SPC KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Gouverneur

Carter Baer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

4-0

1st

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

4:41

126

Won

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

tf

16-1

126

Won

Fulton

Walter Crofoot

pin

:58

126

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Bennett

pin

:33

Jacob Corcoran

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

SJSC

Nicolas Luciani

pin

1:37

152

Lost

Webster Thomas

Alex Bowersox

pin

3:17

Joseph Cummings

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

3:00

4th

152

Won

West Springfield, MA

Shox Madjidov

pin

4:39

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

4-2

152

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

maj dec

11-3

152

Lost

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

dec

5-3

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

tf

15-0

152

Won

Camden

Cody Birmingham

maj dec

16-4

Jacob Donaldson

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

dec

4-2

6th

099

Lost

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

pin

2:10

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

maj dec

11-2

099

Won

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

dec

5-3

099

Won

West Springfield, MA

Roman Conca

pin

1:39

Joseph McIntosh

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

3:09

6th

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

tf

18-3

132

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Calvin Curtis

pin

4:58

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Zach Lloyd

pin

1:29

132

Won

Webster Thomas

Mark Smithers

pin

Ricky Nichols

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Horace Greeley

Dominick Ruggiero

pin

3:41

3rd

138

Won

West Springfield, MA

Alex Alvarado

dec

6-2

138

Won

West Springfield, MA

Devin Svec

dec

2-0

138

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

2:59

138

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

maj dec

10-2

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

dec

10-3

Jacob Shippee

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

maj dec

16-6

2nd

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

1:23

182

Won

Webster Thomas

Chris Pannell

pin

2:36

Trayton Tupper

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

dec

8-2

3rd

099

Won

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

dec

9-3

099

Lost

Newfane

Andrew Lucinski

maj dec

14-0

099

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Smith

pin

1:11

099

Won

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

pin

099

Won

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

dec

11-4

Tyler Tupper

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

8-3

5th

160

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

9-4

160

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

7-1

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

maj dec

9-0

160

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

pin

1:29

160

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

6-4

Mitch Tyler

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Webster Thomas

Tyler Langley

dec

8-1

160

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

pin

2:53

160

Won

Webster Thomas

Cameron Coccitti

dec

7-4

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

3:51

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

dec

8-5

160

Won

Liverpool

Shane Hazelmyer

pin

:28

Vandavian Way

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

dec

5-1

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

8-1

106

Won

Central Square

John Hogan

pin

1:34

106

Lost

Webster Thomas

Cole Nadritch

dec

2-0

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

1-0