SECTION III CLASS C TOURNAMENT
Lowville

Christian Cantrell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

maj dec

11-2

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Cummings

pin

4:23

120

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

pin

2:11

120

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

4:28

5th

Matt Dickinson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

5:28

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:31

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

7-2

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

dec

6-3

6th

Dylan Farr

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:05

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

1:30

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

3:33

220

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

4:44

3rd

Michael Hamburg

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

5-4

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:21

126

Lost

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

dec

6-4

126

Lost

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

11-5

6th

Carl Hoppel

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

:41

132

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

dec

10-6

132

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

pin

1:51

132

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

4:22

5th

Nick Houppert

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

1:44

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Cerrillo

pin

2:00

Isaac Lyndaker

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

1:09

170

Won

General Brown

Chandler Moody

maj dec

13-3

170

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

5-3

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

fft

5th

Daniel Mayer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

maj dec

12-2

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

3:22

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

:31

132

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

4:22

6th

Brent Millard

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

1:05

160

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

fft

160

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

4:17

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

pin

4:44

3rd

Ryan Reed

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

pin

3:19

182

Lost

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

5-2

182

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

:48

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

4:35

3rd

Isaiah Roes

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

5-1

1st

160

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

1:26

160

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

fft

Micah Roes

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

maj dec

18-5

1st

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

2:45

106

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

3:31