WINDSOR CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Corning

Dalton Smith

160

Lost

Elmira

Luke Stoner

pin

1:45

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

2-1

Jeremiah Allen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Waverly

Andrew Kimble

pin

:19

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

:52

170

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

:49

3rd

170

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

5-2

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

5:36

Victor Arciolla

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

BGAH

Zach Gardepe

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Enver Bulatov

pin

4:38

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

1:35

Dylan Eggleston

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

120

Won

JD-CBA

Luis Martinez

maj dec

11-0

120

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

8-3

Tyler Ferarra

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

6-2

1st

099

Won

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

7-1

099

Won

BGAH

Joey Florence

pin

1:35

Hunter Gibbore

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Tioga

Aaron Howard

pin

4:31

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jeffrey Snover

pin

:40

285

Won

BGAH

Timmy James

pin

2:38

285

Lost

Elmira

Jeremiah Cheatham

pin

1:45

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

1:38

6th

285

Lost

Mount Sinai

Dave Mazella

pin

2:51

Logan Gumble

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

8-2

132

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

7-0

3rd

132

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

maj dec

12-0

132

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

maj dec

12-0

132

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

5-1

Bradley Needles

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

1:27

182

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

5:07

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

7-3

182

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

maj dec

9-0

Lucas Scott

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

maj dec

19-6

1st

220

Won

Tioga

Matthew Babcock

pin

1:38

220

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

tf

18-2

220

Won

Mount Sinai

Michael Ruggeri

pin

1:24

Gavin Secoolish

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

dec

4-0

126

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

dec

6-4

126

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

5-2

126

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

maj dec

23-13