SPC KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Canastota

Evan Austerman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

dec

2-1

120

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

1-0

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

11-4

Culley Bellino

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

2:44

2nd

113

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

7-5

113

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

maj dec

14-6

113

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

:45

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Kuhn

maj dec

10-2

Casey Bixby

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

pin

1:17

126

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

pin

2:25

126

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

1:42

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

3:02

Colbey Bixby

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Devin Svec

pin

4:53

138

Lost

Camden

Steven Minor

pin

2:45

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chad Thompson

tf

17-2

138

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Alex Alvarado

dec

8-7

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

3:00

138

Won

Liverpool

Paul Marquis

maj dec

9-1

Joseph Brown

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Canastota

Ethan Sanderson

dec

4-2

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

1:17

Mike Leibl

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

South Seneca

Quinton Mundell

pin

1:41

3rd

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

4:03

285

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

1-0

285

Won

South Seneca

Quinton Mundell

maj dec

11-0

285

Won

SJSC

Logan Petrie

pin

1:29

285

Won

Mexico

Joe Becker

pin

:50

Aiden Mascereno

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

dec

4-0

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

dec

4-0

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

1:54

099

Lost

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

pin

2:00

Kyle Musachio

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

:43

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Collin Coughenour

pin

1:40

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Kuhn

pin

4:45

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

1:19

113

Won

Horace Greeley

Diego Villaronga-cortes

pin

:38

113

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

3:54

Nick Rouse

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Webster Thomas

Max Allen

inj def

1:23

4th

145

Won

West Springfield, MA

Eric Bergeron

dec

7-0

145

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

maj dec

13-5

145

Won

Webster Thomas

Max Allen

dec

5-3

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

pin

3:26

145

Won

Fulton

Austin Bowering

pin

:25

Ethan Sanderson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

SJSC

Nicolas Luciani

dec

2-0

152

Won

Canastota

Joseph Brown

dec

4-2

152

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Shox Madjidov

pin

2:33

Max Sharkey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

1:31

120

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

pin

Keegan Timerman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Mexico

George Smith

maj dec

9-1

106

Lost

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

maj dec

11-2