Season:

Address:

44 School Drive

Central Square,13036

Coach:

Bob Coppola

Phone:

(315) 668-4231

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Freedom American

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Redhawks

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ackley, Nick

Alberti, Chris

Battaglia, Jamie

Belden, Terry

Brennan, Casey

Davis, Joe

Emond, Evan

Emond, Max (1)

Flower, Devin

Foy, Mason

Frigon, Dylan

Havens, Isaac (1)

Haywood, Kody

Kimmel, Jamie

Lewis, Matt

Luedemann, Brandon (3)

Mulhauser, Kole (3)

Nicholson, Andy

Obey, Arthur

Pease, Tyler

Poné, Jordan (5)

Rupracht, Caden

Rupracht, Peyton (4)

Shugars, Nate

Tarbell, Justin

Tassone, Nathan

Tyrrell, Brent

VanAntwerp, Alex

Webb, Phoenix (1)

West, Mack

White, Kyle

Windey, Brandon

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

@ West Genesee

55-21

12/03

Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

5th

12/07

@ Skaneateles

54-30

12/09
12/10

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
@ Chenango Valley

1st

 

Owego Free Academy

55-21

 

Newark Valley

45-38

 

Binghamton

72-18

 

Chenango Valley

45-39

 

Walton-Delhi

60-25

 

Susquehanna Valley

63-19

 

Maine-Endwell

76-12

 

Holland Patent

60-29

12/14

HANNIBAL

72-10

12/17

BRETT DIXON MEMORIAL DUALS

1st

 

Rome Free Academy

55-30

 

Marcellus

37-31

 

Oneida

70-14

 

APW/Pulaski

64-16

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

59-24

12/20

OSWEGO

81-6

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

9th

01/04

AUBURN

66-15

01/07

LOU PETTINELLI DUALS

2nd

 

Penfield

32-42

 

Indian River

52-33

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

54-31

 

SJSC

43-41

 

Lansing

66-21

01/11

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

61-16

01/14

Hannibal Duals
@ Hannibal

1st

 

Lowville

49-28

 

Cortland

51-36

 

Hannibal

67-17

 

APW/Pulaski

48-31

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

Won

01/18

CBA-JD

27-47

01/21

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

01/27

@ Fulton

06:00

02/04

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FREEDOM AMERICAN STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
21
4
0.840
4
0
1.000
28
2
0.933
3
1
0.750
11
1
0.917
3
1
0.750
12
11
0.522
1
3
0.250
4
7
0.364
1
3
0.250
1
11
0.083
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Ray
1963 - 138
 
Rowe
1963 - 145
 
K. Crowingshield
1982 - 119
 
George Korthas
1985 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Winky Shepard
2006 - 119
6th NYS
Mike Smith
2006 - 130
 
Chris Hills
2007 - 103
 
Winky Shepard
2007 - 125
 
Mike Smith
2007 - 135
6th NYS
Winky Shepard
2008 - 119
4th NYS
Blake Engebretsen
2015 - 152
 
Jerrett Norton
2015 - 160
 
Phoenix Webb
2016 - 152
 
Max Emond
2016 - 182
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Blake Engebretsen
2014 - 145
 
Isaac Havens
2016 - 195
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Louis Pettinelli
Class of 1987