Season:

Address:

39 Linden Avenue

Cooperstown, 13326

Coach:

Mike Croft

Phone:

(607) 547-8181

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Orange

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Hawkeyes

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Cooper, Trent

Guzy, Blake

Hage, Brandon

Hochbrueckner, Peter

Johnson, Isaiah

Johnson, Reece

Kantor, Logan

Lohan, Brendan

LoRusso, Lucas

LoRusso, Paul

Lytel, Sam

Velasco, Tyler

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Dominick DiSiato Duals
@ Poland

6th

 

Watertown

30-36

 

Little Falls

15-60

 

Mount Markham

16-59

 

South Lewis

10-64

 

Poland

22-46

12/10

Elmira Christmas Tournament
@ Elmira

12th

12/30

COOPERSTOWN HAWKEYE DUALS

5th

 

Lansingburgh

46-12

 

Canastota

3-72

 

Rome Free Academy

18-66

 

Oneonta

12-72

 

Poland

27-36

01/03

OTSELIC VALLEY

37-41

01/07

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

9th

01/09

POLAND

39-31

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

21st

01/17

@ Unatego

06:00

01/17

vs Mount Markham @ Unatego

07:00

01/19

LITTLE FALLS

28-57

01/20

CANAJOHARIE-FORT PLAIN

06:00

01/26

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE

06:00

01/28

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

10:00

01/31

@ Dolgeville

06:00

02/04

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Beaver River

10:00

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

CENTER STATES DIV II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
14
0.391
3
0
1.000
12
6
0.667
2
1
0.667
5
9
0.357
1
1
0.500
2
11
0.154
1
1
0.500
5
10
0.333
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Mike Phillips
1970 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Tom Murphy
1994 - 155
2nd NYS
Packy Burke
1997 - 119
2nd NYS
Packy Burke
1998 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Brendan Hill
2004 - 215
2nd NYS
Brendan Hill
2005 - 215
2nd NYS
Michael Boyle
2013 - 120
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Patrick Burke
Class of 2014