SPC KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Camden

James Christmas

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

dec

8-1

132

Lost

Horace Greeley

Chris Sasso

pin

:45

Dakota Gabruk

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Central Square

Chris Alberti

pin

170

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

1:01

Ryan Hildenbrandt

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

West Springfield, MA

Jaden Andino

maj dec

11-0

285

Lost

South Seneca

Quinton Mundell

pin

2:33

285

Won

SJSC

Logan Petrie

pin

3:45

285

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

pin

3:48

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zack Henderson

pin

3:47

285

Won

Chittenango

Ethan Ferguson

pin

:45

Colby Johnson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

5:33

1st

160

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

7-1

160

Won

Webster Thomas

Tyler Langley

pin

2:07

160

Won

Oswego

Jesse Young

pin

2:43

160

Won

Central Square

Terry Belden

pin

3:42

Trey Kimball

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Newfane

Andrew Lucinski

maj dec

14-4

2nd

099

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Donaldson

maj dec

11-2

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Tremell Mathews

maj dec

10-0

099

Won

Liverpool

Hayley Delia

pin

1:25

Josh Mayden

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

3:00

3rd

152

Won

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

dec

7-1

152

Won

Webster Thomas

Alex Bowersox

dec

7-5

152

Won

SJSC

Nicolas Luciani

tf

15-0

152

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

1:36

152

Won

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

pin

Stevan Minor

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Alex Alvarado

pin

:50

6th

138

Lost

Horace Greeley

Dominick Ruggiero

dec

15-10

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

2:45

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

fft

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

1:39

John Mitchell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

4-3

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

6-0

170

Won

Webster Thomas

Jayden Vong

pin

4:51

170

Lost

Horace Greeley

Aaron Wolk

pin

170

Won

Liverpool

Bradley Hart

pin

:38

Sean Seymore

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

maj dec

16-5

113

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

:45

Richard Smith

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Zach Lloyd

pin

4:48

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

2:19

132

Won

Horace Greeley

Chris Sasso

dec

19-14

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

7-2

132

Won

Copenhagen

Ean Allen

dec

7-1

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

pin

5:56

Zackery Smith

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Newfane

Josh Gill

pin

:49

120

Won

Horace Greeley

Oliver Ault

maj dec

11-1

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

15-14

Gavin Vera

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

5:33

2nd

160

Won

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

9-8

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

pin

3:51

160

Won

West Springfield, MA

Xavier Gonzalez

pin

:47

Kyle Wines

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

3-0

182

Lost

Webster Thomas

Chris Pannell

maj dec

11-0