2017-18 PHOENIX MID WINTER CLASSIC
January 22, 2018 @ Phoenix

TEAM SCORES

 
Phoenix
 
JD-CBA
 
Canastota
 
Cicero-North Syracuse
 
Copenhagen
 
General Brown
 
Watertown

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) pin Jake Sorensen (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:35
106 Dario Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec David BeSeth (JD-CBA) 3-1
113 Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) pin Casey Bixby (Canastota) :57
120 Christian Kee (Phoenix) pin Corey O'Connor (General Brown) :58
126 Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) pin Darren Domenicone (Canastota) 1:08
132 Kelvin Huynh (JD-CBA) dec Spencer Lavin (Watertown) 3-0
138 Ryan Dolbear (Phoenix) pin Colbey Bixby (Canastota) 1:12
145 Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) pin Matthew McManaman (General Brown) 2:52
152 Coby Stevens (Canastota) maj dec Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) 10-0
160 Dylan Harrington (Phoenix) pin Heverson Larjuste (Watertown) 3:15
170 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Eric Salenski (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:48
182 Julian Zavaglia (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Brandon Otts (Canastota) 3:10
195 Doug Simmons (Canastota) dec Adam Honis (JD-CBA) 4-3
285 Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) pin Nate Saunders (Canastota) 1:27

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Ashton Beebe (Watertown) 1;51
120 Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) dec Jacob Montminy (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-3
126 Holt Reed (Phoenix) maj dec Eric Salenski (Cicero-North Syracuse) 11-1
132 Colton Winks (Phoenix) dec Shane MacDonald (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-0
138 Adam Brown (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Ethan Harley (Phoenix) 4-0
145 Austin Carlson (Phoenix) dec Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) 4-3
152 Nick Rogers (General Brown) pin Chandler Moody (General Brown) 1:30
160 Donavan Drummond (Canastota) maj dec Clayton West (Canastota) 14-0
170 Muaweyah El-Hindi (JD-CBA) pin Antonio Napolitano (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:10
182 Andy Marshall (Canastota) dec James Richer (JD-CBA) 3-1 SV
195 Jack McDonald (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) 4-3
220 Laith Abdel-aziz (JD-CBA) pin Thomas Norman (Watertown) 4:32
285 William Laun (JD-CBA) pin Brady Ramos (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:14

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) tf Mike VanAuken (Phoenix) 16-1
120 Devin Cerda (Phoenix) pin Jeremiah Wahdan (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:08
132 Joseph Clark (Watertown) fft Jacob OBrien (Copenhagen)
138 Julian Kucharski (Watertown) pin James Haughian (Watertown) 3:18
145 Isiah Wahdan (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Jeff St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3-0
152 Jacob Nobles (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Shoh Alibekov (JD-CBA) 8-6
195 Donovan Dygert (Phoenix) pin Logan Wills (Watertown) :33
220 Cole LaPine (Phoenix) pin Logan Kampnich (General Brown) 2:32

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

106 Evan Austerman (Canastota) fft Jeff Cooper (Phoenix)