Season:

Address:

8081 State Rte 294

Boonville, NY 13309

Coach:

Joe Galligan

Tom O'Rourke

Rob Hennessey

Phone:

(315) 924-9250

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Wildcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Banks, Sean

Carr, Hunter

Case, Keagen (2)

Croniser, Bryar

Curtiss, William

Donovan, Noah

Gaylord, Brett

Gerling, Ben

Hastwell, Travis

Howanietz, Sam

Knapp, Justin

Kraszewski, Zachary

Larrivey, Jacob

Martin, Brendan

O'Hara, Remington

Race, Mike

Roberts, Will

Spann, Kevin (2)

Sullivan, Ryan

Tanner, Andrew (1)

Tanner, Matthew

Webster, Chris

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

LITTLE FALLS

60-21

12/03

CAPTAIN BAILEY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

10:00

12/06

LOWVILLE

51-31

12/10

Duanesburg Duals
@ Duanesburg

2nd

 

Amsterdam

47-30

 

Hudson Falls

39-38

 

Duanesburg

48-33

 

Warrensburg

36-45

 

Schoharie

56-21

12/21

@ Sherburne-Earlville

47-31

12/29
12/30

Mountain Duals
@ Dolgeville

6th

 

Watervliet

63-24

 

SJSC

31-44

 

Mount Markham

65-12

 

Central Valley

18-62

 

Beekmantown

57-12

 

Baldwinsville

36-34

 

Averill Park

51-33

 

Webster Schroeder

32-39

01/06
01/07

Peru Invitational
@ Peru

2nd

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

2nd

01/19

HOLLAND PATENT

51-30

01/21

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

Bracket

 

Lowville

47-30

 

Central Valley

27-53

 

Phoenix

48-37

01/25

CARTHAGE

49-24

01/26

MORRISVILLE-EATON

59-7

01/28

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

1st

01/30

@ CBA-JD

35-38

02/02

@ Canastota

36-33

02/04

Section III Class C Tournament
@ Canastota

2nd

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

9th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

14th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

CENTER STATES DIV I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
18
6
0.750
4
0
1.000
17
4
0.810
3
1
0.750
17
13
0.567
2
2
0.500
10
3
0.769
1
3
0.250
5
12
0.294
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Shoemaker
1987 - 177
 
Jason Gleasman
1992 - 215
4th NYS
Jason Gleasman
1993 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Matt Hildenbrandt
1999 - 119
 
Dave Ballard
2004 - 145
5th NYS
Zach Galligan
2005 - 130
6th NYS
Dave Ballard
2005 - 152
4th NYS
Jake Austin
2005 - 189
5th NYS
Mike Cole
2006 - 152
3rd NYS
Anthony Austin
2006 - 189
4th NYS
Ken Eaton
2007 - 103
 
Anthony Austin
2007 - 189
STATE CHAMP
Pat Webster
2012 - 120
3rd NYS
Derek Spann
2013 - 099
STATE CHAMP
Derek Spann
2014 - 113
2nd NYS
Derek Spann
2015 - 120
2nd NYS
Ryan O'Rourke
2015 - 126
5th NYS
Derek Spann
2016 - 126
3rd NYS
Ryan O'Rourke
2016 - 132
2nd NYS
Joe Hennessey
2016 - 182
4th NYS
Andrew Tanner
2017 - 285
3rd NYS
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Ken Eaton
2008 - 103
5th NYS
Ken Eaton
2009 - 112
4th NYS
Pat Webster
2011 - 119
 
Tyler Spann
2012 - 152
 
Ryan O'Rourke
2013 - 106
4th NYS
Tyler Spann
2013 - 152
4th NYS
Ryan O'Rourke
2014 - 113
5th NYS
Joe Hennessey
2015 - 170
 
Kierston Armstrong
2015 - 285
 
Kevin Spann
2016 - 106
 
Andrew Tanner
2016 - 285
STATE CHAMP
Kevin Spann
2017 - 126
6th NYS

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Mike Millich
Class of 2004
 
Jason Gleasman
Class of 2006
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS