Season:

Address:

6400 Freemont Road

East Syracuse, 13057

Coach:

Jay Leo

Chuck Taylor

Phone:

(315) 656-7242

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Freedom American

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Orange/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Spartans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abdulla, Aslan

Abdullayev, Daud

Belge, Holdeen

Berg, Zachary

Bittel, Evan

Chatterjee, Rishov

Cooper, David

Cowell, Logan

Cox, Michael

Crone, Andrew

Crossman, Darian (4)

Garlock, Nathin

Kavanagh, Michael

Kuney, Garren

Ladd, Ameer (3)

Laskowski, Joseph

Leo, Alexander

Lewis, Matthew

Loder, Jeff (2)

Marriott, Donovan

Meloling, Jack

Millet, Jacob

Millet, Zachary

Monteleone, Joseph (2)

Needle, Ryan

Nishimura, Masanobu

O'Donnell, Casey

O'Brien, Dante

Randazzo, Eric

Reed, Brendan

Regan, Joseph

Rogers-Romeo, Christian

Smith, Justin

Stadelman, Evan

Steigmeier, Dylan

Todd, Christopher

West, Austin

Wisniewski, Adam

Wolfe, Robert

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

LIVERPOOL

37-39

12/01

JORDAN-ELBRIDGE

60-27

12/03

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

3rd

 

Walton-Delhi

51-33

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

30-41

 

CBA-JD

36-44

 

Cazenovia

45-40

 

Morrisville-Eaton

42-30

12/06

ONONDAGA

48-21

12/08

@ West Genesee

27-57

12/14

@ Cato-Meridian

56-15

12/17

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
@ Central Square

3rd

 

APW/Pulaski

53-16

 

Chittenango

48-42

 

Marcellus

25-47

 

Central Square

24-59

12/21

@ CBA-JD

24-59

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

23rd

01/04

OSWEGO

52-23

01/11

@ Central Square

16-61

01/14

Hannibal Duals
@ Hannibal

4th

 

Hannibal

60-27

 

Lowville

34-43

 

APW/Pulaski

51-28

 

Cortland

49-33

 

Central Square

Lost

01/18

FULTON

6-66

01/21

Skaneateles Duals
@ Skaneateles

09:15

01/26

@ Auburn

06:00

02/04

Section III Class A Tournament
@ Carthage

10:00

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FREEDOM AMERICAN STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
21
4
0.840
4
0
1.000
28
2
0.933
3
1
0.750
11
1
0.917
3
1
0.750
12
11
0.522
1
3
0.250
4
7
0.364
1
3
0.250
1
11
0.083
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Richard Argus
1964 - 115
 
Richard Argus
1965 - 112
 
James Adams
1966 - 112
 
Joe Labatte
1977 - 098
4th NYS
Andy Breidis
1977 - 138
3rd NYS
Joe Labatte
1978 - 105
2nd NYS
Joe Labatte
1979 - 105
3rd NYS
Bill Marcely
1980 - 250
6th NYS
Vince Martino
1981 - 145
4th NYS
Chris Labatte
1984 - 112
 
Jeff Campbell
1985 - 098
 
Chris Labatte
1985 - 112
5th NYS
R. Grevelding
1987 - 132
3rd NYS
Chris Doran
2001 - 215
5th NYS
Charley Taylor
2004 - 189
4th NYS
Eric Jones
2004 - 215
 
Mick Letcher
2007 - 140
4th NYS
Brett Adams
2007 - 215
4th NYS
Mick Letcher
2008 - 145
4th NYS
Dustin Moss
2010 - 171
3rd NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Matt Cushing
2007 - 189
 
DJ Warner
2007 - 275
 
Brett Adams
2008 - 189
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Doug Hartman
Class of 2009
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS