SECTION III DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHPIS
General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

pin

2:30

6th

152

Lost

Camden

Steven Minor

pin

2:40

152

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

:46

152

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

2:56

152

Won

Canastota

Jake Backus

pin

3:43

Cael Buckley

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

maj dec

11-1

6th

106

Lost

Adirondack

Justin Wright

pin

2:19

106

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

:44

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

4:27

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

pin

3:59

Sheamus Devine

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

4:16

Chester Grazier

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

6-2

Jared Hoard

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aden Munz

dec

6-3

3rd

113

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

1:48

113

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

13-11

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aden Munz

tf

16-1

113

Won

Little Falls

Michael Bucenec

pin

:30

Matthew Knight

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

pin

1:31

Aiden Mcconnell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Fassett

pin

:17

Ryan Mcmanman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Cooper Reed

maj dec

11-2

David O'Neil

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

dec

9-6

3rd

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

dec

14-9

138

Lost

Marcellus

Dylan Price

tf

16-1

138

Won

Canastota

Zach Stevens

pin

2:40

138

Won

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

dec

9-7

Nick Rogers

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

8-3

3rd

220

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

dec

8-3

220

Lost

Homer

Sam Sorenson

dec

2-1

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

maj dec

15-2

Nathan Snow

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

5-1

5th

120

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

maj dec

8-0

120

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

pin

2:51

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:32

120

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

dec

9-2