Season:

Address:

38 Slawson Street Ext

Dolgeville, NY 13329

Coach:

Jeremy Calkins

Dave Haughton

Phone:

(315) 429-3155

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Devils

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Beaulieu, Riley

Brado, Andrew

Chromczak, Anthony

Dykeman, Jesse

Foster, Tyler

Getman, Kyle

Hall, Trent

Jaquay, Treay

Kopet, Justin (5)

Krasko, Mike

Lamphere, Bradley

Lozada, Oscar

Manchester, Cameron

Null, Jacob

Pierce, David

Richardson, Justus

Van Olst, Sabbith

Weber, Toby

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/26

CNYWOA Scholarship Scrimmage
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

12/10

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

14th

12/13

@ Fonda-Fultonville

63-12

12/18

Canajoharie Invitational
@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

2nd

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

41-18

 

@ Galway

33-44

 

Johnstown

48-33

 

Fonda-Fultonville

39-33

 

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

39-38

12/20

CANAJOHARIE-FORT PLAIN

42-39

12/22

@ Poland

60-11

12/29
12/30

MOUNTAIN DUALS

8th

 

Holland Patent

42-31

 

Copenhagen

24-56

 

Webster Schroeder

19-57

 

Newark

39-28

 

Amsterdam

51-30

 

Burnt Hills

32-54

 

Oneida

45-33

 

Baldwinsville

24-48

01/05

MOUNT MARKHAM

42-36

01/06
01/07

Peru Invitational
@ Peru

7th

01/11

@ Little Falls

36-40

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

14th

01/17

@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

06:00

01/28

CENTER STATES LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

10:00

01/31

COOPERSTOWN

06:00

02/04

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Beaver River

10:00

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

CENTER STATES DIV II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
14
0.391
3
0
1.000
12
6
0.667
2
1
0.667
5
9
0.357
1
1
0.500
2
11
0.154
1
1
0.500
5
10
0.333
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Mamrosh
1991 - 145
 
Marc Tanner
1998 - 189
4th NYS
Daniel Fox
2013 - 106
2nd NYS
Triston Engle
2015 - 182
2nd NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dan Haughton
2008 - 096
5th NYS
Triston Engle
2014 - 170
3rd NYS
Kasey Foster
2015 - 195
2nd NYS
Noah Handy
2016 - 138