Season:

Address:

8201 E Seneca Turnpk

Manlius, NY 13104

Coach:

Eric Wood

Brent Ostrander

Phone:

(315) 692-1900

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

CNY Cities League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Black/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Hornets

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abreham, Sam

Bedell, Justin

Christopher, Ben

Colon, Zachary

Dauksza, Alex

Delmarsh, Ben

Doane, Bryce (1)

Ferro, James

Florczyk, Braden

Fort, Dylan

French, Sam

Guillaume, Andrew

Henderson, Zack

Herlihy, Sean

Josephson, Charlie

Koester, Preston

Kouznetsov, Nick

Lin, ZiChao

Moore, Charles

Ovadias, Luke

Reynolds, Howie

Rodriguez, Jordan

Royce, Nate

Salem, Ali

Scalzetti, Jonathan

Testani, Andrew (5)

Testani, Nick

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

APW/Pulaski Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

4th

 

Skaneateles

30-51

 

Institute of Technology

42-36

 

APW/Pulaski

34-43

 

Jordan-Elbridge

63-24

 

Liverpool

27-56

12/08

@ Mexico

06:00

12/10

Cortland Duals
@ Cortland

5th

 

Cortland

24-43

 

Fulton

3-79

 

Pittsford

17-52

 

Beacon

47-33

 

Vestal

27-60

12/14

LIVERPOOL

21-49

12/17

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

6th

12/21

@ Institute of Technology

42-35

01/04

@ Baldwinsville

14-55

01/07

Lou Pettinelli Duals
@ Central Square

5th

 

Indian River

18-59

 

SJSC

27-54

 

Central Square

31-54

 

Lansing

57-24

 

Penfield

15-69

01/11

@ Cicero-North Syracuse

22-54

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

6th

01/18

WEST GENESEE

38-30

01/21

Baldwinsville Duals
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

01/24

CBA-JD

06:00

01/27

WHITESBORO

06:00

02/04

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

CNY CITIES LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
6
0.700
5
0
1.000
12
1
0.923
4
1
0.800
7
5
0.583
2
3
0.400
4
4
0.500
2
3
0.400
6
14
0.300
2
3
0.400
3
10
0.231
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jim Kimple
1973 - 105
3rd NYS
Phil Same
1974 - 105
4th NYS
Patrick Quinlan
2014 - 132
 
Tristan Broddus
2014 - 145
 
Tristan Broddus
2015 - 145
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Thomas Quinlan
2013 - 152