Season:

Address:

250 Lake Avenue

Auburn, NY 13021

Coach:

Andy Corbett

John Alberici

Phone:

(315) 255-8300

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Freedom American

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Maroons

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Rory

Anseth, Eric

Ansteth, Alex

Bochenek, Ryan

Brandstetter, Noah

Duger, Hunter

Grimes, James

Grimes, Jamyr

Hamilton, Michael

Havilland, Jared

Hayden, Dallas

Hogan, Lucas

Hogan, Parker

Klink, James

Marullo, Justin

McLoughlin, Liam

Moegelin, Naet

Murphy, Logan

Pilbeam, Thomas

Pirozzolo, Luca (2)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

15th

12/07

@ Cortland

33-41

12/10

Moravia Duals
@ Moravia

3rd

 

Moravia

41-42

 

Lyons

56-15

 

Dryden

27-51

 

Ellenville

51-18

 

Groton

49-21

12/14

HOMER

36-39

12/21

FULTON

6-69

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

24th

12/29

AUBURN JV TOURNAMENT

09:00

01/04

@ Central Square

15-66

01/07

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament
@ Port Byron

5th

01/11

@ CBA-JD

3-68

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

6th

01/18

@ Oswego

45-30

01/21

Skaneateles Duals
@ Skaneateles

4th

 

Cato-Meridian

52-12

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

33-40

 

Oneida

34-41

 

Skaneateles

24-63

01/24

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE

24-51

01/26

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

38-39

01/28

OHSL JV League Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

02/01

@ Jordan-Elbridge

38-39

02/04

Section III Class A Tournament
@ Carthage

6th

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

13th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FREEDOM AMERICAN STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
25
6
0.806
5
0
1.000
16
2
0.889
4
1
0.800
29
4
0.879
3
2
0.600
16
12
0.571
2
3
0.400
5
13
0.278
1
4
0.200
1
13
0.071
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bob Clancy
1951 - 133
 
Wagner
1951 - 145
 
Carter
1951 - 165
 
Joe Castro
1952 - 130
 
Bob Clancy
1952 - 136
 
Dale Post
1952 - 178
 
Bob Clancy
1953 - 136
 
Hutchings
1954 - 154
 
McCarthy
1955 - 130
 
OHora
1957 - 130
 
Andgall
1957 - 250
 
Mark Cranfield
1958 - 103
 
Roberts
1960 - 106
 
Roberts
1961 - 112
 
Kurt Kuppinger
1963 - 154
STATE CHAMP
Art Cross
1965 - 154
 
Stan Rogers
1968 - 138
4th NYS
Jim Dunster
1977 - 250
STATE CHAMP
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Robert Alberti
Class of 1988
 
Al Emmi
Class of 1990
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS