2017-18 PHOENIX ROUND ROBIN
December 16, 2017 @ Phoenix

TEAM SCORES

1
Grand Island
235.5
2
Phoenix
156.5
3
Newark Valley
154.5
4
Baldwinsville
138.0
5
West Genesee
126.5
6
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
125.5
7
Auburn
112.0
8
Chenango Valley
110.5
9
Fayetteville-Manlius
103.5
10
Copenhagen
102.0
11
Palmyra Macedon
94.0
12
Johnson City
89.0
13
Cortland
72.0
14
Port Byron
65.0
15
Rondout Valley
64.5
16
Oswego
36.0
17
Holland Patent
35.0
 
Liverpool
35.0
19
Syracuse
33.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Nikko Walsh (Rondout Valley) dec Jace Schafer (Palmyra Macedon) 2-0
106 Dante Rigal (Johnson City) pin Kaiden Haynes (Cortland) 1:54
113 Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) dec Steven Bachman (Grand Island) 8-6
120 Josh Post (Newark Valley) dec Christian Kee (Phoenix) 2-1
126 Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) maj dec Zach Hahn (Baldwinsville) 14-6
132 Mark Nicoletti (Grand Island) dec Zach Affronti (Palmyra Macedon) 4-3
138 Parker Talbot (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Derek Goga (Chenango Valley) 1:48
145 Austin Carlson (Phoenix) dec Colsten Volpe (Chenango Valley) 3-2 TB-1
152 Ian Houck (Rondout Valley) dec Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley) 3-2
160 Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Dylan Harrington (Phoenix) 5-1
170 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Daniel Emblidge (Grand Island) 1:44
182 Stephen Demong (Oswego) dec Connor Kenney (Grand Island) 8-3
195 Blake Bielec (Grand Island) dec Luke Eberl (Baldwinsville) 17-14
220 Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley) dec Michael Hamilton (Auburn) 6-2
285 Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) pin Jaquan Johnson (Grand Island) 2:39

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Nate Wade (West Genesee) pin Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) 2:00
106 Brian Bielec (Grand Island) dec Dominic Affronti (Palmyra Macedon) 7-5
113 Tyler Schardt (Baldwinsville) dec Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) 3-2
120 Jake Galster (Copenhagen) pin Jacob Cavallo (Baldwinsville) 4:00
126 Joe Powers (Port Byron) dec Stephen Pascarella (Liverpool) 6-2
132 Damien Muessig (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Patrick Ivery (West Genesee)
138 Aaron Kelchner (Cortland) dec Brady Ryan (West Genesee) 12-5
145 Tyler Parker (Port Byron) dec Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) 4-3
152 Brady Hope (Chenango Valley) dec Travis Decker (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2-1 TB-1
160 Jason Breeden (Grand Island) fft
170 Jeremiah Brunje (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Griffin Sasso (West Genesee)
182 Lucas Hogan (Auburn) pin Nicholas Palmer (Johnson City)
195 David Kennedy (Johnson City) dec Gunnar Hunt (Baldwinsville) 4-3
220 Daniel Guillaume (Johnson City) maj dec Trai Collins (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 11-3
285 Andrew Testani (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Shakeem Roberts (Johnson City) 2:00

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Robert Gerdus (Johnson City) pin Josh Rowland (Cortland) 1:19
106 Jack Randle (Grand Island) dec Corey Okun (Liverpool) 3-0
113 Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) pin Timmy Pereira (Rondout Valley) :39
120 Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra Macedon) pin Dan Tester (Chenango Valley) 1:15
126 Clint Baker (Newark Valley) dec Seth Jackson (Grand Island) 9-5
132 Mike Post (Newark Valley) dec John Scalzetti (Fayetteville-Manlius) 7-5 SV-1
138 Justin Bedell (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Kenny Haugabook (Liverpool) 9-3
145 Ali Salem (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) 9-4
152 Adam Daghestani (Grand Island) pin Devin Earl (West Genesee) :55
160 Victor Elias (West Genesee) pin Dennis Kral (Baldwinsville) 1:11
170 Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) pin Noah Scruton (Phoenix) :45
182 Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) pin Thomas Pilbeam (Auburn) :59
195 Brandon McClendon (Cortland) pin Luke Ovadias (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:17
220 Jerome Davis (Syracuse) maj dec Parker Hogan (Auburn) 14-6
285 Josh Sutliffe (Phoenix) pin Calvin Young (Syracuse) 1:12

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

106 Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) pin Aaron Moir (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2:11
113 Aiden Gales (Palmyra Macedon) dec Gildon Case (Cortland) 4-0
120 Vincent Calabria (West Genesee) pin Jake Miller (Grand Island) 1:58
126 Ike Svitavsky (Port Byron) dec Charlie Tran (Liverpool) 8-3
132 Eric Anseth (Auburn) dec Cole Accordino (Baldwinsville) 10-3
145 Cale Bartosch (Palmyra Macedon) dec Cole Saxon (West Genesee) 8-1
152 Hunter Duger (Auburn) fft Dylan Baird (Holland Patent)
160 Noah Shiel (Newark Valley) maj dec Justin Pianella (Holland Patent) 10-2
170 Garrett Evans (Holland Patent) pin Abendigo Johnson (Syracuse) 1:23
195 Aaron Clark (Port Byron) pin Trenton Gates (Chenango Valley) 1:38
220 Josh Shoemaker (Johnson City) dec Randell Ouimet (West Genesee) 4-2 SV-1
285 Billy Loadwick (Baldwinsville) pin Kevin McColgan (Rondout Valley) :42