SPC KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Kuhn

dec

4-2

113

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

tf

20-2

Adam Brown

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Devin Svec

dec

4-1

138

Won

Hannibal

Daniel Przepiora

pin

2:04

138

Won

Liverpool

Paul Marquis

pin

4:41

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

10-3

Troyan Jones

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

dec

5-0

2nd

220

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kevin Halford

pin

1:25

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

Josh Hulsizer

pin

220

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Parkhurst

pin

:44

Jacob Montminy

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

:40

132

Won

Liverpool

Jeremiah Poulsen

maj dec

10-1

132

Won

Chittenango

Joseph Mariani

pin

2:46

132

Lost

Horace Greeley

Chris Sasso

pin

1:51

Nathan Osborne

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

1:35

5th

126

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Kyle Jungier

dec

6-5

126

Won

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

dec

6-0

126

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

maj dec

15-6

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

10-8

126

Won

West Springfield, MA

Brandon Rodriguez

tf

17-2

126

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

Harrison Portorsnok

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

5-1

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Mark Kuhn

pin

:53

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

dec

5-4 SV-1

106

Lost

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

5-2

106

Won

Mexico

George Smith

dec

4-0

106

Won

Fulton

Elias Reynolds

pin

2:00

Adam Rush

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

1-0

6th

195

Lost

Webster Thomas

Noah Lehman

pin

:28

195

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Mixon

pin

1:34

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

195

Lost

South Seneca

Seth Denmark

pin

2:29

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Antonio Jackson

pin

Eric Salenski

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Zach Lloyd

dec

7-2

132

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

1:56

132

Won

Camden

James Christmas

dec

8-1

132

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

5:52

132

Won

Chittenango

Joseph Mariani

pin

1:45

Devin Southworth

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Ali Assaf

dec

3-2

145

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

maj dec

16-7

Daniel Sweeney

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Webster Thomas

Cole Nadritch

pin

:54

4th

106

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

pin

2:07

106

Won

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

8-1

106

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

maj dec

14-2

106

Won

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

pin

1:35

106

Won

Fulton

Elias Reynolds

pin

1:58

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

1-0

Julian Zavaglia

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

7-6

5th

182

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

7-6

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

1:23

182

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Lewis

pin

2:36