Season:

Address:

6245 Randall Road

Syracuse, NY 13214

Coach:

Phone:

(315) 446-5960

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Brothers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

 

Submit Roster

 

The Brothers are wrestling with the
JD-CBA Rams for the 2017-18 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abdel-aziz, Laith

Abdullayev, Alikhan

Alibekov, Shohjahon

Barcza, Braeden

Bauer, Cory

Bauer, Garrett (1)

BeSeth, David

BeSeth, William

Block, Tyriq (4)

Coon, James

Dolloff, Logan

El-Hindi, Muaweyah

Goeman, Anyas

Grabda, Christopher

Griffin, Matt (1)

Griffin, Myles

Gucciardi, Aaron (4)

Hemingway, Christopher

Honis, Adam (1)

Huynh, Kelvin

Kellison, Tyler (1)

Laun, William

Lee, Carter

Leonardo, Benjamin

Martinez, Carlos

Martinez, Luis

Milham, Brandon

Muller, Connor

Richer, James

Schultz, Cameron

Thomas, Jackson

Washington, Samuel

Wells, Ethan (5)

Wright, Jake

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/25

CNYWOA Scholarship Scrimmage
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

11/28

FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS

69-9

12/02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

1st

 

Cazenovia

69-10

 

Morrisville-Eaton

62-18

 

Walton-Delhi

43-28

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

68-18

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

56-26

12/06

@ Auburn

61-15

12/15
12/16

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

4th

12/20

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

58-15

12/27

WEST GENESEE

38-27

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

3rd

01/03

@ Cortland

64-12

01/04

@ Fulton

06:00

01/10

OSWEGO

78-12

01/12
01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

5th

01/17

CENTRAL SQUARE

06:00

01/20

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

01/23

@ Mexico

06:00

01/30

@ Adirondack

06:00

02/03

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ West Genesee

10:00

02/10

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Joe Ranieri
1974 - 215
5th NYS
Matt Coolican
1977 - 091
2nd NYS
Matt Coolican
1978 - 098
2nd NYS

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS