palmer (Avoca) 4-2
  Mark Sola (Vestal) dec Jacob Miller (Addison) 11-5
  Micah Carpenter (Elmira) dec Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) 10-5
132 Zach Reyes (Vestal) tf Tyler Harbst (Sayre) 18-1
  Dylan Kellar (Horseheads) maj dec YaMeek Kendrick (Whitney Point) 19-4
  Kris Kelchner (Dryden) pin Keagan Mawhir (Thomas A Edison) 1:21
  Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) pin Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) 1:45
138 Adam Wagner (South Seneca) pin Hunter Stewart (Vestal) 1:47
  Hunter Beck (Vestal) pin Jake Gombas (Dryden) 1:09
  Victor Peterson (Avoca) dec Declan Daudelin (Corning) 12-5
  Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) pin Will Roote (Avoca) 1:02
145 Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) dec Gavin Lundy-McCutcheon (Sayre) 8-5
  John Topf (Campbell-Savona) pin Mark Mullen (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:07
  Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Dylan Blunt (Horseheads) 2:31
  Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) pin Carl Castlow (Thomas A Edison) 3:10
152 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Tyler Evingham (Addison) :46
  Matthew Ingrassia (Sayre) pin Jeremiah Lynch (Odessa-Montour) 1:47
  Dakota Thomas (Campbell-Savona) maj dec Geoffrey Brunette (Vestal) 9-1
  Skylar Rasmussen (South Seneca) dec Alex Olesen (Avoca) 2-1
160 Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) pin Damon Whipple (Sayre) :31
  Codey Derick (Avoca) pin John Kuparinen (Odessa-Montour) 5:08
  Cyrano Buda (Campbell-Savona) dec Devon Clark (Corning) 7-5
  Charlie Mahon (Elmira) pin Arthur Lynch (Whitney Point) :56
170 Geoff Hargrave (Campbell-Savona) tf Kamren Curtis (Waverly) 15-0
  Daniel Minnier (Odessa-Montour) pin Blaine Knoll (Avoca) 3:12
  Caleb O'Brien (Vestal) pin Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) :42
  Chris Eames (Horseheads) pin Mikel Willis (Wayland-Cohocton) :16
182 Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) pin Shea Osovski (Maine-Endwell) 1:40
  Keagen Carmenatty (South Seneca) pin Bradley Sick (Wayland-Cohocton) 3:08
  Austin Sanford (Campbell-Savona) dec Ethan Carr (Avoca) 7-2
  Tommy Mackay (Elmira) maj dec Logan Wiland (Vestal) 14-3
195 Luke MacIntosh (South Seneca) pin Jared Marshal (Elmira) 3:57
  Tyler Cornish (Avoca) dec Curtis Edwards (Watkins Glen) 11-10
  LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) pin Marshall Felt (Sayre) 3:46
  Sean Degroat (Vestal) pin Charles Stillwell (Dryden) 1:19
220 Nate Sherbert (Elmira) dec Noah Medina (Maine-Endwell) 7-2
  Justin Hess (Vestal) dec Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) 8-4
  Kameryn Sheldon (Watkins Glen) pin Bryan Ragusa (Campbell-Savona) 3:07
  Alex Repass (Odessa-Montour) pin Steven Lageman (Maine-Endwell) 1:29
285 Zane Tucker (Elmira) pin Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour) 1:06
  Caelan McMahon (Binghamton) pin Ethan Voorheis (Watkins Glen) 1:33
  Brandon Sahrle (Wayland-Cohocton) pin James Beers (South Seneca) :52
  Jacob Mein (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Thomas O'Connor (Corning) 1:08