Season:

Address:

919 Glenwood Ave

Syracuse, NY 13207

Coach:

Phone:

(315) 435-4321

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial American

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Crimson/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Cougars

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

 

The Cougars are wrestling with the
Institute of Technology Eagles for the 2016-17 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Adams, Jar-ron

Adams, Sanchez

Ali, Salah

Armstrong, Tyler

Azion, Durham

Ball, Ri'chard

Briggs, Cincere

Brooks, Aerick

Brown, Daron

Brummett, Brian

Cangemi, Jack

Crumb, Kody

Davis, Jerome

Dean, Nahjir (5)

Derby, Marcus

Durham, Azion

Felder, Zhaclare

Ferrer, Louis

Fielder, Ziclaire

Ford, Chris

Gino, Jones

Guitierrez, Louis

Hannan, Matthew

Howard, Keyshawn

Jenkins, John

Johnson, Abednego

Johnson, Abendigo

Kekedakis, Mike

Kenneh, Abraham

King, Tony

Krumb, Cody

Mariano, Johnathan

Melendez, Mario

Montalvo, Jose

Morris, Joel

Mustafah, Ahmed

Nuhsar, Mike

Orocho, Jose

Patterson, Jahki

Pought, Justin

Powell, Kyree

Robinson, Ryzair

Salah, Ali

Sampson, Suarez

Shaw, Khalid

Smith, Nyzair

Spence, Richard

Tayeh, Kamal

Tedd, Rocco

Thomas, Mykle

Tift, Jace

West, Dajuan

Wiggins, Daisajlyn

williams, devin

Wilson, Thomas

Young, Calvin

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

ONONDAGA

49-27

12/03

APW/Pulaski Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

5th

 

Liverpool

18-66

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

36-42

 

Jordan-Elbridge

48-36

 

Skaneateles

30-53

 

APW/Pulaski

24-56

12/07

@ Canastota

10-72

12/14

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE

15-60

12/17

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

8th

12/21

FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS

35-42

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

29th

01/04

@ West Genesee

18-60

01/06
01/07

Lindenhurst Invitational Tournament
@ Lindenhurst

10:00

01/11

BALDWINSVILLE

12-62

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

17th

01/17

@ Oswego

55-15

01/18

@ Liverpool

22-55

01/21

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

Bracket

 

Fulton

12-70

 

Indian River

Won

01/28

Red Devil Duals
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

8th

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

24-66

 

Fonda-Fultonville

30-36

 

Unatego

28-42

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

19-54

 

Chittenango

18-59

02/04

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

9th

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

17th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Elijah Graham
2009 - 285
4th NYS
Lamont Fleming
2010 - 160
3rd NYS
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS