SECTION III DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHPIS
Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

1:30

3rd

285

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

dec

7-1

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

:57

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

2:58

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

maj dec

14-6

Jon Costanza

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

3:15

Kyle Getman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

dec

9-7 SV-1

6th

182

Lost

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

pin

4:08

182

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

3:28

182

Lost

Hannibal

Ethan Scanlon

pin

3:01

182

Won

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

:37

Treay Jaquay

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

4:44

Philip Keeler

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

pin

:46

152

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

:33

152

Won

General Brown

Sheamus Devine

pin

4:16

Bradley Lamphere

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

2:36

Oscar Lozada

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

pin

1:13

John Monk

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

1:30

4th

285

Won

Marcellus

Kyle Brown

dec

7-1

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

2:26

285

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Freeman

pin

5:20

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Rivenburgh

pin

:48

Jacob Null

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

tf

16-1

1st

160

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

1:39

160

Won

Homer

Zander Johnson

pin

:10

Ethan Randall

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

SJSC

Justin Thayer

pin

4:55

1st

170

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

dec

10-3

170

Won

South Lewis

Owen Highers

pin

3:00

Nathen Randall

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

dec

8-1