WINDSOR CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

maj dec

14-0

132

Won

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

5-3

132

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

5-2

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

tf

18-2

Mason Edwards

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Anthony Noto

tf

18-3

113

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

10-6

113

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

2-0

Angel Francis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Corning

Zachary Davis

dec

10-4

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Cesar Santiago

dec

3-2

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

11-1

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

5-2

Dante Geislinger

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Horseheads

Zach Levey

dec

8-3

1st

106

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

maj dec

11-0

Nicholas Glanville

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

3:07

2nd

120

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

tf

18-1

120

Won

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

maj dec

9-0

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

:26

Dakota Hall

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

182

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Storch

dec

6-5

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

2:35

Austyn Hatton

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Towanda

Cooper Mosier

pin

1:12

160

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

fft

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

dec

4-1

Max Morris

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

9-4

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

pin

3:17

099

Won

Windsor

Nick Swartz

pin

4:11

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

pin

:56

099

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brayden Fahrbach

dec

2-0 OT

6th

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

pin

2:23

Dakota Powers

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Towanda

Skyler Allen

138

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

dec

:29

Tyler Rice

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

dec

6-1

2nd

285

Won

Phoenix

Keaton Renfrew

pin

1:02

285

Won

BGAH

Timmy James

maj dec

10-1

285

Won

Mount Sinai

Dave Mazella

pin

1:36

Mikey Squires

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Suffield, CT

Hunter Adams

dec

4-2

1st

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

pin

1:29

152

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

pin

5:16

152

Won

Mount Sinai

Matt Campo

dec

6-2

Kegan Wright

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

maj dec

9-1

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

:40

145

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

dec

7-4

145

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

4:42