Season:

Address:

111 Frederick St

Ilion, NY 13357

Coach:

Bob Bush

Jeff Mower

Justin Seifried
Tim Rathbun
John Stever
Dave Bello
Cory Pike

Phone:

(315) 894-9934

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Tri-Valley League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy Blue/Light Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Thunder

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Blais, Cory (4)

Bouck, Andrew

Brewer, Riley (5)

Bush, Marek (2)

Bush, Mason (1)

Cacciatore, Christian

Cacciatore, Hunter

Charles, Jon (1)

Clark, Matt

Clark, Mitch

Cook, Kace

Cook, Kye

Cook, Sixx

Darling, Aaron

Davis, Tom

Dihrberg, Michael

Dixon, Willis

Gokey, Branden

Goldsmith, Garrett

Grogan, Trevor

Grosse, Andrew

Hartwell, Kqworo

Holden, Logan

Ingraham, Trent (3)

Klosner, Anderson

Macri, Brandon

Mower, Dawson (3)

Pena, Maximo

Shaut, Hunter (1)

Strope, Zach

Taylor, Jacob

Thomas, Damian

White, Taylor

Youngs, Bryson

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/25

CNYWOA Scholarship Scrimmage
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

11/28

FULTON

29-48

12/02

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

1st

12/06

CAMDEN

38-45

12/08
12/09

VALLEY DUALS

1st

 

SVEC

57-24

 

Onteora

60-14

 

Holland Patent

54-27

 

La Salle Institute

74-7

 

Norwich

42-31

 

Mount Markham

81-0

 

Lowville

63-13

 

SVEC

48-34

12/16

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
@ Burnt Hills

1st

 

BGAH

42-29

 

Red Hook

58-21

 

Newburgh Free Academy

44-24

 

Burnt Hills

53-28

 

Noble, ME

66-24

12/20

WHITESBORO

72-10

12/29
12/30

Mountain Duals
@ Dolgeville

5th

 

Beekmantown

63-9

 

Hilton

30-45

 

Dolgeville

62-12

 

Amsterdam

48-31

 

Kelso, WA

35-43

 

Burnt Hills

58-21

 

Ballston Spa

54-25

01/03

@ Rome Free Academy

59-21

01/06

LEO J SAMMON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

1st

01/10

@ Oneida

66-20

01/12
01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

11th

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

14th

01/17

@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

06:00

01/18

NEW HARTFORD

06:00

01/20

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

01/25

@ Elmira

06:00

01/27

NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championship
@ SRC Arena

09:00

02/03

SECTION III CLASS B TOURNAMENT

10:00

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
1
0.941
4
0
1.000
9
6
0.600
4
1
0.800
21
4
0.840
3
1
0.750
13
3
0.813
2
2
0.500
1
4
0.200
1
3
0.250
3
8
0.273
1
4
0.200
2
7
0.222
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Luppino
1955 - 165
 
George Jones
1958 - 098
 
John Noll
1958 - 148
 
George Jones
1959 - 106
 
Floyd Rose
1959 - 178
 
George Jones
1960 - 112
 
Brian Jones
1960 - 123
 
Frank Shaut
1960 - 165
 
Mike Snyder
1962 - 120
 
Mike Snyder
1963 - 120
4th NYS
Leigh Frye
1964 - 136
 
Lou Natarelli
1967 - 183
4th NYS
Pete Keddell
1970 - 130
4th NYS
Tom Marriott
1972 - 138
2nd NYS
David Holleran
1976 - 119
 
Dan Forbes
1976 - 177
5th NYS
Tim Hyer
1977 - 167
6th NYS
Tim Hyer
1978 - 167
 
John Richard
1986 - 155
4th NYS
Stand Dawley
1990 - 112
 
Pat Nardi
1994 - 091
6th NYS
Pat Nardi
1995 - 091
4th NYS
Brad Darrow
1998 - 215
2nd NYS
Joel Ahern
2002 - 096
6th NYS
Chris Davis
2002 - 130
4th NYS
Jordan Burger
2002 - 160
6th NYS
Chris Davis
2003 - 130
4th NYS
Jordan Burger
2003 - 171
4th NYS
Justin Seifried
2004 - 103
5th NYS
Chris Davis
2004 - 135
3rd NYS
Justin Seifried
2005 - 112
3rd NYS
Justin Seifried
2006 - 119
2nd NYS
Laken Cook
2010 - 096
4th NYS
Jon Treen
2011 - 189
6th NYS
Laken Cook
2012 - 113
 
Laken Cook
2013 - 126
 
Laken Cook
2014 - 138
2nd NYS
CJ Walz
2015 - 106
4th NYS
Dan Appley
2015 - 285
2nd NYS
Jon Charles
2016 - 099
STATE CHAMP
Tanner Cook
2016 - 138
2nd NYS
Mason Bush
2017 - 099
5th NYS
Jon Charles
2017 - 106
2nd NYS
CJ Walz
2017 - 126
3rd NYS
Tanner Cook
2017 - 145
STATE CHAMP
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Joe Lanza
2007 - 112
 
Brian Stever
2007 - 135
 
Jon Treen
2010 - 171
 
CJ Walz
2014 - 099
 
Tanner Cook
2014 - 106
4th NYS
TJ Philpotts
2015 - 113
 
Tanner Cook
2015 - 126
 
CJ Walz
2016 - 120
 
Marek Bush
2017 - 099
4th NYS
Hunter Shaut
2017 - 138
STATE CHAMP
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Arthur Coons
Class of 1986
 
Jim Dodd
Class of 1998
 
Francis Palczynski
Class of 2000
 
Bob Turley
Class of 2001
 
George 'Pee Wee' Jones
Class of 2005
 
Tom Marriott
Class of 2011
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS