SPC KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Niagara Wheatfield

Ali Assaf

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Austin Engebretson

pin

2:05

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devin Southworth

dec

3-2

145

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

maj dec

11-2

Noah Bennett

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Kyle Thibodeau

pin

1:56

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

:33

Collin Coughenour

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

6-4

3rd

113

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

:53

113

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

1:40

113

Won

West Springfield, MA

Evan Paglia

pin

:38

113

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

:43

113

Won

South Seneca

Dylan Campbell

dec

12-6

Jacob DeWolf

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

10-5

1st

138

Won

West Springfield, MA

Alex Alvarado

tf

16-0

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

fft

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chad Thompson

pin

1:49

Elijah Greenough

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Tremell Mathews

pin

4:30

099

Lost

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

dec

13-8

099

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Smith

pin

2:11

099

Lost

Newfane

Andrew Lucinski

tf

16-0

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

4:28

Hevin Halford

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Chittenango

John Spencer

pin

:18

Kevin Halford

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Webster Thomas

Sean Howlett

maj dec

10-1

4th

220

Won

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

pin

:16

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

1:25

Kyle Jungier

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

4:59

4th

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

6-5

126

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

16-3

126

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

6-3

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

tf

19-2

Anthony Kuhn

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

4:45

113

Won

South Seneca

Dylan Campbell

dec

9-6

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

dec

4-2

113

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

maj dec

10-2

Mark Kuhn

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

pin

2:49

5th

106

Lost

Webster Thomas

Cole Nadritch

pin

:50

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

pin

:53

106

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

4:41

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

6-5

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

5:26

Austin Leber

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

fft

152

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

pin

4:45

Zach Lloyd

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Camden

Richard Smith

pin

4:48

132

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

2:28

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

dec

7-2

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

1:29

132

Won

Fulton

Cole French

fft

Anthony Lucinski

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

Fulton

Zachary Hobby

pin

:38

285

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

:56

Tremell Mathews

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Elijah Greenough

pin

4:30

099

Lost

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

dec

3-0

099

Won

Fulton

Dylan Waldron

dec

7-1

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

maj dec

10-0

099

Won

Fulton

Frederick Pagan

dec

9-6

Justin McDougald

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

West Springfield, MA

Calvin Curtis

pin

3:19

1st

132

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

tf

22-7

132

Won

Horace Greeley

Chris Sasso

pin

132

Won

Liverpool

Jeremiah Poulsen

pin

2:31

Warren McDougald

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

9-5

1st

145

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

13-5

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Andrrew Mcmillan

pin

1:18

145

Won

South Seneca

Josh Wilking

tf

20-5

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devin Southworth

maj dec

16-7

Noah Mixon

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Liverpool

Hamier Willams-Borges

pin

1:42

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Rush

pin

1:34

195

Won

Auburn

Thomas Pilbeam

dec

5-0

195

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

Jake Thibeault

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Chittenango

Devin Myers

pin

:51

160

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

pin

Joshua Thibeault

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

4-2

3rd

170

Won

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

2:12

170

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

5-1

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:41

170

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

170

Won

Webster Thomas

Jayden Vong

pin

1:24