Season:

Address:

150 Genesee Street

Chittenango, 13037

Coach:

Nic Bacon

John Regan

Phone:

(315) 687-2621

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Liberty League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bears

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bronizsewski, Leon

DeBlieux, Blayde

Denney, Peyton

Ferguson, Ethan

Fredericks, Connor

Gifford, Gage

Mariani, Joey

Moore, James

Myers, Devin

Prado, Isaiah

Shepard, Robert

Spencer, John

Young, Mark

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

CHITTENANGO DUALS

6th

 

Marcellus

6-51

 

Galway

24-60

 

Homer

28-53

 

Gouverneur

24-52

 

Whitney Point

35-48

12/05

@ APW/Pulaski

30-51

12/12

@ Skaneateles

06:00

12/16

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
@ Central Square

10:00

12/20

@ Phoenix

06:00

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

10:00

01/03

MEXICO

06:00

01/06

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

10:00

01/10

@ Marcellus

06:00

01/13

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

01/17

@ Cazenovia

06:00

01/19

HOMER

05:00

01/27

Red Devil Duals
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

09:00

02/03

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

10:00

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

LIBERTY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
4
3
0.571
1
0
1.000
1
3
0.250
1
0
1.000
1
1
0.500
1
1
0.500
1
1
0.500
1
1
0.500
4
2
0.667
0
1
0.000
2
4
0.333
0
1
0.000
0
6
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Ward Bennett
1966
4th NYS
Gene Meyle
1966 - 154
 
Lloyd Weigel
1971 - 119
 
Bruce Thomas
1991 - 215
4th NYS
Rusty Dean
1993 - 177
3rd NYS
Cody Carberry
2011 - 096
6th NYS
Wes Blanding
2011 - 135
3rd NYS
Wes Blanding
2012 - 132
5th NYS
Connor Fredericks
2017 - 170
5th NYS
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Wes Blanding
2010 - 130
 
Cody Carbery
2012 - 106
6th NYS
Antonio Cutrie
2017 - 220
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

William Pashley
Class of 1984
 
Art Hirt
Class of 1995
 
Gene Meyle
Class of 2004
 
Frank DiChristina
Class of 2007
 
Don McGee
Class of 2008
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS