SPC KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

fft

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

6-0

126

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

1:17

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

tf

16-1

126

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

dec

8-1

Max Allen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

inj def

1:23

3rd

145

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

13-7

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

dec

8-1

145

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

pin

:29

145

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

5-3

145

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

Ryan Arroyo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

2:58

182

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:37

182

Lost

Horace Greeley

Michael Ametrano

pin

2:16

Aiden Ashe

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Webster Thomas

Jayden Vong

pin

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

1:53

Kyle Austin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Liverpool

Chris Ianno

pin

152

Lost

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

pin

1:28

Alex Bowersox

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

3-1

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

7-5

152

Won

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

dec

9-5

152

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Shox Madjidov

dec

6-3

152

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Corcoran

pin

3:17

152

Won

Horace Greeley

Jason Lungen

pin

Cameron Coccitti

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

dec

7-4

160

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

dec

6-3

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

1:52

Chase Gottstien

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

dec

5-0

113

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

dec

9-2

113

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

2:45

113

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

Sean Howlett

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kevin Halford

maj dec

10-1

3rd

220

Won

West Springfield, MA

Griffin Hovey

pin

2:58

220

Lost

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

dec

7-1

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

dec

6-2

Tyler Langley

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

dec

8-1

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

pin

1:35

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

maj dec

12-1

160

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

2:07

160

Won

Fulton

Corey Holden

pin

1:28

CJ Lee

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

dec

5-2

3rd

120

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

5-3

120

Won

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

3-1

120

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

3-1

120

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

3-1

120

Won

Horace Greeley

Oliver Ault

pin

1:37

120

Won

West Springfield, MA

Ali Adnaan

pin

1:54

Noah Lehman

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

South Seneca

Seth Denmark

pin

1:25

4th

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Rush

pin

:28

195

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

4-3

195

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Zachary Grolling

pin

:22

195

Won

Auburn

Thomas Pilbeam

dec

6-2

Cole Nadritch

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

:54

3rd

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Mark Kuhn

pin

:50

106

Lost

Horace Greeley

Mathew Schreiber

dec

13-7

106

Won

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

2-0

106

Won

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

pin

1:34

Anthony Oca

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

4-2 SV-1

2nd

285

Won

Newfane

Ty Casinelli

dec

6-2

285

Won

West Springfield, MA

Jaden Andino

pin

4:48

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Santana Salvador

pin

1:16

Chris Pannell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Horace Greeley

Michael Ametrano

pin

3:58

182

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

8-6

182

Won

West Springfield, MA

Tyler Parent

dec

9-5

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

pin

2:36

182

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

maj dec

11-0

Dylan Schmitt

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Webster Thomas

Mark Smithers

maj dec

10-0

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

1:25

Mark Smithers

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

9-7 SV-1

132

Won

Fulton

Cole French

fft

132

Won

Webster Thomas

Dylan Schmitt

maj dec

10-0

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

7-1

Mike Tubiolo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Chad Thompson

pin

138

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Devin Svec

maj dec

12-4

Jayden Vong

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

4:51

170

Won

West Springfield, MA

Noah Sharpe

dec

4-2

170

Won

Webster Thomas

Aiden Ashe

pin

170

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

pin

1:24