Season:

Address:

150 Genesee Street

Chittenango, 13037

Coach:

Curt Kielbasa

Benjamin New

Todd Cutrie

Phone:

(315) 687-2621

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Freedom National

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bears

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Nolan

Bronizsewski, Leon

Cutrie, Antonio (1)

Daviau, Tyler

DeBlieux, Blayde

Denney, Peyton

Fredericks, Connor (3)

Fredericks, Cory

Gandee, Justin

Hoyt, Barrett

Moore, James

Mullin, David

Myers, Devin

Newkirk, Jackson

Prado, Isaiah

Renfer, Austin

Shepard, Robert

Spencer, John

Teeter, Alex

VanPatten, Alex

VanPatten, Connor

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

MORE THAN A GAME DUALS

5th

 

Marcellus

27-53

 

Chenango Valley

33-51

 

Galway

36-45

 

Homer

33-54

 

Whitney Point

48-36

12/06

@ Cazenovia

36-49

12/10

Blindman's JV Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

12/17

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
@ Central Square

7th

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

42-48

 

APW/Pulaski

32-43

 

Rome Free Academy

33-41

 

Oneida

24-42

12/21

@ Phoenix

13-64

12/23

SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE

36-39

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

15th

01/04

MARCELLUS

27-60

01/07

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

7th

01/11

HOMER

40-45

01/12

APW/PULASKI

33-42

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

6th

01/18

@ Mexico

12-72

01/25

CORTLAND

06:00

01/28

Red Devil Duals
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

02/04

Section III Class B Tournament
@ SJSC

10:00

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FREEDOM NATIONAL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
10
3
0.769
4
0
1.000
6
4
0.600
4
0
1.000
12
4
0.750
2
2
0.500
13
9
0.591
1
3
0.250
11
10
0.524
1
3
0.250
1
15
0.063
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Ward Bennett
1966
4th NYS
Gene Meyle
1966 - 154
 
Lloyd Weigel
1971 - 119
 
Bruce Thomas
1991 - 215
4th NYS
Rusty Dean
1993 - 177
3rd NYS
Cody Carberry
2011 - 096
6th NYS
Wes Blanding
2011 - 135
3rd NYS
Wes Blanding
2012 - 132
5th NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Wes Blanding
2010 - 130
 
Cody Carbery
2012 - 106
6th NYS
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

William Pashley
Class of 1984
 
Art Hirt
Class of 1995
 
Gene Meyle
Class of 2004
 
Frank DiChristina
Class of 2007
 
Don McGee
Class of 2008
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS