Season:

Address:

55 Oswego Street

Camden, NY 13316

Coach:

Bill Sullivan

Steve Holstein

Dan Alberico

Phone:

(315) 245-0605

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Tri-Valley League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Devils

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alberico, Daniel (3)

Armstrong, Eric

Birmingham, Cody

Bristol, Michael (2)

Christmas, Wilson

Coleman, Devin (3)

Darlin, Justin

Felker, Dale

Fronts, Marcus

Gabler, Kaden

Gerber, Riley (3)

Hansen, Devin

Harter, Tybarius (5)

Hejke, Christian

Hejke, Nicholas

Hildenbrandt, Stephan

Holliday, Hunter (4)

Johnson, Colby (4)

Kimball, Nicholas

Mayden, Josh

Mitchell, John

OBrien, Sean

Parkhurst, Ryan

Pelton, Tyler

Roberson, Layne

Seymore, Kyle

Simpson, Shallen

Smith, John

Smith, Richard

Suits, Devon

Thomas, Austin

Vera, Gavin

Williams, Hunter (4)

Wines, Kyle

Young, Tanner

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

CENTRAL VALLEY

19-46

12/02
12/03

Mark Stephens Classic
@ Horseheads

2nd

 

Horseheads

42-40

 

Horseheads

66-18

 

Fulton

28-45

 

Vestal

36-47

 

Johnson City

54-25

 

South Seneca

63-21

 

Warsaw

42-34

 

Pearl River

40-33

 

Newark

72-15

12/07

@ Oneida

61-21

12/10

General Brown Duals
@ General Brown

1st

 

Immaculate Heart Central

81-0

 

South Lewis

57-21

 

Carthage

53-24

 

General Brown

48-33

 

Baldwinsville

41-34

12/14

VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL

61-12

12/16
12/17

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

1st

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

7th

12/27

Holland Patent JV Tournament
@ Holland Patent

10:00

01/04

@ Whitesboro

58-27

01/07

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
@ Central Valley

3rd

01/11

@ Rome Free Academy

55-28

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

3rd

01/18

NEW HARTFORD

06:00

01/19

CANASTOTA

06:00

01/21

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

01/28

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

10:00

01/31

@ Holland Patent

06:00

02/04

Section III Class B Tournament
@ SJSC

10:00

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
25
0
1.000
5
0
1.000
16
3
0.842
4
1
0.800
9
6
0.600
3
2
0.600
7
12
0.368
2
3
0.400
7
15
0.318
2
3
0.400
4
14
0.222
1
4
0.200
0
6
0.000
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Don Grass
1965 - 120
 
Don Grass
1966 - 127
 
Brice Kelly
1996 - 105
4th NYS
Brice Kelly
1997 - 130
2nd NYS
Brice Kelly
1998 - 140
 
Jason Niemetz
1999 - 189
 
Cody Sullivan
2008 - 096
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Cody Sullivan
2011 - 130
 
Tom Confer
2013 - 160
 
Garrett Mitchell
2014 - 138
 
Garrett Mitchell
2015 - 145
2nd NYS
Brett Finch
2016 - 182
5th NYS
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Dr. Wayne Edkin
Class of 2007