SECTION III CLASS C TOURNAMENT
Canastota

Evan Austerman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

maj dec

10-0

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Chad Ocmand

pin

2:29

106

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

2:24

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

pin

2:09

4th

Culley Bellino

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Hannibal

Austin Thompson

dec

17-10

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

3:31

106

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

2:24

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

dec

8-2

5th

Casey Bixby

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

2:39

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

:18

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

dec

12-10

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

1:52

4th

Colbey Bixby

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

maj dec

13-0

2nd

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

pin

1:10

Marshall Bruggeman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

maj dec

9-0

2nd

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Dimon

pin

:34

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

4-2

Darren Domenicone

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

dec

5-4

126

Won

Hannibal

Caleb Raszl

pin

1:42

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

3-1

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

dec

11-5

5th

Mike Leibl

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

1:36

2nd

220

Won

Marcellus

Wilvon McKee

pin

1:38

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:30

Andy Marshall

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

3:23

2nd

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

1:57

182

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

dec

5-2

Kyle Musachio

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

dec

7-0

1st

099

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

1:44

099

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

3:07

Brandon Otts

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

9-7

195

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

:58

195

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

dec

12-8

195

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

6-4

3rd

Nate Saunders

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Cazenovia

Reilly Hanson

pin

1:11

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

5:08

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mitchell Ferman

pin

:55

285

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

pin

4:40

4th

Doug Simmons

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

maj dec

12-2

1st

195

Won

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

pin

1:31

Coby Stevens

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

5:19

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

7-0

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

maj dec

10-2

152

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

fft

5th

Clayton West

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

pin

2:34