Season:

Address:

36500 State Route 26

Carthage, NY 13619

Coach:

Don Dorchester

Joe Dolson

Matt Kealy

Phone:

(315) 493-5030

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Frontier League A

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Comets

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Albright, Thomas

Azah, Fombo

Baxter, Zane

Begley, Justyn

Ford, Alec

Fuller, Chris

Green, Andon

Gutierrez, Arith

Kroeckel, Matthew

LaBrake, Kyle

Lacomb, Owen

Loehr, Nick

Murphy, Justin

Null, Collin

Sanders, Camdon

Sandvil, Matt

Sears, Jacob

Strife, Alec

Thomas, Dylan

VanLengen, Devin

Weigt, Jordan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

CNYWOA Scholarship Scrimmage
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

11/30
12/01

Clyde Cole Invitational
@ Oxford Academy

10:00

12/11

SOUTH LEWIS

06:00

12/15

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament
@ Hudson Falls

10:00

12/19

GENERAL BROWN

06:00

12/27
12/28

Teike-Bernabi Tournament
@ Spencerport

01/04
01/05

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

01/08

@ Lowville

06:00

01/10

BEAVER RIVER

06:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/16

@ Watertown

06:00

01/17

@ Copenhagen

06:00

01/19

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship
@ Indian River

10:00

01/23

SJSC

06:00

01/24

@ Indian River

06:00

01/26

Frontier League Tournament
@ South Jefferson

10:00

02/02

Section III Class A Tournament
@ Whitesboro

10:00

02/09

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

FRONTIER LEAGUE A STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Blondin
1959 - 148
 
Bill Thomas
1974 - 155
 
Bill Wilson
1976 - 145
6th NYS
Mike Dumaw
1997 - 189
4th NYS
Wayne Foster
2002 - 189
4th NYS
Mike Hadley
2002 - 215
 
Mike Hadley
2003 - 189
3rd NYS
Homer Dobransky
2006 - 189
 
Homer Dobransky
2007 - 189
 
Homer Dobransky
2008 - 189
 
Pat Brady
2009 - 160
 
Homer Dobransky
2009 - 189
 
Patrick Gibbons
2010 - 285
 
Shayne Brady
2012 - 170
2nd NYS
Colin Ryan
2013 - 160
 
Shayne Brady
2013 - 182
STATE CHAMP
Trevor Gibbons
2013 - 285
 
Andy McFarland
2014 - 113
 
Trevor Gibbons
2014 - 285
3rd NYS
Kade Andrews
2015 - 195
 
Erik Jessell
2015 - 285
4th NYS
Caleb Null
2016 - 220
 
Caleb Null
2017 - 220
6th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Shayne Brady
2011 - 152
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Randy Marrin
Class of 2013
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS