WINDSOR CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
Mount Sinai

Matt Campo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derek Reynolds

152

Won

Homer

Zander Johnson

pin

:53

152

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

4:51

152

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

:35

3rd

152

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

5-2

152

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

6-2

Brayden Fahrbach

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

2-1

099

Won

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

2-0 OT

5th

099

Won

Waverly

Connor Stotler

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

pin

:39

GianLuca Ferrara

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Towanda

Clay Green

182

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

dec

12-7

Brendan Goodrich

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

2-0

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

5:08

120

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

dec

3-0

120

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

dec

9-8

6th

120

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

10-4

120

Won

Corning

Charles Loucks

dec

8-3

Joseph Goodrich

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

:49

160

Won

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

:55

160

Lost

Suffield, CT

Miguel Gonzalez

dec

5-3

4th

160

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Henry Peters

pin

:58

160

Lost

Towanda

Cooper Mosier

dec

:58

Dave Mazella

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Canandaigua

Shane Slowe

pin

1:30

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

dec

5-1

285

Lost

Elmira

Jeremiah Cheatham

maj dec

10-2

4th

285

Won

Chenango Forks

Hunter Gibbore

pin

2:51

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

1:36

Derek Menechino

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

:26

106

Won

Elmira

Blake Brooks

fft

106

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Nick Noto

inj def

2:28

Joe O'Brien

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

2:43

138

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

3:42

138

Won

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

1:29

138

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

pin

2:03

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

pin

1:55

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

6-1

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

6-4

3rd

Michael O'Brien

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

6-5 TB

2nd

132

Won

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

maj dec

12-0

132

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

12-7

132

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

5-1

Michael Ruggeri

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

1;09

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

dec

6-2

220

Lost

Towanda

Alex Perez

pin

4:50

6th

220

Won

Towanda

Alex Perez

dec

7-4

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

1:24

Joe Sabella

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

126

Lost

Suffield, CT

Ghassan Saleh

dec

9-4

Michael Sabella

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

3-1

2nd

195

Won

Elmira

Mark Kimble

pin

1:07

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

:44

195

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

3-1

Ryan Shanian

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

maj dec

9-0

145

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

dec

12-5

145

Won

Canandaigua

Draven Cruz

dec

10-4

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

4:36

Jack Tyrell

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

3:09

113

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

2:21

Vincent Valente

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

dec

7-3

170

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Cesar Santiago

dec

9-2