WINDSOR CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

5:22

220

Won

Tioga

Matthew Babcock

dec

5-2

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

3:05

Alikhan Abdullayev

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

pin

3:40

152

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

dec

9-4

152

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

10-6

152

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

5:16

Shoh Alibekov

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Henry Peters

160

Won

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

dec

8-2

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

dec

2-1

160

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Henry Peters

dec

7-0

160

Lost

Suffield, CT

Miguel Gonzalez

pin

3:30

Braeden Barcza

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

dec

8-5

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

3:26

Corey Bauer

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

maj dec

8-0

113

Lost

Towanda

Tyler Hawley

dec

8-5

David BeSeth

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

pin

2:41

106

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

dec

5-3

Enver Bulatov

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Lost

Homer

Joshua Markley

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

pin

4:38

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

maj dec

13-0

Adam Honis

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Won

Canandaigua

Ryan Kuhn

pin

4:47

195

Won

SVEC

Dell Davis

dec

8-4

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

dec

9-4

4th

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

dec

4-2

195

Lost

Mount Sinai

Michael Sabella

dec

3-1

Tyler Kellison

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

9-8 TB

1st

126

Won

Mount Sinai

Joe Sabella

126

Won

Phoenix

Braden Jolly

tf

19-3

126

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

tf

15-0

126

Won

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

9-8

William Laun

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Lost

BGAH

Timmy James

pin

4:22

285

Won

Phoenix

Keaton Renfrew

dec

9-5

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

1:41

Luis Martinez

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

maj dec

11-0

120

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

pin

3:58

Brandon Milham

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Cesar Santiago

dec

5-4

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

9-4

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

dec

6-1

5th

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

5:46

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

5:28

Jackson Thomas

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Waverly

Connor Stotler

pin

4:55

099

Lost

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

pin

4:24